A SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY EVENT

A SOUTHERN UTAH UNIVERSITY EVENT

Record Books

FITA Recurve
Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,276, Stacy Petersen, 1989
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,213, Jennifer Furrow, 1989
Int. Girls (15-17) 1,179, Sara Finley, 1997
Senior Women (18-49) 1,301, Denise Parker, 1993
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,346, Sam Mathis, 1988
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,367, Justin Hallman, 1987
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,302, Justin Hallman, 1989
FITA Competitive Men 1,126, Peter Bammes, 1997
Senior Men (18-49): 1,319, Ed Eliason, 1988
Adapted Men (18-49) 1193, Jeff Warburton, 2000
Masters Men (50+) 1,004, Walter Hemelstrand, 1997

FITA Compound
Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,276, Ashley Levitz, 1996
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,275, Natalie Crapo, 1996
Int. Girls (15-17) 1,187, Michelle Crapo, 1996
Senior Women (18-49) 1,357, Brenda Hopkins, 2000
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,371, Landon Eldredge, 1998
Junior Boys (12-14) 1,319, Nathan Crapo, 1996
Intermediate Boys (15-17) 1,284, Trever Elder, 1996
FITA Competitive Men 1,091, Luke Elder, 1996
Senior Men (18-49) 1,394, Dave Cousins, 2000
Adapted Men (18-49) 1,087, Sid Williams, 1997
Masters Men (50+) 1,333, Marlow Larson, 1998

Compound Fingers

Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,202, Jesse Dawson, 1997
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,007, A.ngie Bartholomew, 1992
Int. Girls (15-17) 802, Julie Jensen, 1993
Senior Women (18-49) 1,184, Colleen Graham, 1992
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,292, Kelly Hoyle, 1993
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,304, Joey Leslie, 1989
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,197, Brandon Payne, 1988
Senior Men (18-49) 1,221, Budd Rose, 1989

Compound Release
Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,308, K. Bartholomew, 1993
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,319, Natalie Crapo, 1995
Int. Girls (15-17) 1,263, Maureen Large, 1993
Senior Women (18-49) 1,308, Donna Peterson, 1992
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,396, Nathan Crapo, 1993
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,380, Barry Winterton, 1995
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,366, Kahle Leavitt, 1994
Senior Men (18-49) 1,372, Jim Fowles, 1993
Masters Men (50+) 1,343, Marlow Larson, 1997

Bowhunter Fingers
Cadet Girls (U-11) 887, Brigett Bartholomew, 1997
Int. Girls (15-17) 500, Amanda Newman, 1996
Senior Women (18-49) 1,107, Cathy Gunter, 1991
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,072, Jonathan Duce, 1998
Int. Boys (15-17) 954, Jed Larsen, 1997
Senior Men (18-49) 1,199, Kenneth Wilson, 1992
Masters Men (50+) 961, Budd Rose, Salt Lake City, 1999

Bowhunter Release
Cadet Girls (U-12) 773, Cristi Warenski, 1999
Int. Girls (15-17) 963, Amanda Newman, 1997
Senior Women (18-49) 1,300, Annie Eldredge, 1992
Cadet Boys (U-12) 1,287, Lucas Jolley, 1997
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,304, Brett Baumgartner, 1998
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,198, Kody Orton, 1998
Senior Men (18-49) 1,327, Kenneth Eldredge, 1992
Masters Men (50+) 1,175, Garth Jones, Enoch, 1999

No Sight
Cadet Girls (U-11) 942, Karli Jenson, 1998
Jr. Girls (12-14) 999, Karli Jenson, 2000
Senior Women (18-49) 599, Robin Blythe, 1996
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1030, Carson Pearson 2000
Jr. Boys (12-14) 421, Duke Aiken, 2000
Int. Boys (15-17) 873, Jason White, 1997
Senior Men (18-49) 1,081, Steven Jenson, 2000

Professional Fingers
Senior Women (18-49) 1,989, Colleen Graham, 1998
Senior Men (18-49) 1,189, Ron Graham, 1991

Professional Release
Senior Men (18-49) 1,341, Marlow Larsen, 1990

Pee Wee Singles
Girls 639, Franci Ott, 1996
Boys 563, Aaron Carter, 1996
Mixed 548, Ashley Ott, 1996

Youth All Events Handicap
(153+) 1,879, Joey Carter, 1997
(140-152) 1,956, Bryan Hackleman, 1997
(120-139) 2,011, Josh McPheron, 1997
(100-119) 1,812, Shaylon Lovell, 1997
(0-99) 1,768, Aaron Carter, 1997

Youth
Singles Boys 1,131, Joey Carter, 1996

Youth Singles Handicap

(160+) 677, Joey Carter, 1997
(140-159) 643, Bryan Hackleman, 1997
(120-139) 626, Nicole Reader, 1997
(100-119) 651, Kelly Hoyle, 1996
(0-99) 658, Stacie Roberts, 1996

Youth Doubles Handicap
(320+) 1,278, R. Wilson & C. Wilson, 1996
(280-319) 1,359, J. McPheron & N. Reader, 1997
(240-279) 1,269, K. Hoyle & J. Denny, 1997
(200-239) 1,178, K. Brandt & E. Brandt, 1996
(0-199) 1,163, S. Denny & F. Ott, 1996

Youth Team Handicap
(300-399) 2,366
Guido, Dart, Van Holland, Carter, 1997
(400-499) 2,390
Hackleman, Denny, Johannes, Dickey, 1997
(500-599) 2,275
J. Ott, C. Blodgett, K. Hoyle, N. Ott, 1996
(600+) 2,496
H. Mortensen, M. Mortensen,
T. Mortensen, C. Lutterman, Cedar City, 1999

Physically Challenged
Singles Women 424, Christine Parker, 1997
Singles Men 412, Albert Christensen, 1997
Doubles 173, N. Tippetes, D. Gebhart, 1996
Mixed Doubles 771, R. Chesley, S. Allen, 1997

Masters Singles
Women 1,164, Pam Diehl, Cedar City, 1999
Women 1,161, Sharon Wanczyk, 1998
Women (60-69) 642, Tamike Arnold, 1996
Junior Boys 993, Joey Carter, 1997
Men 1,343, John Leffler, 1998

Masters Doubles
Women 2,194, C. Barnes, F. Nicol, 1996
Men 2,349, A. Diehl, D. Whitehead, 1999
Mixed 2,295, F. Nicol, J. Leffler, 1999
Mixed 2,155, Cindy & Kent Childs, 1996
Mixed 2,293, Burns, Davis, Stuckey, Chambers, 1996

Masters Team
Women 3,512, Barnes, Bogdin, Nielsen, Jensen, Nicol, 1996
Men 3,830, Leffler, Jensen, Hanson, Marshall, Bundy, 1996

Senior Singles Handicap
Women (50-59) 578, Evelyn Dettamanti, 1996
Women (60-69) 592, Evelyn Dettamanti, Cedar City, 1999
Women (70+) 564, Gloria Bishop, 1996
Men (55-59) 635, Robert Burns, 1997
Men (60+) 657, Dale Arnold, 1996

Senior Doubles Handicap
Women 1,192, K. Stucki, E. Dettamanti, 1996
Men 1,275, R. Chambers, B. Burns, 1996
Mixed 1,252, K. Wickham, L. Wickham, 1997

Senior Team Handicap
Men 2,542, G. McIff, R. Feragen, D. Heap, H. Hudson
Mixed 2,421, A. Diehl, CedarCity,
G. Davis, West Valley City, L. Larson, Huntington, D. Squires, Riverdale,1999
Mixed 2,388, T. Arnold, D. Arnold, K. Stucki, A. Diehl, 1997

Senior All Events Handicap
Women 1,966, L. Wickham, 1997
Men 2,542, Robert Burns, 1997

Adult Handicap Singles
Women (160-) 701, Deborah Denney, 1996
Women (161+) 633, Karen Wickham, 1996
Men (170-) 645, Mel Mortenson, Cedar City, 1999
Men (170-) 645, Ralph Behrens, 1996
Men (171+) 611, J. Thomas, 1997

Adult Handicap Doubles
Women 1,267, G. Evans, C. Zingleman, 1996
Men 1,243, M. Mortensen, C. Sorensen, Cedar City, 1999
Mixed 1,333, K. Wickham, L. Wickham, 1997

Adult Team Handicap
Women 2,479, Middleton, D. Denney, A. VanHolland, K. Brown, 1996
Mixed 2,426, R. Chambers, J. Brown, J. Ott, T. Ott, 1997

Adult All Events
Women (149-) 1,765, Lynee Piper, 1997
Women (150+) 1,799, Deborah Denney, 1997
Men (171+) 1,874, Dave Squires, Riverdale, 1999
Men (170-) 1,630 Randall Green, 1997

Time Trial
Girls (12-14) 28:09, Leanne Francis, 1992
Girls (15-16) 30:18, Sidni Taylor, Salt Lake, 1999
Girls (17-18) 29:44, Joanna Mitchell, 1992
Women (19-29) 25:10, Brookanne Jardine, 1993
Women (30-34) 28:58, Margaret Douglas, 1993
Women (35-39) 28:34, Pamela Fernley, 1987
Women (40-44) 32:10, Pearl Lopez, 1993
Women (45-49) 23:09, Pamela Fernley, 1991
Women (50-54) 29:22, Lynn Cranmer, Cedar City, 1999
Women (55-59) 42:04, Alice Pust, Santaquin, 1999
Boys (12-14) 25:41, Brandon Burtenshaw, 1998
Boys (15-16) 23:30, Jeremy Palmer, 1994
Boys (17-18) 23:17, Toby Hazel, 1994
Men (19-29) 21:20, Jerry McDonald, 1994
Men (30-34) 22:21, Craig Curtis, 1995
Men (35-39) 21.42, Ray Hoyt, 1994
Men (40-44) 22:20, Mark Shaefer, Roy, 2000
Men (45-49) 21:39, Dan Cooper, 1995
Men (50-54) 22:25, Dan Cooper, 1999
Men (55-59) 23:02, Dan Cooper, 2006
Men (60-64) 23:31, John Haney, 2006
Men (65+) 25:24, Milo Hodock, 1992
Men A (19-29) 26:18, Steven Wallenfels, 1998
Men B (19-29) 23:10, Kevin Radzinski, Murray, 2000
Men C (19-29) 23:19, Daniel Fredrick, Magna, 2000

Hill Climb (1.3 Miles)
Girls (12-18) 10:05, Leanne Francis, 1993
Women (50-59) 14:32, Iris Jolley, 1993
Boys (12-14) 7:40, Eric Madsen, 1993
Men (50-54) 8:46, Joe Pust, 1993
Men (55-64) 9:52, Jack Harvey, 1994
Men (65+) 10:17, Milo Hadlock, 1992

Hill Climb (1.4 Miles)

Women (40-44) 11:26, Sandi Olson, 1998
Boys (12-14) 8:01, Brandon Burtenshaw, 1998
Boys (15-16) 8:47, Richard Ingleby, 1998
Men (50-54) 6:27, John Haney, 1995
Men (55-59) 6:32, John Haney, Park City, 2000
Men (60-64) 7:55, Stanford Swallow, American Fork, 2000
Men (65+) 9:07, Ernst Moyr, Richmond, 2000
Men (70+) 11:14, Milo Hadlock, Salt Lake City, 2000

Hill Climb (4 Miles)
Girls (17-18) 36:18, Joanna Mitchell, 1992
Women (19-29) 30:23, Brookanne Jardine, 1993
Women (35-39) 33:06, Lynn Cranmer, 1992
Women (40-49) 44:08, Pearl Lopez, 1993
Boys (15-16) 23:49, Jeremy Palmer, 1994
Boys (17-18) 22:53, Richard Hatch, 1995
Men (19-29) 22:15, Jeremy Palmer, 1995
Men (30-34) 23:40, Kyle Brown, Farmington, 2000
Men (35-39) 23:09, Dirk Cowley, 1994
Men (40-44) 22:35, Dirk Cowley, 1998
Men (45-49) 23:39, Deor Jenson, 1994
Men (50-54) 28:29, Steve Naylor, 1996
Men A (19-29) 22.15, Brad Buccambuso, Logan, 2000
Men B (19-29) 22.15, Brad Stites, Provo, 2000
Men C (19-29) 23:40, Peter Bergeson, Salt Lake City 2000

Road Race (10 Mile)
Girls (12-14) 35:37, Leanne Francis, 1992

Road Race (20 Mile)
Girls (15-16) 59:45, Joanne Mitchell, 1992
Girls Junior Division 1:01:55, Ashlie Brown, Kearn,s, 2000
Women (19-29) 1:15:34, Paula Gunderson, 1991
Women (35-39) 58:51, Pamela Fernley, 1990
Women (40-44) 55:25, Margret Douglas, Salt Lake City, 2000
Women (45-49) 1:13:07, Sue Harvey, 1990
Women (50-54) 58:48, Sandra Olson, Salt Lake City, 2000
Women (55-plus) 1:15:18, Alice Pust, Santaquin, 2000
Boys (12-14) 52:47, Joe Fogg, 1998
Men (60-64) 52:25, Ernst Mayr, 1998
Men (65+) 1:02:56, Bart Simpson, 1991

Road Race (40 Mile)
Boys (15-16) 1:52:11, Tyler McConnell, West Valley City, 2000
Boys (17-18) 1:42:03, Jeff Carter, 1998
Women (30-39) 56.10, Marsha Adams, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (40-44) 1:36:15, Mark Schaefer, Roy, 2000
Men (45-49) 1:35:15, Dirk Cowley, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (50-54) 1:41:40, Gary Powers, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (55-59) 1:43:19, John Haney, Park City, 2000

Road Race (60 Mile)
Girls (17-18) 3:00:17, Marielle Ward, 1998
Men A (19-29) 2:45:13, Richard Stephens, 1998
Men B (19-29) 2:43:33, Robert Sorensen, 1998
Men C (19-29) 2:44:23, Daniel Frederick, 1998
Men (30-34) 2:29:35, Kyle Brown, Farmington, 2000
Men (35-39) 2:29:36, Christopher Quann, Salt Lake City, 2000

Downhill
Beginning Division

Girls
(12-13) 4:38.59, Kira Datwyler, Providence, 2000

Women
(30-39) 5:00.46, Sandi Graff, St. George, 2000
(60+) 6:42.0, Carol Nyman, 1998

Boys
(12-13) 4:49.0, Glen Oldham, Panguitch, 1999
(14-15) 3:51:79, Truman Slack, Salt Lake City, 2000
(16-18) 4:24.40, Brandon Hutching, 1998

Men
(19-29) 3:41.79, John Samuelson, Cedar City, 2000
(27-34) 4:02.0, Mike Oliver, Salt Lake City, 1999
(35-44) 4:07.0, Marshall Welch, 1999
5:45.1, Robert Gonzales, 1998
(50-59) 4:08.91, Don Winsor, Ogden, 2000

Sport Division

Women
(19-29) 4:06.87, London Menlove, Sandy, 2000

Boys
(12-15) 4:07.90, Jade Knowles, Providence, 2000
3:53.33, Jace Kirk, St. George, 2000
(19-29) 3:46.86, Brian Malkemes, Midvale, 2000
(40-49) 3:49.27, John McConnel, West Valley City, 2000
(50-59) 4:09.72, Jerry Simmons, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(35-44) 4:13.80, John Casey, 1998
(45-55) 4:37.90, Jerry Simmons, 1998

Expert Division
3:49.15, Tanner Wilcock, Panguitch, 2000
(30-39) 4:00, Damon Kirchmeier, Salt LakeCity, 1999
(40-49) 3:56.00, Lowell Bagley, Salt Lake City, 2000

Cross Country
Beginning Division

Girls
(10-12) 20.07, Christa Perry, 1998
(12-13) 1:11.31, Melanie Perry, 1998
(16-18) 57:33, Stephanie Hart, Cedar City, 1999

Women

(27-34) 50.35, Bobbi Kirk, 1998
(60+) 34.36, Carol Nyman, 1998

Boys
(9 and under) 20:30, Brett Cecil, Parowan, 2000
(10 12) 16:01, Tracon Kirk, 2000
(12-13) 28.10, TJ McConnel, 1998
(14-15) 44.28, Derac Prisbrey, 1998
(16-18) 44.05, Zac Hardy, 1998

Men
(19-26) 40.59, Chad Jolley, 1998
(27-34) 45:48, Eric Hartman, Roy, 1999
(27-34) 48.05, Emmett Engstrom, 1998
(35-44) 44.58, David Mendenhall, 1998
(45-59) 48.14, Dennis Church, 1998
(60+) 49:28, Marvin Melville, Sandy, 2000

Sport Division

Women
(19-29) 1:05.01, Chandra Jeppson, Logan, 2000
(30-39) 1:18.29, Donna Delparte, 1998
Boys
(12-15) 1:06.46, Todd Gilbert, Ogden, 2000
(16-18) 1:00.15, Dean Hayborne, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(16-18) 1:03.05, Ryan Gunnel, Providence, 1999
(19-29) 1:00.14, Justin Daniels, 2000
(30-39) 1:03.21, Steve Moss, 1998
(40-49) 1:01.08, John McConnell, West Valley City, 2000
(50-59) 1:04.24, Jerry Simmons, Cedar City, 2000

Expert Division

Women
(12-15) 59:40, Kira Dafwyler, Providence, 2000
(16-18) 56: 39, Christa Jensen, Santa Clara, 2000
(30-39) 55:13, Bobbi Kirk, St. George, 2000

Boys
(12-15) 1:35.36, Kyle Perry, 1998
(16-18) 1:26.07, Richard Ingleby, 1998

Men
(19-29) 1:12.07, Kevin Jeppson, Cedar City, 2000
(30-39) 1:12.01, Brian Jeppson, 2000
(40-49) 1:20.00, David Olson, 2000
(50+) 1:17.17, Marvin Melville, 1998

5k Run

Girls
(11 & Under) 19.32.8, Paige Curtis, 2016
(12-14) 18:47, Ashlee Davis, Cedar City, 2000
(15-18) 17:04, Rena Williams, Beaver, 2000

Women
(19-24) 17:37, Nadia Prasad, 1992
(25-29) 15:12, Nadia Prasad, 1993
(30-34) 17:35, Melody Flygare, 1994
(35-39) 19:04.9, Debbi Coleman, Kanab, 2003
(40-44) 19:05, Ethel Benware, 1994
(45-49) 20:23, Ethel Benware, 1997
(50-54) 20:05, Kathy Kirtz, 1998
(55-59) 21:46, Carol Johnson, 2000
(60-64) 24:30.1, Carol Johnson, Logan, 2005
(65-69) 29:08, Linda Dalton Walker, Salt Lake City, 2016
(70+) 37:28.2, Dorothy Huston, St. George 2008
Overall 15:12, Nadia Prasad, 1993
Walker 39:36, Mary Carter, 1993

Boys
(11 & Under) 18:12, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2004
(12-14) 15:47, Karl Wilcox, Hurricane, 2006
(15-18)  14.59.2, Tony Jones, Toquerville, 2003

Men
(19-24) 14:34.7, Aaron Metler, St. George, 2008
(25-29) 15:11, Binesh Prasad, 1993
(30-34) 16:05, Jeffrey Stuart, Ogden, 1999
(35-39) 15:23, Ken Carlson, Washington, 2000
(40-44) 15:49, Robert Hatch, 1995
(45-49) 16:02.3, Ken Carlson, St. George, 2008
(50-54) 15:14, Steven Lester, Magna, 1997
(55-59) 18:44.5, Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2008
(60-64) 17:59, Emmett Smith, Central, 2000
(65-69) 19:40.3, Noel Olsen, Midvale, 2007
(70+) 24:13, Marv Woodbury, 1996
Overall 14:34.7, Aaron Metler, St. George, 2008
Walker 25:48, Steven Hedges, 1993

Clydesdale Women
(40 & under) 28:18.5, Cindy Bettridge, Taylorsville, 2006
(40 & over) 21:53.6, Tracy Chorn, Taylorsville, 2006

Clydesdale Men
(40-) 17:41, Russ Anderson, Layton, 2003
(40+) 18:44, David Beck, 1986

10K Run

Girls
(11 & Under) 41:50, Wendy Dunkle, Midway, 2002
(12-14) 42:00, Christine Kocherhans, 1994
(15-18) 37:26.0, Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 2008

Clydesdale Women
(40 & under) 53:44.2, Wendy Clymore, St. George, 2005

Women
(19-24) 38:07.2, Christine Welsh, Cedar City, 2005
(25-29) 38:21, Shauna Bowden, 2000
(30-34) 37:11, Caroline Owen, 1993
(35-39) 40:35.9, Debbi Coleman, 2002
(40-44) 40:09.9, Debbi Coleman, Lehi, 2006
(45-49) 43:34, Judy Blackmore, LaVerkin, 2000
(50-54) 43:19.3, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, 2004
(55-59) 45:27, Carol Johnson, Logan, 2000
(60-64) 50:18.2, Jane Madsen, St. George, 2008
Overall 37:11, Caroline Owen, 1993
Walker 76:48, Aurelia Johnson, 1989
(70+) 38:08.0, Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, 2007

Boys
(11 & Under) 38:35.3, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2004
(12-14) 34:24.5, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2007
(15-18) 30:35.4, Hayden Hawks, Ivins, 2008

Clydesdale Men
(40-) 38:12, Chris Weidman, St. George, 2000
(40+) 39:07.1, Christopher Weidman, St. George, 2005

Men
(19-24) 28:59, Curtis Moore, Cedar City, 2000
(25-29) 31:00.6, David Holt, Washington, 2007
(30-34) 30:21.3, Joseph Wilson, North Ogden, 2007
(35-39) 31:54, Ken Carlson, Washington, 1999
(40-44) 33:24, Ross Decker, St. George, 2000
(45-49) 33:26.1, Ken Carlson, St. George, 2008
(50-54) 31:47, Steve Lester, 1997
(55-59) 38:27, Kenneth Pierce, Riverdale, 1999
(60-64) 36:32, Emmet Smith, Central, 1999
(65-69) 40:46.5, Emmett Smith, Central, 2005
(70+) 55:59, Ben Heath, 1995
Overall 28:59, Curtis Moore, Cedar City, 2000
Walker 56:59, Eric Demillard, 1989
Wheelchair 36:06, John Brewer 1988

GOLF – ADULT

Held at Cedar Ridge Golf Course
7,200 yards; Par 72

Women
Gross (18-34) 68, Stephanie Brockbank, 1994
Gross (35-49) 74, Nancy Anderson, 2003
Gross (50-59) 87, Judy Brannvall, 1994
Gross (60+) 84, Judith Brannvall, 1998
Net (18-34) 65, Stephanie Brockbank, 1994
Net (35-49) 65, Colleen Mendenhall, 1995
Net (50-59) 64, Lois Bulloch, 1994
Net (60 +) 69, Claudette Davis, Beaver, 2000
Net (60+) 71, Pat Andrews, 1994

Men
Gross 18-34) 68, Ken Hollifield, 1994
Gross (35-49) 67, Dean Cooper, 1995
Gross (50-59) 71, Claude Slack, 1998
Gross (60+) 79, Bill Gundy, 1995
Net (18-34) 59, Brain Whitehead, 1994
Net (35-49) 62, Mike Rosenlof, 1994
Bevan Killpack, 1998
Net (50-59) 63, Art Pryor, 1995
Net (60+) 61, M. Duke Haltom, 1998
Parent Child 150, Bevan & Nick Killpack, St. George, 2000

GOLF – JUNIOR

Held at Cedar Ridge Golf Course
7,200 yards; Par 72

Girls 9 Holes
Gross (10 & under) 56, Natalie Nelson, 1999
Gross (11-12) 44, Natalie Stone, 1999
Gross (11-12) 49, Megan Thurman, 1996
Gross (13-14) 52, Alayna Cowan, 1995

Girls 18 Holes
Gross (15-17) 69, Angela Bradford, 1996
Net (10-14) 59, Natalie Stone, 1997
Net (15-17) 69, Angela Bradford, 1996

Boys 9 Holes
Gross (10 & under) 40, Scott Pinckney, 1999
Gross (10 & Under) 44, Scott Pinckney, 1998
Gross (11-12) 37, Jordan Fowles, 1998
Net (10-14) 39, Lincoln Gardner, 1997

Boys 18 Holes
Gross (13-14) 74, Stephen Newman, 1997
Gross (15-17) 64, Jake Ellison, 1997
Net (15-17) 66, Clay Bingham, 1996

(The age groups for 1998 were changed to meet with NRA and International Shooting Union Rules.
All records will now start in 1998. Those who have records from previous years will stand and will never be broken.)

Pistol

ISU Lady Sport
Open (21-50) 217, Biedermann, 1998

National Match .45 Calibre
Junior (18-20) 170, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 271, Steven Corbin, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 271, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

National Match Centerfire
Int Jr. (15-17) 52, Mike Healy, 1998
Junior (18-20) 197, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 260, John Perry, 1998
Senior (51 +) 261, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

National Match .22 Calibre
Sub-junior (12-14) 199, Jared Lowry, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 243, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 2000
Junior (18-20) 228, Elizabeth Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Open (21-50) 283, Steven Corbin, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 282, Paul Shafto, 1998

Hunter Silhouette (Any Sight)
Sub-junior (12-14) 80, Jared Lowry, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 120, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 140, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 230, David Lowry, Adamsville, 1999
Senior (51 +) 210, Bob Walters, 1998

Hunter Silhouette (Iron Sight)
Sub-junior (12-14) 80, Andrew Taylor, Jared Lowry, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 160, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 200, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 190, David Lowry, Adamsville, 2000
Senior (51 +) 160, Tom Holland, 1998

ISU Center fire Match
Junior (18-20) 174, Russell Sawyer, Ogden, 1999
Open (21-50) 242, Shawn Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 261, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

Air
Sub-junior (12-14) 219, Andrew Taylor, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 249, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 2000
Junior (18-20) 261, Clint Humpherys, 1998
Open (21-50) 273, Scott Engen, 1998
Senior (51 +) 255, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 2000

ISU Rapid Fire .22 Calibre
Women’s Sport Pistol 261, Liz Curtis, Lehi, 2000
Sub-junior (12-14) 316, Jared Lowry, Adamsville, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 283, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 378, Russell Sawyer, Ogden, 1999
Open (21-50) 490, Shawn Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 505, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

ISU Standard
Sub-junior (12-14) 276, Robert Guillen, Ogden, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 98, Mike Healy, 1998
Junior (18-20) 395, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Open (21-50) 513, Dan Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Senior (51 +) 538, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

ISU Free .22 Calibre
Sub-junior (12-14) 154, Robert Guillen, Ogden, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 311, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 366, Elizabeth Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Open (21-50) 482, Scott Engen, 1998
Senior (51 +) 492, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

Aggregate of Pistol Events
Sub-junior (12-14) 1,156, Jared Lowry, Adamsville, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 1,635, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 2,225, Elizabeth Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Open (21-50) 2,735, Danny Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Senior (51 +) 2,857, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

Rifle

Center Fire Service
Junior (18-20) 268, Clint Humpherys, 1998
Senior (51 +) 490, Bud Benard, 1998

Small bore Hunter
Sub-junior (12-14) 428, Ryan Tuttle, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 445, Jacob Warnock, 1998
Junior (18-20) 513, Joseph Allen, 1998
Open (21-50) 502, Todd Tarbet, 1998
Senior (51 +) 542, Rock Tucker, 1998

Prone English Match Small bore
Sub-junior (12-14) 525-4x, Ryan Tuttle, Springville, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 479-4x, Ian Odell, Park City, 1999
Junior (18-20) 555-10x, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 1999
Open (21-50) 551-6x, Bud Benard, Bountiful, 1999
Senior (51 +) 567, Bud Benard, 1998

Rim fire Sport .22 Calibre
Sub-junior (12-14) 463-2x, Ryan Tuttle, Provo, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 504-4x, Adam Warnock, Spanish Fork, 1999
Junior (18-20) 504-4x, Adam Warnock, Spanish Fork, 1999
Open (21-50) 411-1x, Floyd Sawyer, Washington Terrace, 1999

Center fire Hunter

Junior (18-20) 426, Mat Lowry, 1998
Open (21-50) 298, Corcoran Tyson, Sandy, 2000
Senior (51 +) 260, Courtney Healy, 1998

International Air
Sub-junior (12-14) 184, Michail Stohlhand, 1999
Junior (18-20) 341, Josh Morris, 2000
Open (21-50) 313, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 1999
Senior (51 +) 326, Dean Hutchison, 1998

Small bore 3 Position
Sub-junior (12-14) 430, Ryan Tuttle, Springville, 2000
Int Jr. (15-17) 447, Justin Morris, Pleasant Grove, 2000
Junior (18-20) 600, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 2000
Open (21-50) 464-4x, Craig Johnson, Park City, 1999
Olympic Style 76-1x, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 1999
Senior (51 +) 523-4x, Dean Hutchison, Provo, 1999

** NOTE: THE AGE GROUP AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2003 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE UTAH SUMMER GAMES HAS MOVED TO METERS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

Freestyle

1650-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 22:40.32, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 18:32.48, Mollie McDonald, 1988
Women (18-24) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (25-34) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (35-44) 25:12.58, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (45-54) 39:06.94, Norma Price, 1991
Boys(13-14) 22:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 17:19.71, Erik Hansen, 1988
Men (18-24) 18:31.19, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-34) 15:13.41, Chad Gibbs, 1991
Men (35-44) 21:10.00, Glenn Mortenson, 1990
Men (45-54) 22:49.24, Ralph Rawlinson, 1990
Men (55-64) 35:50.95, Manly Abbott, 1990

1500-yard Freestyle
Girls(11-12) 22:06.72, Nichole Sorenson, 2006
Girls(13-14) 21:41.93, Morgan Giles, 2006
Girls(15-16) 20:04.06, Megan Robinson, 2006
Girls(17-under) 25:02.72, Tonya Jensen, 2005
Women (19-24) 21:59.56, Jodi Croft, 2006
Women (25-29) 24:36.25, Leah Marriott, 2006
Women (40-44) 28:56.13, Leah Brown, 2005
Women (55-59) 24:44.39, Carolyn Lyman, 2006
Boys(11-12) 22:18.88, Hayden Gree, 2006
Boys(13-14) 20:09.92, Brock Mitchell, 2006
Boys(15-16) 22:05.36, Joe Johnson, 2006
Boys(17-18) 23:06.58, Eli Martineau, 2006
Men (40-44) 22:20.43, Scott Brown, 2005
Men (45-49) 25:16.67, Kenny Williams, 2006
Men (50-54) 28:28.06, Glen Adams, 2006
Men (60-64) 26:16.43, Jerry Hill, 2006
Men (65-69) 29:17.56, Ted Stephenson, 2006
Men (70-74) 29:44.01, Lawrence Cohen, 2006

1000-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 13:25.69, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 11:06.74, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 12:26.06, Joan Scheingraber, 1992
Women (25-29) 12:32.24, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (30-34) 12:54.22, L. Chapmash, 1993
Women (35-44) 20:36.36, V. Prestwich, 1992
Women (50-54) 19:56.17, H. Thompson, 1993
Boys(13-14) 21:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 10:25.84, Erik Hanssen, 1988
Men (18-24) 09:57.38, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 12:14.27, Mark Thiele, 1993
Men (30-34) 14:08.72, P. Archibald, 1993
Men (34-39) 12:07.09, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 14:02.64, Rob Jackson, 1993
Men (45-54) 13:42.95, Mel Roberts, 1991

500-yard Freestyle
Girls(9-10) 7:39.58, Chelsea Clark, 1996
Girls(11-12) 6:10.13, Erin Ekstrom, 1997
Girls(13-14) 5:47.67, Melanie Mitchell, 1990
Girls(15-16) 5:30.53, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 5:22.87, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 6:06.18, Leslie Chapman, 1992
Women (25-29) 5:54.55, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 6:19.25, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 6:44.50, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 8:10.53, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 7:07.71, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (50-54) 5:58.97, Mary Peterson, 1994
Women (55-59) 9:00.93, Lynn Cramer, 1996
Women (60-64) 9:21.43, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(9-10) 7:46.31, Jaren Hayes, 1995
Boys(11-12) 5:32.14, Cory Heidleberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 5:14.17, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 5:04.79, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 4:56.43, Erik Hanssen, 1989
Men (18-24) 4:47.46, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 5:16.29, Peter Jahsman, 1990
Men (30-34) 5:43.90, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 5:11.47, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 5:39.94, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 6:08.24, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 6:34.67, Garrie McLaws, 1998
Men (55-59) 6:31.99, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (65-69) 8:32.77, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (75-79) 11:31.58, R. Bradford, 1995

200-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 2:58.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:20.98, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:09.93, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:12.01, Savrina Huff, 1992
Girls(15-16) 2:01.94, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:00.28, Kristen Prier, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:12.75, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:22.49, Annette Taylor, 1993
Women (30-34) 2:30.47, J. Petersen, 1993
Women (35-44) 2:36.15, Stephanie Hart, 1997
Women (45-49) 3:22.26, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 3:11.75, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 4:00.43, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:36.64, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 2:15.00, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:05.09, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:05.38, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 1:55.80, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:56.22, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 1:47.86, John Wieland, 1989
Men (18-24) 1:52.42, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 2:00.62, Mark Thiele, 1995
Men (30-34) 2:00.21, Mark Thiele, 1997
Men (35-39) 1:50.52, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 2:04.46, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 2:22.95, Dennis Fuheim, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:08.36, Robby Woodliff, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:21.74, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:31.16, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 2:36.24, Horace Knowlton, 1998
Men (75+) 3:52.91, R. Bradford, 1992

100-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 1:23.15, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:04.33, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 57.85, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 55.64, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 55.30, Nicole Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 54.88, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 57.93, S. Weidauer, 1993
Women (25-29) 52.59, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:00.79, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 1:05.69, Gail Meakins, 1990
Women (40-44) 1:16.77, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 1:24.72, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 1:35.03, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 1:50.34, Mary Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:41.97, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 1:28.92, Cole Maggio, 1998
Boys(9-10) 1:05.89, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 59.47, Jeff Louder, 1990
Boys(13-14) 54.55, Eric Robinson, 1989
Boys(15-16) 51.77, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 48.94, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 48.95, Mark Hofeling, 1989
Men (25-29) 48.60, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 55.30, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 50.85, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 55.80, K. Donaldson, 1993
Men (45-49) 57.35, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 59.01, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:27.70, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 1:08.17, Horace Knowlton, 1993
Men (65-69) 1:11.42, Horace Knowlton, 1994
Men (70-74) 1:23.80, Wynn Willis, 1994
Men (75+) 1:37.83, Thomas Eynon, 1995

50-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 36.43, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 28.72, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 25.73, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 25.91, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 25.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 24.94, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 26.38, S. Weidamer, 1992
Women (25-29) 22.99, S. Charleworth, 1989
Women (30-34) 32.82, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 27.13, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 33.39, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (55-59) 42:09, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Women (60-64) 47.01, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 36.59, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 29.92, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 26.99, Tyler Panos, 1996
Boys(13-14) 23.94, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 23.03, Brad Clawson, 1998
Boys(17-18) 21.62, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 22.33, Josh Weedover, 1996
Men (25-29) 22.86, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 23.56, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 23.11, M. McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 25.01, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (45-49) 26.08, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 26.48, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 32.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 29.11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 34.51, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (70-74) 33.85, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75+) 39.42, Thomas Eynon, 1995

25-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 17.52, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 21.83, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Backstroke

200-yard Backstroke
Girls(13-14) 2:18.66, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 2:21.58, N. Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 2:08.61, Angi Poter, 1991
Women (18-24) 2:31.70, Amy Olsen, Taylorsville, 1999
Women (25-34) 2:43.04, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-39) 2:43.87, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 3:48.81, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 4:06.35, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (55-59) 3:47.06, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Boys(13-14) 2:09.27, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 2:12.82, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 2:05.97, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:59:00, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:31.40, Steve Doman, 1989
Men (35-44) 2:21.15, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 2:53.63, David Gunderson, 1995
Men (50-54) 2:56.28, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (55-59) 4:46.66, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 3:28.94, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:51.33, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 3:36.33, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

100-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 1:46.38, Erika Andrews, 1998
Girls(9-10) 1:14.63, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:10.63, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:03.57, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:03.90, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:04.70, Terisa Holt, 1994
Women (18-24) 1:06.18, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:12.54, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-44) 1:15.54, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (45-49) 2:25.41, Jayne Blair, Ogden, 1999
Women (50-54) 1:47.30, Mary Peterson, 1997
Women (55-59) 1:53.64, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.56, Karen Hugh, Cedar City, 1999
Boys(8 & Under) 1:32.11, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:14.41, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:06.70, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Boys(13-14) 59.28, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 58.10, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 57.40, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 54.37, Rob Doman, 1988
Men (25-34) 59.18, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (35-44) 1:07.05, Keith Donaldson, 1991
Men (45-49) 1:07.45, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:13.67, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:20.65, Robert Gent, 1998
Men (60-64) 1:28.43, Lawrence Cohen,Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:14.65, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:38.43, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75+) 1:56.46, R. Bradford, 1995

50-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 41.86, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 31.00, Amber Crosby, 1992
Girls(11-12) 32.21, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Women (18-24) 30.66, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-29) 27.74, Helen Demille, 1989
Women (30-34) 33.77, Heather Creel, 1997
Women (35-39) 33.19, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 47.48, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 43.01, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (55-59) 49.82, M. Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:02.58, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 42.48, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 34.43, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 30.57, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Men (18-24) 27.30, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 26.60, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (30-34) 30.90, Jim Hoops, 1997
Men (35-39) 28.92, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 30.46, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 33.06, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 45.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 41.37, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 34.11, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 41.95, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.30, R. Bradford, 1996
Men (80+) 1:02.26, Thomas Eyon, 1997

25-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 20.93, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 25.77, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Breaststroke

200-yard Breaststroke
Girls(13-14) 2:39.84, Anjeanette Porter, 1989
Girls(15-16) 2:42.38, Jamie Anderson, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:34.28, Marni Walquist, 1988
Women (18-24) 2:43.28, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:09.72, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 2:50.38, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (40-44) 3:52.52, Stephanie Wilson, 1997
Women (55-59) 4:43.95, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:14.24, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Women (35-49) 2:59.35, Laraine Jones, 1998
Boys(13-14) 2:28.50, Jaron Russon, 1989
Boys(15-16) 2:28.09, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:16.91, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 2:31.16, David Reese, 1988
Men (25-29) 2:53.66, Craig Adams, 1996
Men (30-34) 2:39.10, Gilbert Beck, 1995
Men (35-39) 2:38.52, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:54.60, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 2:56.04, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:17.37, Mel Roberts, 1997
Men (60-64) 5:35.74, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 3:15.83, Horace Knowlton, 1995
Men (75-79) 4:17.63, Thomas Eynon, 1996
Men (80+) 4:22.72, Thomas Eynon, 1997

100-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 2:06.08, Tasia Rice, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:20.24, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:16.86, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:10.22, Morgan Cowan, 1991
Girls(15-16) 1:16.70, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:10.37, Angi Porter, 1991
Women (18-24) 1:13.98, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:16.21, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Women (35-39) 1:33.28, Carey Lawless, 1995
Women (40-44) 1:17.65, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (55-59) 2:08.17, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.39, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 1:56.47, Jason Richards, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:28.39, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 1:13.57, C. Frioux, 1995
Boys(13-14) 1:08.05, Matt Ketherington, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:06.46, A. Allmon, 1996
Boys(17-18) 1:02.04, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:01.24, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 1:06.68, Joe Pereira, 1990
Men (30-34) 1:14.20, Daniel Peterson, 1996
Men (35-39) 1:09.83, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 1:15.48, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 1:11.52, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:44.85, Rob Woodliff, 1997
Men (55-59) 2:13.00, Manly Abbott, 1989
Men (60-69) 1:29.53, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:51.29, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75-79) 2:01.25, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 2:06.08, Thomas Eynon, 1997

50-yard Breaststroke
Women (19-24) 34.47, Anji Porter, Cedar City, 1999
Women (30-34) 48.22, Gail Christensen, Magna, 1999
Women (35-39) 41.87, Laraine Jones, Midway, 1999
Women (40-44) 42.09, Nina Stults, Cedar City, 1999
Men (19-24) 38.22, Jacob Roberts, Tooele, 1999
Men (30-34) 33.17, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 36.81, J Bryson, Dugway, 1999
Men (40-44) 33.17, Kelley Shurtz, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 40.59, Tom Barkume, Cedar City, 1999
Men (55-59) 50.05, Donald Ennis, Cedar City, 1999
Men (60-64) 42.24, Larry Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:05.46, Jim DeMet, Salt Lake, 1999
Men (70-74) 42.60, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

25-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 50.51, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Girls(9-10) 36.01, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 36.36, Tiffany Fry, 1996
Women (18-24) 38.17, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 34.11, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (35-39) 36.43, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 49.41, Carey Lawless, 1998
Women (45-54) 52.10, Kathryn Richins, 1989
Women (55-59) 59.63, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 59.91, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 50.24, Robby Woodliff, 1995
Boys(9-10) 40.19, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 31.20, Kyle Rasmussen, 1990
Men (18-24) 30.16, Jeremy Weight, 1998
Men (25-34) 30.79, D.J. Fogg, 1989
Men (35-39) 31.47, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 32.86, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 32.97, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 33.98, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:30.71, Robert Gent, 1997
Men (60-64) 56.11, Larry Larson, 1997
Men (65-69) 40.16, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 48.18, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.92, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 52.45, Thomas Eynon, 1998

Butterfly

200-yard Butterfly
Girls(13-14) 1:53.01, Tamara Klarich, 1991
Girls(15-18) 2:16.40, K. Mower, 1992
Boys(13-14) 2:28.69, Geoffrey Hanson, 1989
Boys(15-18) 1:59.89, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:50.49, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-44) 2:15.18, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (45-54) 3:15.18, Dennis Fuhriman, 1991

100-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 1:51.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:16.88, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 1:07.94, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:03.11, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:00.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:03.36, Julie Etherington, 1988
Women (18-24) 1:05.55, Elysia Morland, 1998
Women (25-29) 1:08.20, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:05.16, Cory Keidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 58.78, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 54.49, Josh Weidauer, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) 1:44.64, Jantzen Menlove, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:15.15, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(17-18) 53.64, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 52.32, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-39) 1:07.97, Colin Gates, 1998
Men (40-44) 1:02.59, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 1:20.48, Dennis Fuhriman, 1998

50-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 40.08, K. Frisbey, 1996
Girls(9-10) 33.57, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 29.87, Lacey Ence, 1998
Girls(13-14) 27.99, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 29.01, Necia Biederman, 1998
Girls(17-18) 28.25, Necia Biederman, 1999
Women (18-24) 29.75, Dawn Fernley, 1998
Women (25-29) 27.81, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (30-34) 39.62, Callie Bassett, 1997
Women (35-39) 36.29, Rebecca Hillwig, 1994
Women (40-44) 39.75, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Boys(8 & Under) 41.54, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 31.81, Andrew Zahng, Salt Lake City, 1999
Boys(11-12) 30.95, Casey Kleinman, 1998
Boys(13-14) 25.59, Jaren Hayes, Magna, 1999
Boys(15-16) 25.35, Phillip Jolley, 1998
Boys(17-18) 23.80, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 23.97, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (25-29) 25.36, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 28.16, Tim Greeland, 1994
Men (35-39) 26.01, David Balling, Orem, 1995
Men (40-44) 26.96, Rick Balling, 1999
Men (45-49) 28.03, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 28.15, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 44.21, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 35:11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 59.87, Lawrence Ratty, 1996

Individual Medley

400-yard Individual Medley
Girls(13-14) 5:23.10, Lynette Powell, 1990
Girls(15-18) 4:53.81, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 5:47.83, Stacey Weidauer, 1987
Boys(13-14) 4:53.16, Cory Sinclair, 1990
Boys(15-18) 4:22.74, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 4:06.47, Shawn Rowland, 1988

200-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 3:19.25, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:39.05, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:25.97, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:24.83, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 2:18.49, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:20.54, Kristen Hanssen, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:27.03, Bronson Lott, 1998
Women (25-29) 2:27.43, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 3:10.25, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 2:56.41, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 3:00.60, Joan Thompson, 1990
Boys(8 & Under) 3:12.73, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:42.84, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:21.48, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 2:13.06, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 2:06.30, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:03.00, Albert Vacario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:58.62, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:18.00, Jim Wilson, 1989
Men (35-39) 2:20.75, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:25.42, Jim Wilson, 1990
Men (45-49) 2:20.15, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 2:28.12, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 3:58.35, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:56.55, Horace Knowlton, 1996

100-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 1:33.39, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:13.35, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:09.08, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:11.00, M. DeMille, 1996
Girls(15-16) 1:08.07, K. Gould, 1996
Girls(17-18) 1:05.61, J. Anderson, 1996
Women (18-24) 1:08.06, Jacque Hodgkinson, 1996
Women (25-29) 59.66, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:42.77, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 1:01.20, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 1:30.25, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-54) 1:36.50, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (60-64) 2:12.10, Caroline Morgan, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) Jed Christeson, 1:44.66, 2006
Boys(9-10) 1:12.43, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:01.90, Douglas Gibbons, 1989
Boys(13-14) 1:06.13, J. Cotton, 1996
Boys(15-16) 1:00.39, A. Allman, 1996
Boys(17-18) 57.54, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (18-24) 58.55, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 1:03.54, Mark Thiele, 1994
Men (30-34) 1:07.80, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 59.05, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 1:17.11, David Crimin, 1998
Men (45-49) 1:04.84, Dennis Meyring, 1990
Men (50-54) 1:07.96, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:42.09, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:29.18, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 1:34.92, Lawrence Ratty, 1994

25 Meter Freestyle
Girls (6 & Under) 38.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch – 2006
Boys (6 & Under) 33.33 Luke Maggio, Cedar City – 2006
Girls (7-8) 28.43 McKenzie Clement, Magna – 2006
Boys (7-8) 19.25 Tyler Anderson, Cedar City – 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 11:44.61 Nichole Sorensen, North Logan – 2006
Girls (13-14) 11:15.33 Morgan Giles, Magna – 2006
Girls (15-16) 11:41.82 Zara Guinard-Bachman, Salt Lake City – 2006
Boys (15-16) 11:39.35 Joe Johnson, West Bountiful – 2006
Boys (17-18) 11:40.28 Eli Martineau, Cedar City – 2006

25 Meter Breaststroke
Boys (6 & Under) 49.15 Brock Mortenson, Logan – 2006
Boys (7-8) 27.05 Bryce Mortenson, Logan – 2006

25 Meter Butterfly
Girls (7-8) 33.98 Erin Bales, Tooele – 2006
Boys (7-8) 24.60 Brayden Murphy, St George – 2006

25 Meter Backstroke
Girls (6 & Under) 37.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch – 2006
Girls (7-8) 30.32 Katlynd Draper, Enoch – 2006
Boys (7-8) 22.03 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove – 2006

100 Meter IM
Girls (7-8) 2:12.16 Katelynn Vaughan, Springville – 2006
Boys (7-8) 1:44.66 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove – 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 12:05.81 Amelia L Deer, UT-DR – 2015
Boys (13-14) 10:41.62 Keegan K Wawrzyniak, SUSA-UT – 2015 Womens (19-24) 12:39.09 Jeralyn Turnblom, West Bountiful – 2006
Mens (35-39) 14:44.69 Doug McCoy, St George – 2006
Mens (50-54) 15:05.20 Glenn Adams, Panguitch – 2006
Womens (70 & Over) Lynne Lund, SGUT – 2013

** NOTE: THE MEN’S OPEN AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2001 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE USATF HAS ADDED NEW AGE DIVISIONS TO THE MASTERS DIVISIONS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

8-Under BOYS
100-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 15.52, 2018
200-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 32.63, 2018
400-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 1:12.46, 2018
800-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 2:51.65, 2018
1500-meters Graydin Anderson, Saratoga Springs, 7:19.61, 2015
4×100 Relay Awesomeness: Landon Paxman, Graydin Anderson, Kyrik Patch, Jackson Slack, 1:11.12, 2015
Long Jump Kyrik Patch, Highland, 10-03.50, 2015
Shot Put Kolton Nichols, Brigham City, 19-09, 2019

9-10 BOYS
100-meters Damon Lott, Utah, 13.28, 1989
200-meters M. Harper, Bountiful, 29.00, 2002
400-meters M. Harper, Bountiful, 1:03.38, 2002
800-meters Karl Wilcock, Hurricane, 2:33.90, 2003
1,500-meters Shaine Kirtright, Draper, 5:04.45, 2003
1,500-meter racewalk McNiel Palmer, Utah, 9:34.89, 1990
4×100-meter relay Fonnesbeck Team, Utah, 59.33, 1991
4X400-meter relay Prete, Houle, Henrie, Welch; Utah, 4:56.37, 1993
Long Jump Jared Burningham, Utah, 14-10.75, 1993
High Jump Shaun Jeffs, Utah, 4-11, 1993
Shot Put Lief Arrhenius, Orem, 29-3, 1996

11-12 BOYS
100-meters Joel Jorgenson, Utah, 12.90, 1989
200-meters Benny Harper, Bountiful, 24.68, 2003
400-meters Cole Nelson, Utah, 1:00.50, 1994
800-meters Shaine Kirtright, Draper, 2:23.23, 2004
1,500-meters Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 4:50.00, 1994
1,500-meter racewalk Nathan Dalebout, Taylorsville, 9:09.02, 2001
3,000-meter run Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 10:13.00, 1994
80-meter hurdles Bill Shields, Utah, 13.25, 1994
4×100-meter relay JD Beck, C. Flowers, C. Dobson, L. Leavitt, Utah, 54.11, 1996
4×400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 4:30.81, 1988
Long Jump Nicoles Thompson, Utah, 16-5, 1992
High Jump Jake Hinkins, Utah, 5-2, 1992
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, Utah, 8-1, 2002
Shot Put Mike Cochrane, Utah, 40-3.25, 1996
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, 95-6, 1994

13-14 BOYS
100-meters Chad Harris, Utah, 11.68
200-meters Britt Staheli, Washington, 24.14, 2004
400-meters Brady Stewart, Utah, 55.11, 1996
800-meters Sam Hoyal, Utah, 2:11.00, 1993
1,500-meters Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 4:29.36, 1996
3,000-meter run Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 9:49.10, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Jake Dalebout, Taylorsville, 17:38.45, 1997
100-meter hurdles Jimmy England, Utah, 14.56, 1993
200-meter hurdles Jason Beckstrom, Utah, 27.25, 1996
4×100-meter relay Mike Francis Team, Utah, 47.80, 1992
4×400-meter relay John Bradley Team, Utah, 3:49.06, 1991
Long Jump William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, 19-11.50, 2014
High Jump David Anderson, Utah, 5-10, 1992 / Wade Nielson, Nephi, 5-10, 2002
Triple Jump Steve Isbell, Utah, 36-5.50, 1990
Shot Put Josh Sides, Kaysville, 62-10, 1999
Shot Put (8lb) Danny Gaunsage, Utah, 47-2.75, 1988
Shot Put (4k) Adam Magalei, Utah, 45-0, 1995
Javelin Karl Riding, Utah, 145-2, 1997
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, Utah, 10-1, 2003
Discus Mike Cochrane, Utah, 151-4.50, 1998

15-16 BOYS
100-meters William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 10.66, 2017
200-meters William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 22.25, 2017
400-meters Matthew Rowe, Utah, 49.21, 1995
800-meters Mike Strauss, Utah, 1:58.07, 1992
1,500-meters Mike Strauss, Utah, 4:11.16, 1992
3,000-meter run Tony Jones, Hurricane, 9:01.70, 2001
3,000-meter racewalk Luke Dalebout, Taylorsville, 15:25.16, 1999
2,000-meter steeple Mack Morrison, Pleasant Grove, 6:30.97, 2010
110-meter hurdles Damon Visser, Utah, 15.23, 1997
400-meter hurdles Jason Beckstrom, Utah, 58.12, 1998
4×100-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 43.81, 1993
4×400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 3:32.0, 1992
Long Jump William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 23-09.00, 2017
High Jump Adam Timo, Santa Clara, 6-8, 2006
Triple Jump France Davis, Utah, 44-5, 1993
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, American Fork, 13-7, 2005
Javelin Ryan Smith, Utah, 176-0, 1996
Discus Leif Arrhenius, Orem, 168-10, 2002
Shot Put Tallin Mortensen, Payson, 49-10, 2015
Hammer Throw Jaydon Lord, Pleasant View, 81-01, 2013

17-18 MEN
100-meters Brent Davis, Utah, 10.89, 1993
200-meters Silas Pimentel, Salt Lake City, 21.79, 2006
400-meters Seth Dabb, Cedar City, 49.55, 2017
800-meters Eric Taylor, Utah, 1:58.66, 1994
1,500-meters Tony Jones, Toquerville, 4:11.41, 2002
3,000-meter racewalk Luke Dalebout, Taylorsville, 14:01.80, 2001
2,000-meter steeple Hugh Christiansen, Utah, 6:36.97, 1994
5,000-meters Max Wehrli, South WEber, 16:16.56, 2018
110-meter hurdles Austin Beardall, Hurricane, 14.52, 2000
400-meter hurdles Scott Kingston, Utah, 53.67, 1996
4×100-meter relay C. Edmunds, J. Cruer, J. Perry, S. Pettingill, 43.00, 1998
4×400-meter relay Powersticks, Utah, 3:29.84, 1991
Long Jump France Davis, Utah, 22-5.50, 1994
High Jump Erik Lundmarck, Utah, 6-10, 1991
Triple Jump Eric Goldhardt, Riverton, 44-8, 2005
Pole Vault Jay Karlinsy, Utah, 15-6, 1990
Shot Put Daniel Arrhenius, Orem, 61-5
Discus Leif Arrenius, Orem, 202-1, 2003
Javelin Brian Hickman, Utah, 199-9, 1993
Hammer Throw Laker Smith, Highland, 89-05, 2015

MEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-29 EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Shaka Richardson, Cedar City, 10.46, 2008
100-meters – Paralympic Marlon Shirley, Tremonton, 10.97, 2003**
**- World Paralympic Record
200-meters Tatenda Tsumba, Provo, 20.71, 2018
400-meters Mathew Rowe, Orem, 47.68, 2003
800-meters Kasey Knevelbaard, Cedar City, 1:51.28, 2018
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:13.67, 2007
3,000-meter racewalk Paul Goodrich, Price, 17:40.70, 2007
3,000-meter steeplechase Isaac Goodrich, Price, 10:46.82, 2003
5,000-meters Sean Newcomb, Cedar City, 15:50.48, 2018
110-meter hurdles Russell Elggren, Provo, 15.14, 2003
400-meter hurdles Stig Robertson, Lindon, 53.93, 2008
4×100-meter relay Squanet “B”, Utah, 41.66, 2002
4×400-meter relay Legit PG (Donovan Guerrero, Anthony Guerrero, Nate Porter, Stig Robertson), Utah, 3:35.43, 2009
Long Jump Marlon Shirley, Colorado Springs, 23-9, 2002
Discus Daniel Arrhenius, Orem, 175-9, 2003
Triple Jump Alex Suponch, Utah, 46-02.50, 2011
High Jump David Hoffman, Logan, 7-00.25, 2008
Javelin John Globe, Utah, 194-05, 2017
Shot Put Dan Arrenius, Orem, 57-10, 2003
Hammer Throw Nate Ott, Cedar City, 62.35m, 2009
Pole Vault Jerome Jenkins, Pleasant View, 15-7, 2005

MEN’S MASTERS 30-34 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Chase Evans, Salt Lake City, 11.02, 2018
200-meters Chase Evans, Salt Lake City, 22.44, 2018
400-meters Matt Rowe, Pleasant Grove, 50.93, 2010
800-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 2:01.58, 2009
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:27.84, 2010
3,000-meter racewalk Gayland Jones, Taylorsville, 19:37.41, 2006
3,000-meter Steeplechase Nick myers, Springdale, 12:52.09, 2008
5,000-meters Parker Low, Pleasant Grove, 18:12.14, 2015
110-meter hurdles Preston Gordon, Ogden, 15.50, 2018
400-meter hurdles Preston Gordon, Ogden, 57.16, 2017
4×100-meter relay Spirit TC (Parker Low, Carter Slack, Melinda Midgley, Chase Smith), Utah, 54.64, 2015
Long Jump Will Person, Provo, 23-9.50, 2002
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Provo, 58.14m, 2014
Triple Jump Joshua Emfield, Springville, 41-08, 2018
High Jump Cory Sullivan, Orem, 6-6 (1.98m), 2016
Pole Vault Maurice Jenkins, Cedar Hills, 13-6, 2014
Javelin Gavin Sullivan, South Jordan, 182-11, 2015
Shot Put Brent Hogan, Leeds, 11.96m, 2009
Hammer Throw Brent Hogan, Leeds, 25.85m, 2009

MEN’S MASTERS 35-39 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jonathan Porter, Syracuse, 11.37, 2019
200-meters Chase Evans, Salt Lake City, 22.99, 2019
400-meters Blair DeSio, Hill AFB, 53.45
800-meters Reese Hulbert, Richmond, 1:59.84, 2018
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:37.04, 2013
3,000-meter steeplechase, Phil Olsen, Utah, 10:55.67, 2003
5,000-meters Ryan Neumann, Cedar City, 17:42.54, 2009
110-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 17.83, 2018
400-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 1:04.23, 2015
4×100-meter relay Team Unattached (Chase Evans, Justin Kelso, Jake Hinkins, Adam Johnson), Utah, 50.45, 2019
High Jump David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 6-10, 2014
Long Jump David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 20-04-25, 2013
Triple Jump Brennen Ames, St. George, 38-05, 2018
Pole Vault Jerome Jenkins, Pleasant View, 15-01, 2014
Discus Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 151-09, 2011
Javelin Travis, Yates, Lehi, 160-01, 2007
Shot Put Chad Lord, 46-11.50, 2010
Hammer Throw Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 97-02, 2010

MEN’S MASTERS 40-44 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Matt Denning, Layton, 11.44, 2012
200-meters Matt Denning, Layton 23.04, 2012
400-meters Timothy Gustafson, Salt Lake City, 56.01, 2018
800-meters Timothy Gustafson, Salt Lake City, 2:12.30, 2018
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Salt Lake City, 4:44.45, 2018
3,000-meter Race Walk Gayland Jones, Taylorsville, 21:05.62, 2015
3,000-meter steeplechase, Petr Jakl, Midway, 10:49.14, 2004
5,000-meters Mike Schramm, St. George, 19:00.00, 2010
110-meter hurdles Timothy Best, Clinton, 18.43, 2009
400-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 1:07.76, 2018
4×100-meter relay Flames A, Utah, 47.43, 2002
4×400-meter relay Lone Peak (Kyrik Patch, Clayton Patch, Change Arbon, Corbin Arbon), Utah, 4:44.61, 2015
Long Jump Aaron Sampson, Utah, 25-2.50, 2002
Triple Jump Eduard Vozar, Orem, 44-8.25, 2002
Pole Vault  Dave Broderick, Huntsville, 14-6, 2005
High Jump Eduard Vozar, Orem, 6-2, 2002 & David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 6-2, 2017 & Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 6-2, 2018
Javelin Bradford Hatch, South Jordan, 165-0, 2005
Shot Put Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 44-11, 2013
Discus Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 153-08, 2013
Hammer Throw Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 103-09, 2013

MEN’S MASTERS 45-49 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Matt Denning, Layton, 11.74, 2018
200-meters Matt Denning, Layton, 23.69, 2018
400-meters Paul Thorley, Lindon, 55.86, 2007
800-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 2:22.91, 2004
1,500-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 4:58.35, 2004
1,500-meters racewalk Daniel Baird, Kaysville, 12.02.23, 2017
3,000-meter steeple Boyd Prince, Hurricane, 11:39.36, 2007
3,000-meter Racewalk Bruce Niedrauer, Cedar City, 18:50.94, 2005
5,000-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 19:17.39, 2004
110-meter hurdles Mark Hale, Sandy, 20.76, 2004
400-meter hurdles Hal Weston, Laketown, 1:12.62, 2010
4×100-meter relay Lloyd Hansen, Les Curtis, John Gustafson, Andy Pitas, 56.21, 2008
4×400-meter relay Matt Thorley, Rollin Thorley, Mark Reynolds, Paul Thorley, 4:50.75, 2010
High Jump Eduard Vozar, Lindon, 5-11, 2006
Long Jump Joe Smith, Salt Lake City, 19-1, 2004
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Salt Lake City, 41-11, 2002
Javelin Robert Shirts, Couer D’Alene, Idaho, 163-1, 2006
Shot Put Carl Darby, Mount Charleston, 43-10, 2004
Pole Vault Dave Broderick, Huntsville, 13-05.25, 2007
Discus LaMar Smith, Highland, 117-00, 2013
Hammer Throw Jeff Asay, West Jordan, 129-04, 2016

MEN’S MASTERS 50-54 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jim Ross, Washington, 12.01, 2004
200-meters David Gibbon, Cottonwood Heights, 25.83, 2015
400-meters Edward Southwick, Jr., St. George, 57.06, 2005
800-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 2:23.83, 2016
1,500-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 4:49.32, 2016
3,000-meter racewalk Eric Johnson, Spanish Fork, 17:22.14, 2013
3,000-meter steeple Lynn Button, Kanab, 13:38.38, 2002
5,000-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 18:15.12, 2015
100-meter hurdles Jeffery Strong, Midway, 16.77 2016
400-meter hurdles Jefferey Strong, Midway, 1:10.90, 2017
4×100-meter relay Les, Jerry R, Kurt, Brad Babcock, 54.43, 2010
High Jump Jere Page, Grand Junction, Colorado 5-08, 2017
Long Jump Joe Smith, S, 18-08.75, 2010
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Redmond, 41-8.50, 2006
Discus Jay Kovar, Ridgecrest, 149-00, 2013
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D’Alene, 170-06, 2010
Pole Vault Dave Broderick, Pleasant View, 12-6, 2011
Shot Put Mel Westover, Spanish Fork, 42-09, 2008
Hammer Throw Jay Kovar, Ridgecrest, 127-00, 2013

MEN’S MASTERS 55-59 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 13.11, 2017
200-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 27.85, 2018
400-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 1:04.44, 2018
800-meters Robert Jones, Pocatello, 2:34.55, 2014
1,500-meters Jim Walker, Park City, 5:00.77, 2012
1,500-meter Racewalk Eric Johnson, Sandy, 8:21.09, 2015
3,000-meter racewalk Steven Hedges, Cedar City, 18:21.05, 2004
3,000-meter Steeplechase Lynn Button, Kanab, 13:43.01, 2005
5,000-meters Jim Walker, Park City, 18:52.83, 2012
100-meter hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 19.28, 2002
400-meter hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 1:20.41, 2004
4×100-meter relay Bolts 55 (Rob Schenk, Marv Orrock, Scott Christensen, Don Parry), Utah, 58.91, 2011
4×400-meter relay Lloyd’s Team (Andy Pitas, Lloyd Hansen, Carl Cody, John Gustafson), Utah, 5:02.36, 2008
High Jump Marv Orrock, Hooper, 5-03.50, 2010
Long Jump Joe Smith, Murray, 17-10.75, 2013
Discus Jay Kovar, Cedar City, 147-08, 2015
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Murray, 38-02, 2012
Pole Vault Carl Cody, Sandy, 11-05.75, 2008
Shot Put Mike Deller, Cedar City, 41-00, 2008
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D’Alene, 168-00, 2012
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 153-00, 2008

MEN’S MASTERS 60-64 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jim Ross, St. George, 12.53, 2014
200-meters John Galazin, St. George, 27.96, 2007
400-meters John Galazin, St. George, 59.69, 2006
800-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2:46.61, 2008
1,500 meter Racewalk Lynn Hall, Hurricanse, 9:33.19, 2015
1,500-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 5:38.32, 2012
3,000-meter racewalk Lynn Hall, Hurricane, 19:16.78, 2015
5,000-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 20:35.62, 2011
100-meter Hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 18.41, 2006
300-meter Hurdles John Galazin, St. George, 49.40, 2006
4×100-meter Relay Eric Hill, John Gustafson, Ken Pierce, Andy Pitas, 1:01.53, 2010
4×400-meter Relay Lloyd Hansen, Ken Pierce, John Haney, John Gustafson, 5:37.31, 2012
Discus Mike Deller, Cedar City, 161-01, 2012
Long Jump Joe Smith, Lynnwood, WA, 15.5, 2018
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Lynnwood, WA, 35-06, 2018
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Morgan, 10-6, 2005/Bruce Perkins, Kanab, 10-6, 2006
High Jump Kim Nelson, Las Vegas, 5-02, 2018
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D’Alene, 145-00, 2017
Shot Put Mike Deller, Cedar City, 13.62m, 2009
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 53.17m, 2009

MEN’S MASTERS 65-69 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 13.71, 2004
**200-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 28.84, 2004
400-meters J.A. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 1:05.95, 2008
800-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2:46.46, 2013
1,500-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 5:32.90, 2013
2,000-meter Steeplechase David Dalebout, Syracuse, 13:50.81, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk, Lex Hemphill, Salt Lake City, 21:18.75, 2014
5,000-meter run Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 20:18.26, 2013
100-meter Hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 20.19, 2011
300-meter Hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 1:01.11, 2012
4×100-meter Relay John Haney, John Gustafson, Eric Hill, Andy Pitas, Utah, 1:01.00, 2012
4×400-meter Relay Ken Pierce, John Haney, John Gustafson, Andy Pitas, 5:27.79, 2010
Long Jump Andy Pitas, Moab, 4.65m, 2009
High Jump Dwaine Horton, Centerville, 4-8, 2003
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 29-8.50, 2003
Shot Put Riley O’Neil, 40-4.50, 2006
Javelin Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 138-03, 2013
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, 10-6, 2007
Discus Mike Deller, Cedar City, 152-07, 2014
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 138-04, 2013

**Wind aided

MEN’S MASTERS 70-74 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Steven Bowles, Henderson, 13.90, 2013
200-meters J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 29.29, 2010
400-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 1:09.76, 2009
800-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 3:02.13, 2009
1500-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 6:29.93, 2010
2,000-m Steeplechase Clinton Baxter, South Ogden, 11:52.58, 2006
3,000-m racewalk Fred Dunnell, Cedar City, 18:35.48, 2003
5,000-m John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 27:28.87, 2010
80-meter Hurdles Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 15.22, 2005
High Jump J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4-06.25, 2012
Long Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 14-8.75, 2005
Triple Jump J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 29-06.75, 2010
Shot Put Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 36-00.75, 2018
Discus Williams Lammers, 112-01, Phoenix, Arizona, 2017 Hammer Mike Deller, Cedar City, 146-00, 2018
Javelin Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 114-05, 2018
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, 9-00, 2014

MEN’S MASTERS 75-79 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 15.87, 2004
200-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 36.03, 2005
400-meter Rodney Brown, St. George, 1:15.48, 2005
800-meter Dale Perkins, Logan, 3:40.62, 2012
1500-meters Dale Perkins, Nibley, 7:45.84, 2011
2,000-meter Steeplechase Clinton Baxter, South Ogden, 11:52.58, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk Donald Huston, St. George, 26:51.88, 2009
80-meter Hurdles Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 17.50, 2009
High Jump Doug Spainhower / Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, 4-02, 2013
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 8.16m, 2009
Discus Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 93-10, 2019
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, Nevada, 9-00, 2017
Long Jump, Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 4.08m, 2009
Javelin Marv Woodbury, St. George, 92-3, 2002
Shot Put Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 34-09, 2019
Hammer Throw Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 83-04, 2019

MEN’S MASTERS 80-84 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 15.85, 2006
200-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 34.23, 2006
400-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 1:17.60, 2006
800-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 3:38.26, 2014
1500-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 7:33.69, 2014
High Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 4-02, 2015
Long Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 11-02, 2015
Shot Put S Bryce Chamberlain, Orem, 31-07, 2015
Javelin Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 85-10, 2006
Discus Jim Osterud, Tooele, 84-05, 2017
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 22-01.75, 2015

MEN’S MASTERS 85-89 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 20.15, 2019  200-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 44-92, 2019
3,000-meter Racewalk, Gerald, Budd, Taylorsville, 32:42.38, 2005
Javelin Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 65-08, 2011
Discus Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 59-09, 2011
Shot Put Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, 22-00, 2018

MEN’S MASTERS 90-94 (EST. IN 2002)
Javelin Walter Brooks, St. George, 20-10, 2003
Discus Walter Brooks, St. George, 23-8, 2003
Shot Put  Walter Brooks, St. George, 12-11, 2003

MEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-25 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Paul Scarlett, Utah, 10.44, 1989
200-meters Ibraham Hassan, Provo, 21.21, 2000
400-meters James Finks, Cedar City, 47.79, 2000
800-meters Trevor Hodson, Utah, 1:56.0, 1989
1,500-meters Jason Potter, Utah, 4:05.0, 1993
3,000-meter steeple Chris Yorges, Utah, 10:16.61, 1991
3,000-meter racewalk Eric Demillard, Utah, 16:52.0, 1989
5,000-meters Gordon Hyde, Utah, 15:29.0, 1989
110-meter hurdles Shaun McAlmont, Utah, 14.31, 1988
400-meter hurdles Shaun McAlmont, Utah, 53.85, 1989
4×100-meter relay K. Grossarth, C. Patch, R. Mugagga, F. Andam, 41.06, 1999
4×400-meter relay T. Jackson, T. Johnson, J. Avila, J. Murray, 3:24.34, 1999
Long Jump Marc Kallas, Utah, 23-9.50, 1991
High Jump Matt Rogerson, Utah, 7-0, 1992
Triple Jump Collin Davis, Utah, 50-3.50, 1990
Pole Vault Lance White, Utah, 17-0, 1995
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, 187-6, 2001
Javelin Robert Shirts, Utah, 218-3, 1989
Shot Put Troy Ford, Magna, 56-6, 2001

MEN’S MASTERS I (AGE 26-34 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Mahasse Cornelious, Salt Lake City, 10.93, 2001
200-meters Mahasse Cornelious, Salt Lake City, 23.05, 2001
400-meters Doug Beynon, Utah, 51.74, 1993
800-meters Chris Jorges, Utah, 2:02.81, 1992
1,500-meters Chris Jorges, Utah, 4:12.73, 1992
3,000-meter racewalk Clint Thatcher, Utah, 22:18.0, 1994
3,000-meter steeple Chris Jorges, Utah, 10:11.95, 1993
5,000-meters Marv Menlove, 20:55.04, 1996
110-meter hurdles Jared Gustin, Grantsville, 14.41, 2001
400-meter hurdles Darrell Gardner, Utah, 57.99, 1992
4×100-meter relay Phillips, Jackson, Sampson, Benyon, Utah, 1999
4×400-meter relay Camp. Gardner, Griffin, Norris, Utah, 1993
Long Jump Will Person, Provo, 22-8, 2001
High Jump Matt Rogerson, Utah, 6-4, 1998
Shot Put Keith Robinson, Utah, 44-11.75, 1994
Discus Gorin Svensson, Utah, 191-4, 1992
Javelin John Hood, Utah, 174-11, 1992
Triple Jump Roland Tolbert, Utah, 44-1, 1992
Pole Vault Ron Shaluis, Utah, 14-0, 1995

MEN’S MASTERS II (AGE 35-44 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Doug Robinson, Utah, 11.29, 1990
200-meters Doug Robinson, Utah, 22.83, 1990
400-meters Paul Bilay, Utah, 51.64, 1988
800-meters Phil Olsen, Provo, 2:05.70, 2001
1,500-meters Phil Olsen, Provo, 4:24.48, 2001
3,000-meter racewalk Glen Wells, Utah, 16:23.12, 1988
3,000-meter steeple Phil Olsen, Provo, 10:57.05, 2001
5,000-meters David South, Utah, 16:56.05, 1996
100-meter hurdles Jeff Menlove, Sandy, 16.38, 2000
110-meter hurdles Scott Walker, Sandy, 14.16, 2000
400-meter hurdles Darrell Gardner, Utah, 59.27, 1996
4×100-meter relay B. Stowell, G. Hayes, Bill Rigley, Unknown, 46.66, 1988
4×400-meter relay Stone, Ricks, Hunziker, Unknown, 4:01.13, 1989
Long Jump Aaron Sampson, Salt Lake City, 23-9, 1999
High Jump Doug Nelson, South Weber, 6-1, 1992
Triple Jump Eduardo Vozar, Orem, 44-4.50, 1995
Shot Put Ray Brooks, Utah, 45-5.75, 1993
Discus Orrin Olsen, Utah, 140-6, 1992
Javelin Robert Shirts, Utah, 203-8, 1992
Pole Vault Jim Chandler, Utah, 15-6, 1994

MEN’S MASTERS III (AGE 45-54 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Leonard Peevey, 11.73, 1994
200-meters Bob Tobler, Utah, 25.02, 1989
400-meters Waynard Talbot, 57.49, 1992
800-meters Owen Cherrington, Utah, 2:20.0, 1993
1,500-meters Carl Bell, Utah, 4:49.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Steven Hedges, Utah, 15:28.89, 1995
3,000-meter steeple Owen Cherrington, Utah, 13:11.0, 1993
5,000-meters Neville Peterman, 18:34.58, 1991
100-meter hurdles Steve Blood, Utah, 15.76, 1993
110-meter hurdles Mark Low, Utah, 15.95, 1997
4×100-meter relay Cook, Peevey, Pitas, Poppin, 49.62, 2001
4×400-meter relay O. Cherrington, A. Carson, A. Glenn, J. Gustafson, 4:13.11, 1995
Long Jump Doug Nelson, South Weber, 19-10.75, 2001
High Jump Dave Cunningham, Utah, 5-7.75, 1993
Triple Jump Steve Blood, Utah, 38-2, 1993
Pole Vault Sonny Jckowski, Utah, 11-8, 1989
Shot Put Doug Price, Utah, 48-8, 1994
Discus John Price, Utah, 149-2.50, 1993
Javelin Steve Blood, Utah, 177-5.50, 1990

MEN’S MASTERS IV (AGE 55-64 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 12.92, 1995
200-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 26.76, 1995
400-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 1:00.0, 1995
800-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 2:25.23, 1995
1,500-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 5:18.90, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Gaylen Nelson, Utah, 18:47.0, 1991
3,000-meter steeple Ralph Reicle, Utah, 16:21.65, 1997
5,000-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 19:52.42, 1996
100-meter hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 17.01, 2000
110-meter hurdles Robert Gent, Beaver, 19.42, 1997
400-meter low hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 1:16.04, 2000
4×100-meter relay Metro Regional (Barnes), Utah, 52.80, 1992
4×400-meter relay BrawnLikins Team, Utah, 4:52.56, 1991
Long Jump David Cherrington, Orem, 17-3, 1998
High Jump Dwaine Horton, Centerville, 5-1.75, 1993
Triple Jump Allen Robinson, Utah, 33-4.50, 1996
Pole Vault Jay West, Utah, 9-0, 1996
Buster Byrnes, Virgin, 9-0, 2001
Shot Put (8lbs) Richard Salisbury, Utah, 46-4.50, 1997
Shot Put (11lbs) Fred Clark, Orem, 44-9, 2000
Discus LJ Sylvester, Utah, 188-0, 1997
Javelin Phil Lord, Utah, 139-9, 1993

MEN’S MASTERS V (AGE 65-OVER RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Lex Marcuson, Fruit Heights, 14.34, 1992
200-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 29.84, 1992 and 1997
400-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 1:05.84, 1998
800-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 2:40.0, 1992
1,500-meters Andy Hornbaker, Utah, 6:41.09, 1998
3,000-meter racewalk Tom Bishop, 21:37.0, 1991
3,000-meter steeple Neldon Stanley, 17:09.0, 1993
5,000-meters Andy Hornbaker, 27:00.19, 1998
100-m hurdles Ted Hanson, Utah, 20.09, 1996
Long Jump Ted Hanson, Utah, 14-11, 1996
Shot Put Brady Walker, Utah, 39-6.25, 1993
Discus Brady Walker, Utah, 120-1.25, 1993
Javelin Ralph Roylance, Utah, 141-4, 1992
High Jump Doug Spainhower, Utah, 4-6, 2000
Triple Jump Ted Hanson, Utah, 30-7.25, 1996
Pole Vault Lex Marcusen, Fruit Heights, 8-0, 1995

** NOTE: THE WOMEN’S OPEN AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2001 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE USATF HAS ADDED NEW AGE DIVISIONS TO THE MASTERS DIVISIONS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

8-Under GIRLS
100-meters Kenlea Davis, New Harmony, 16.21, 2019
200-meters Kenlea Davis, New Harmony, 35.82, 2019
400-meters Jaylin York, Cedar City, 1:23.84, 2017
800-meters Leah Albrecht, Cedar City, 3:18.15, 2015
1500-meters McKinley Slack, Hurricane, 7:04.00, 2017
4×100 Relay Hurley: Aria Dalton, Kaitlin France, Mia Hall, Leah Albrecht, 1:37.56, 2015
Long Jump Jaylin York, Cedar City, 9-05.75, 2017
Shot Put Lacey Ellett, Loa, 12-11.50, 2014

9-10 GIRLS
100-meters Kari Connel, Utah, 13.87, 1989
200-meters Jennifer Gilbert, Utah, 29.97, 1993
400-meters Elyse Stowell, Utah, 1:09.44, 1988
800-meters Laura Zeigle, Utah, 2:48.56, 1994
1,500-meters Laura Zeigle, Utah, 5:41.29, 1994
1,500-meter racewalk Raquel Bradley, 10:04.0, 1989
4×100-meter relay B. Blitens, J. Jewkes, W. Olsen, A. Menlove, 1:01.08, 1989
4×400-meter relay Sarah Palmer, Ellie Kotter, Christy Palmer, Abbie Kotter, 5:45.49, 2012
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, West Valley City, 13-11.50, 1997
High Jump Andrea Butler, Utah, 4-0, 1991 / Brittany Lott, Utah, 4-0, 1992
Shot Put Leima Moala, Salt Lake City, 25-10.50, 2001

11-12 GIRLS
100-meters Janae Peel, Utah, 13.16, 1989
200-meters Daviana Vaka, St. George, 27.65, 2012
400-meters Rachael Ritter, Park City, 1:04.15, 2004
800-meters Emily Prestwich, Utah, 2:23.98, 1994
1,500-meters Danielle Menlove, Sandy, 5:06.29, 2005
1,500-meter racewalk Madison Slack, Hurricane, 10:04.58, 2017
3,000-meter run Danielle Menlove, Sandy, 11:14.51, 2005
80-meter hurdles Chelci Nuzman, Utah, 13.72, 1993
4×100-meter relay S. Slade, K. Ventura, W. Olsen, T. Richards, 55.14, 1998
4×400-meter relay A. Benson, L. Ojuka, S. Broadbent, H. Houle, 4:42.0, 1994
Long Jump Kristy Slade, Utah, 16-3.25, 1993
High Jump Roni Moore, Utah, 4-11, 1996
Shot Put Valynn Pugsley, Utah, 33-10.50, 1996
Pole Vault Aarika Young, Sandy, 6-6, 2004
Discus Melissa Bolt, Utah, 78-3, 1992

13-14 GIRLS
100-meters Windy Jorgenson, Utah, 12.37, 1989
200-meters Kim Van Beekom, Utah, 26.42, 1996
400-meters Laura Lundahl, Salt Lake City, 59.77, 2016
800-meters Kine Bjerga, Cedar City, 2:24.01, 1999
1,500-meters Tate Beasley, Ogden, 4:55.05, 2017
3,000-meters Kine Bjerga, Cedar City, 11:12.36, 1999
3,000-meter racewalk Raquel Bradley, Utah, 19:50.0, 1992
100-meter hurdles Kristy Slade, Utah, 15.45, 1995
200-meter hurdles Becky Perry, Utah, 28.46, 1988
4×100-meter relay Micia Roby Team, Utah, 52.00, 1993
4×400-meter relay Harker Team, Utah, 4:16.79, 1991
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, West Valley City, 18-5.50, 2001
High Jump Tara Olaroy, Utah, 5-9, 1995
Triple Jump Jamie Harker, Utah, 30-11.50, 1996
Shot Put Valynn Pugsley, Utah, 38-4.25, 1995
Javelin Regan Cropper, Delta, 91-00, 2011
Discus Dana Chapman, Utah, 100-7.50, 1995
Pole Vault Hannah Stetler, South Jordan, 10-0 (3.04m), 2016

15-16 GIRLS
100-meters Dominique Thompson, West Valley, 12.29, 2007
200-meters Shawnee Slade, Magna, 24.78, 2003
400-meters Siddoway, Utah, 58.89, 1997
800-meters Lindsey Olsen, Morgan, 2:23.67, 2001
1,500-meters Tara Rohatinsky, Utah, 5:03.0, 1994
2,000-meter Steeplechase Jessica Weston, Laketown, 8:32.43, 2009
3,000-meter run Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 10:20.74, 2006
3,000-meter racewalk Veronica Halford, West Valley City, 26:42.04, 2006
100-meter hurdles Tiana Bonds, Las Vegas, 15.70, 2011
400-meter hurdles Andrea Butler, Utah, 1:06.82, 1997
4×100-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 49.41, 1991
4×400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 4:17.75, 1991
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, Magna, 18-9, 2002
High Jump Amber Lott, Utah, 5-7, 1992
Triple Jump Becky Perry, Utah, 36-6.50, 1990
Shot Put Kelly Burton, Utah, 44-2, 2001
Javelin Nicole Schexnayder, Utah, 141-3, 1988
Pole Vault Mariah Jenkins, Kaysville, 8-00, 2017
Discus Candice Workman, Utah, 125-3.50, 1998
Hammer Throw Casidy Callahan, Ogden, 102-11, 2010

17-18 Women
100-meters Kandice Eardley, St. George, 11.02, 2001
200-meters Windy Jorgenson, Utah, 25.63, 1992
400-meters Jennifer Holbrook, Utah, 1:00.0, 1992
800-meters Tara Rohatinsky, Utah, 2:19.60, 1997
1,500-meters Kristie Brown, Utah, 4:56.50, 1988
2,000-meter Steeplechase Samantha Williams, Beaver, 8:32.61, 2017
3,000-meter racewalk Bailey Welch, Utah, 21:01.24, 1996
5,000-meters Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 19:43.27, 2008
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott, Utah, 14.46, 1992
400-meter hurdles Sheryl Curtis, Utah, 1:05.34, 1993
4×100-meter relay Woods Cross Team, 43.78, 1991
4×400-meter relay Team Foxy Mamas (Shaye Mauer, Hannah Ellsworth, Heidi Thorley, Aubrey Bryson), Utah, 4:13.82, 2008
Long Jump Kristy Slade, Utah, 18-2, 1999
High Jump Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5-07.75, 2013
Triple Jump Sally Hansen, Provo, 34-01, 2007
Shot Put Sadi Hoyt, Cedar City, 40-01.50, 2010
Javelin Tiffany Lott, Utah, 133-2, 1992
Discus Nicole Farnsworth, Farmington, 134-3, 2003
Pole Vault Brielle Carr, Herriman, 10-06,(3.20m) 2016 & Katelyn Anderson, Lamoille NV, 10-06, 2018
Hammer Throw: Regan Hulet, Cedar City, 89-05 (27.25m), 2016

WOMEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-29 EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Amy Menlove, Sandy, 11.98, 2004
200-meters China Simmons, South Jordan, 26.40, 2017
400-meters Elise McVicar, Salt Lake City, 1:00.14, 2011
800-meters Laura Kehr, Cedar City, 2:28.63, 2017
1,500-meters Giselle Slotboom, Unattached, 4:46.57, 2004
3,000-meter Steeplechase Jody Findlay, Enoch, 13:24.69, 2014
3,000-meter Racewalk Christine Leavitt, Cedar City, 21:15.60, 2006
5,000-meters Ruth Hilton, St. George, 19:12.55, 2009
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Pleasant Grove, 13.94, 2004
400-meter hurdles China Simmons, South Jordan, 1:06.15, 2017
4×100-meter relay Team X, Keturah Lance, Marki McGuire, Tasha Burton, Kristin Nestor, 55.66, 2008
Long Jump Marsha Mark-Baird, Provo, 19-1, 2003
High Jump Lindsey Metcalf, Draper, 1.77m, 2009
Triple Jump Mandi Jensen, Midvale, 34-00.75, 2012
Javelin Missy Wood, West Jordan, 149-2, 2002
Shot Put Kayla Kovar, 50-09.25, 2013
Hammer Throw Kristi Koplin, 197-01, 2010
Discus Anna Dolegewicz, Murray, 167-2, 2003
Pole Vault Susan Atwater, Fruit Heights, 11-6, 2004

WOMEN’S MASTERS 30-34 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jen Davidson, Layton, 12.76, 2003
200-meters Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 27.66, 2017
400-meters Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 1:03.62, 2017
800-meters Nicole Mayhew, Syracuse, 2:58.94, 2008
1500-meters Shelly McKenna, Bountiful, 6:08.07, 2009
3000-meter Racewalk Shelly McKenna, Bountiful, 21:27.82, 2009 3000-meter Steeple Jody Findlay, Enoch, 14:15.82, 2018
100-meter hurdles Jenny Osborn, West Valley City, 15.89, 2006
400-meter hurdles Jenny Osborn, West Valley City, 1:08.38, 2004
4×100-meter relay Impact, (Hilary Noel, Jenny Franson, Shelly McKenna, Tiffany Hogan), 57.71, 2009
4×400-meter relay Michelle Smith, Jeanine Curtis, Erica Fisher, Eleisha Young, 6:17.79, 2010
Discus Hilary Noel, Woods Cross, 23.36m, 2009
Long Jump Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 5.43m, 2017
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Salt Lake City, 28-0, 2003
High Jump Lacey Hulbert, Richmond, 5-06, 2018
Javelin Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 40.13m, 2009
Shot Put Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 12.23m, 2009
Hammer Throw Britani’ Cowdin, St. George, 6.65m, 2009

WOMEN’S MASTERS 35-39 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Pollyanna Van Lenten, Provo, 13.94, 2013
200-meters Susanne Robson, Heber City, 29.14, 2002
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:06.65, 2007
800-meters Susanne Robson, Heber City, 2:28.62, 2002
1,500-meters Arianne Brown, Payson, 5:12.77, 2018
5,000-meters Launi Drecksel, West Jordan, 24:11.57, 2008
100-meters hurdles Jamie West, Kaysville, 16.46, 2018
400-meters hurdles Pam Weston, Laketown, 1:12.25, 2003
3000-meter racewalk Stephanie Blauer, Parowan, 19:54.60, 2007
4×100-meter relay Has Beens (Melissa Stewart, Jody Porter, Kayla Lee, Jill Blotter), 56.81, 2008
Discus Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 83-07, 2013
High Jump Sydney Rowland, Ogden, 4-6.25, 2005
Javelin Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 89-03, 2013
Long Jump Jamie West, Kaysville, 14-05, 2018
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Woods Cross, 27-08, 2007
Shot Put Valynn Kunzler, Park Valley , 32-06.50 (9.92m), 2016

WOMEN’S MASTERS 40-44 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 14.27, 2008
200-meters Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 30.51, 2009
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:08.35, 2009
800-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 3:06.43, 2011
80-meter hurdles Pamela Weston, Laketown, 15.23, 2007
400-meter hurdles Pamela Weston, Laketown, 1:20.01, 2007
1,500-meters Pamela Weston, Laketown, 6:08.81, 2007
2,000-meter Steeplechase Pamela Weston, Laketown, 9:42.14, 2010
3,000-meter racewalk, Pam Jacobson, Salt Lake City, 21:46.35, 2003
5,000-meters Diana McFarland, Syracuse, 26:03.17, 2009
4×100-meter relay Mercury Moms (Tina Rivera, Lauralyn Ragin, Loralee Slack, Melissa Henkel) 1:13.71, 2015
Javelin Sherri Hoskisson, Sandy, 82-6, 2006
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 1.37m, 2014
Discus Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 78-04, 2015
Shot Put Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 26-11, 2008
Long Jump Syndie Rowland, Woods Cross, 14-08.75, 2012
Triple Jump Kayla Lee, North Logan, 29-01.75, 2008

WOMEN’S MASTERS 45-49 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 15.06, 2014
200-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 31.42, 2014
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:15.16, 2014
800-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 3:07.49, 2015
1,500-meters Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 5:53.52, 2004
2,000-meter Steeplechase Helena Curtis, Payson, 13:48.98, 2010
1,500-meter Racewalk Kim Yates, Saratoga Springs, 11:16.00, 2016
3,000-meter Racewalk Marian Niedrauer, Cedar City, 21:19.88, 2009
5,000-meters run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 23:24.17, 2005
80-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Lindon, 17.30, 2010
400-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Lindon, 1:52.31, 2010
4×100-meter relay SNOA, (Alice Ferguson, Betsy Reed, Danita Britt, Christine Herold), 1:38.25, 2011
4×400-meter relay SNOA, (Christine Herold, Betsy Reed, Mike Freese, Alice Ferguson), 10:54.80, 2011
Long Jump Syndie Rowland, 15-09.50, (4.81) 2016
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 4-07, (1.40m) 2016
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 25-10.25 (7.88m), 2016
Discus Karlene Stratton, Clearfield, 82-10, 2010
Shot Put Kim Yates, Saratoga Springs, 27-06 (8.38m), 2016
Javelin Luba Vozarova, Lindon, 73-01, 2007
Hammer Throw Collette Clement, Elmo, 84-03.50, 2008

WOMEN’S MASTERS 50-54 (EST. IN 2002)
80-meter Hurdles Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 16.71, 2018

300-meters Hurdles Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 1:05.14, 2019

100-meters Collette Jensen, Hurricane, 16.38, 2009
200-meters Ruth Holmes, Heber City, 35.28, 2012
400-meters Ruth Holmes, Heber City, 1:13.64, 2012
800-meters Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 3:06.49, 2006
1,500-meter Run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 6:36.51, 2010
1,500-meter Racewalk Sherry Lemmon, Bluebell, 10:48.57, 2015
2,000-meter Steeplechase Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 10:37.98
3,000-meter racewalk Barbara Evert, Salt Lake City, 21:46.35, 2003
5,000-meter run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 23:27.92, 2006
Shot Put Gale Grover, Mendon, 35-11, 2011

Triple Jump Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 23’01”, 2019

Discus Gale Grover, Mendon, 120-06, 2011
Javelin Sally Mart, Sandy, 72-3, 2006
Hammer Throw Kim Yates, Sratoga Springs, 40-00, 2017
Long Jump Nina Hansen, Cedar City, 11-11, 2007
High Jump Julie Duerden, Morgan, 4-07.75, 2013

Pole Vault Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 7-00, 2018

WOMEN’S MASTERS 55-59 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Marilyn Jenkins, Orem, 17.76, 2019
**200-meters Susan Hiil, Mantua, 37.82, 2004
400-meters Susan Hill, Mantua, 1:29.77, 2004
800-meters Susan Hill, Mantua, 3:37.71, 2004
1,500-meters Ruth Finley, Salt Lake City, 8:54.79, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk Karen Lessman-Hughes, Santa Clara, 19:18.01, 2005
5,000-meters Anita Williams, Magna, 36:09.64, 2008
80-meter hurdles Nadene Hinkins, Orangeville, 26.17, 2019
High Jump Janice Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 3-08, 2004
Long Jump Janice Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 7-9.75, 2004
Discus Gale Grover, Garland, 119-02 (36.33m), 2016
Shot Put Gale Grover, Garland, 37-10 (11.53m), 2016
Javelin Wendy Dixon, Utah, 61-11, 2002
Hammer Throw Gale Grover, Garland, 125-11 (38.37m), 2016

** Wind aided

WOMEN’S MASTERS 60-64 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter SarahJean Hoggan, Salt Lake City, 18.06, 2008
200-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 42.00, 2009
400-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 1:39.18, 2009
800-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 4:07.71, 2009
1500-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 8:38.96, 2009
High Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 3-8, 2002
Long Jump Susan Hill, Mantua, 5-09, 2012
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 26-0, 2002
Javelin Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 62-4, 2002
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 68-0, 2003
Pole Vault Susan Hill, Mantua, 4-00, 2011

WOMEN’S MASTERS 65-69 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter Susan B Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 19.67, 2018
200-meter Susan B. Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 44.44, 2018
400-meter Carla Carpenter, Las Vegas, 1:38.82, 2018
800-meter Carla Carpenter, Las Vegas, 3:54.90, 2018
1,500-meter Carla Carpenter, Las Vegas, 8:27.29, 2018
3,000-meter racewalk Dorothy Huston, St. George, 23:39.42, 2005
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 68-08.50, 2007
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 7.74m, 2009
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 62-03, 2011

WOMEN’S MASTERS 70-74 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter Wendy Dickson, Moab, 23.87, 2013
200-meter Judy Curtis, Salt Lake City, 1:46.38, 2009
1500-meter Dorothy Huston, St George, 11:29.32, 2007
3000-meter Racewalk Diane Teece, Salt Lake City, 24:19.48, 2012
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 61-04, 2014
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 63-04, 2012
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 20-09.75, 2012

WOMEN’S MASTERS 75-79 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Wendy Dickson, Moab, 24.46, 2018
3000-meter Racewalk Judy Curtis, Salt Lake City, 41:31.42, 2014
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 52-08, 2018
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 24-01, 2017
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 41-09, 2017

WOMEN’S MASTERS 80-84 (EST. IN 2002)
Discus Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 35-07, 2008
Javelin Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 28-05, 2007
Shot Put Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 4.81m, 2009

WOMEN’S MASTERS 85-89 (EST. IN 2002)
NO RESULTS

WOMEN’S MASTERS 90-94 (EST. IN 2002)
NO RESULTS

WOMEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-25 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Lola Ogunde, Utah, 11.91, 1986
200-meters Lola Ogunde, Utah, 25.93, 1986
400-meters Kristen Connell, Tooele, 1:00.77, 1998
800-meters Kelly Davis, Utah, 2:27.0, 1988
1,500-meters Georgia Johnson, Utah, 5:15.70, 1987
3,000-meter racewalk Sheilah Mitchell, 18:09.30, 1991
5,000-meters Christi Chidester, 18:05.0, 1989
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Provo, 13.10, 2000
400-meter hurdles Julie Binnion, Murdock, 1:01.11, 2000
4×100-meter relay L. Ogunde, D. Salter, M. Tobert, M. Galvez, 49.29, 1986
4×400-meter relay S. Checkettes, C. Chidester, G. Johnson, M. Galvez, 4:27.54, 1987
Long Jump Shu-Hwa Wong, Utah, 19-11, 1989
High Jump Julie Duerden, Utah, 5-7.50, 1989
Triple Jump Alisa Wise, Utah, 36-6, 1989
Shot Put Kelly Burton, Utah, 46-9, 2001
Discus Monette Branson, Utah, 156-7, 1990
Javelin Teri Okelberry, Ogden, 171-1, 1988

WOMEN’S MASTERS I (AGE 26-34 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters De Reitz, Utah, 13.18, 1998
200-meters Misty Bentley, Utah, 28.26, 1992
400-meters Misty Bentley, Utah, 1:04.87, 1992
800-meters Misti Wilgar, Utah, 2:43.20, 1998
1,500-meters Melissa Cragun, Utah, 5:23.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Sheilah Mitchell, Utah, 17:12.0, 1993
5,000-meters Angeles Blanco, Utah, 23:09.0, 1993
100-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Utah, 17.71, 1993
400-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Utah, 1:15.02, 1993
4×100-meter relay C. Menlove, C. Moore, D. Ventura, J. Wunderlie, 59.16, 1995
4×400-meter relay P. Gilbert, K. Houle, K. Cranney, M. McDonald, 5:22.51, 1995
Long Jump Janey Taylor, Utah, 16-9, 1992
High Jump Melinda Lecheminant, Utah, 5-4, 1996
Triple Jump Kim Houle, Utah, 29-11, 1996
Shot Put Jaleen Brunson, Utah, 26-10, 1996
Discus Jodi Derouche, Utah, 108-0, 1992
Javelin Jodi Derouche, Utah, 114-2.50, 1992

WOMEN’S MASTERS II (AGE 35-44 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Annette Cottle, Ogden, 14.05, 1993
200-meters Annette Cottle, Ogden, 29.79, 1992
400-meters Jan Astle, Utah, 1:11.03, 1988
800-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 2:47.69, 1992
1,500-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 5:57.0, 1988
3,000-meter racewalk Teresa Aguirre, Utah, 18:14.0, 1993
5,000-meters Sheri Andersen, 21:00.0, 1988
80-meter hurdles Kathy Bastain, Utah, 13.70, 1994
4×100-meter relay C. Slade, K. Jewkes, D. Rona, D. Ventura, 1:03.52, 1996
4×400-meter relay Astle, Marshall, Andersen, Benware, 5:44.50, 1988
Long Jump Kathy Bastain, Utah, 14-6.25, 1994
High Jump Lesli Bucher, Utah, 4-9, 1999
Triple Jump Nadine Hinkins, Utah, 26-4.25, 1995
Discus Monette Branson, Utah, 151-5.50, 1989
Javelin Annette Cottle, Ogden, 106-0.25, 1992
Shot Put Annette Cottle, Ogden, 32-5.25, 1993

WOMEN’S MASTERS III (AGE 45-54 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 15.97, 1999
200-meters Iris Tolley, Utah, 32.90, 1993
400-meters Iris Tolley, Utah, 1:24.77, 1993
800-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 3:00.11, 1997
1,500-meters Gladene Donaldson, Utah, 8:13.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Janice Foster, Beaver, 21:44.82, 1999
5,000-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 23:08.10, 1997
80-meter hurdles Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 18.09, 1999
100-meter hurdles Marcia Winsor, Utah, 23.24, 1994
4×100-meter relay M. Winsor, S. Bradley, L. Shurtliff, L. Schexnayder, 1:08.79, 1996
Long Jump Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 13-0.75, 1999
High Jump Lesli Bucher, Utah, 4-10, 2000
Triple Jump Sally Mace, Utah, 23-7, 1989
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 29-5.25, 1993
Discus Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 104.2, 1990
Javelin Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 69-5, 1992

WOMEN’S MASTERS IV (AGE 55-64 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Mary Jane Peterson, Fillmore, 18.86, 1999
1,500-meters Gilda Nelson, Utah, 8:05.00, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Donna Ball, Utah, Result N/A, 1992
5,000-meters Gilda Nelson, Utah, 32:04.61, 1996
Long Jump Jane Haynie, Provo, 7-7.25, 2001
High Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 3-8, 1998 and 2001
Triple Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 21-10, 1998
Discus Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 75-3, 1998
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 29-4.50, 1998
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Utah, 64-11, 2000

WOMEN’S MASTERS V (AGE 65-OVER RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Sharon Austin, Utah, 22.85, 1998
3,000-meter racewalk Marjori Tinder, Utah, 26:38.0, 1993

Women
(15-18) 3:40:04, Katie Platt, Cedar City, 1999
(20-24) 2:45:54, Mindy Gillespie, 1999
(25-29) 2:31:14, Jana White, Sandy, 2003
(30-34) 2:28:05, Serena Warner, Provo, 2000
(35-39) 2:36:37, Kathy Robinson, Salt Lake City, 1999
(40-44) 2:50:41, Gwen Bostick, Cedar City, 2000

(45-49) 3:18:42, Alice Burns, 1998
(50-54) 3:04:16, Lynn Cranmer, 1998
Overall 2:28:05, Serena Warner, 2000
All Female Team Division 3:11:09, K. Platte; N. Sanders;
B. Show, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(12-14) 2:49:53, Bronson Smith, Lehi, 2000
(15-19) 2:25:58, Randall Lewis, Provo, 2000
(20-24) 2:13:33, Aaron Olsen, Salt Lake City, 1999
(25-29) 2:11:12, Tom Meiser, 1998
(30-34) 2:09:15, David Ference, Salt Lake City, 2000
(35-39) 2:22:21, Bryant Christensen, Orem, 2000
(40-44) 2:25:08, Brett Pendleton, 1998
(45-49) 2:25:28, Joe Anderson, 1998
(50-54) 2:26:12, Jon Anderson, Ogden, 2000
(60-64) 3:03:00, Lawrence Bradshaw, Mapleton, 2000
Overall 2:09:15, – Dave Ference, 2000
Clydesdale 3:12:07 Roger Gourley, 1998

Team
(25-29) 3:08:53, Erika Wilde, Anna Pett, Tanya Thomas, 1998

1998-2000 Records

Women
43 kg Snatch 22.5, Rachel Taylor, Sandy, 2000
43 kg Clean & Jerk 30, Rachel Taylor, Sandy, 2000
43 kg Total 52.5, Rachel Taylor, 2000
48 kg Snatch 27.5, Niki Taylor, 1998
48 kg Clean & Jerk 42.5, Niki Taylor, 1998
48 kg Total 70, Niki Taylor, 1998
58 kg Snatch 46, Elyse Mickelson, 1998
58 kg Clean & Jerk 58, Elyse Mickelson, 1998
58 kg Total 102.5, Elyse Mickelson, 1998
63 kg Snatch 35.5, Misty Martin, 1999
63 kg Clean & Jerk 50.5, Misty Martin, 1999
63 kg Total 85, Misty Martin, 1999
69 kg Snatch 35, Sammie Hershkowitz, 1998
69 kg Clean & Jerk 45, Sammie Hershkowitz, 1998
69 kg Total 80, Sammie Hershkowitz, 1998
75 kg Snatch 30, Jody Samuels, 1998
75 kg Clean & Jerk 57.5, Elise Donovan, 1998
75 kg Total 70, Jody Samuels, 1998
75+ kg Snatch 37.5, Lokelani Tangaro, 1998
75+ kg Clean & Jerk 50, Michelle Crawford, 1999
75+ kg Total 87.5, Michelle Crawford, 1999

Junior (12-16)
47 kg Snatch 35, Chase Steffensen, 1998
47 kg Clean & Jerk 52.5, Chase Steffensen, 1998
47 kg Total 87.5, Chase Steffensen, 1998
56 kg Snatch 56, Blake Mickelson, 1998
56 kg Clean & Jerk 76, Blake Mickelson, 1998
56 kg Total 130, Blake Mickelson, 1998
62 kg Snatch 60, Chase Steffensen, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Clean & Jerk 75.5, Chase Steffensen, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Total 135, Chase Steffensen, Sandy, 2000
69 kg Snatch 57.5, Brady Curtis, 1998
69 kg Clean & Jerk 92.5, Brady Curtis, 1998
69 kg Total 150, Brady Curtis, 1998
77-kg Snatch 75, Blake Mickelson, St. George, 2000
77-kg Clean & Jerk 90, Blake Mickelson, St. George, 2000
77-kg Total 165,Blake Mickelson, St. George, 2000
85 kg Snatch 63, Rhett Frei, 1998
85 kg Clean & Jerk 90, Derek Terry, 1998
85 kg Total 152.5, Rhett Frei, 1998
94 kg Snatch 67.5, D. Patrick Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
94 kg Clean & Jerk 95.5, D. Patrick Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
94 kg Total 162.5, D. Patrick Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
105 kg Snatch 40, Mike Green, 1999
105 kg Clean & Jerk 63, Mike Green, 1999
105 kg Total 102.5, Mike Green, 1999

Teen (17-20)
56 kg Snatch 32.5, Dale Majors, Salt Lake City, 2000
56 kg Clean & Jerk 52.5, Dale Majors, Salt Lake City, 2000
56 kg Total 85, Dale Majors, Salt Lake City, 2000
69 kg Snatch 62.5, Robert Smith, 1999
69 kg Clean & Jerk 90.5, Robert Smith, 1999
69 kg Total 152.5, Robert Smith, 1999
77 kg Snatch 80, Ben Naseath, 1999
77 kg Clean & Jerk 110, Nate Russell, Clinton, 2000
77 kg Total 190,Nate Russell, Clinton, 2000
85 kg Snatch 85, Dallin Fletcher, St. George, 2000
85 kg Clean & Jerk 120, Bennett Thurgood, 2000
85 kg Total 202.5, Bennett Thurgood 1999
94 kg Snatch 90, Matt Redding, 1998
94 kg Clean & Jerk 125, Matt Redding, 1998
94 kg Total 215, Matt Redding, 1998
105+ kg Snatch 85, Dustin Gough, St. George, 1999
105+ kg Clean & Jerk 110, Justin Gardner, Syracuse, 2000
105+ kg Total 190, Justin Gardner, Syracuse, 2000

Open
56-kg Snatch 40, Ross Taylor, 2000
56-kg Clean & Jerk 60, Ross Taylor, 2000
56-kg Total 100, Ross Taylor, 2000
62 kg Snatch 50, Charles Matiyasio, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Clean & Jerk 65, Charles Matiyasio, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Total 115, Charles Matiyasio, Sandy, 2000
69 kg Snatch 92.5, Scott Glasgow, 1998
69 kg Clean & Jerk 105, Scott Glasgow, 1998
69 kg Total 197.5, Scott Glasgow, 1998
77 kg Snatch 75, Mike Curet, 1999
77 kg Clean & Jerk 102.5, James Allen, 1998
77 kg Total 177.5, Mike Curet, 1999
85 kg Snatch 87.5, Matt Redding, Sandy, 2000
85 kg Clean & Jerk 115, Matt Redding, Sandy, 2000
85 kg Total 202.5, Matt Redding, Sandy, 2000
94 kg Snatch 123, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Clean & Jerk 145, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Total 267.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
105 kg Snatch 115, Troy Gent, Beaver, 2000
105 kg Clean & Jerk 145.5, Troy Gent, Beaver, 2000
105 kg Total 260, Troy Gent, Beaver, 2000
105+ kg Snatch 105, Jim Ferry, Orem, 2000
105+ kg Clean & Jerk 140, Jim Ferry, Orem, 2000
105+ kg Total 245, Jim Ferry, Orem, 2000

Master (over 40)
69 kg Snatch 60, Dave Turner, 1999
69 kg Clean & Jerk 87.5, Dave Turner, 1999
69 kg Total 147.5, Dave Turner, 1999
77 kg Snatch 67.5, Dave Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
77 kg Clean & Jerk 90, Dave Turner, 1998
77 kg Total 152.5, Dave Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
85 kg Snatch 55, Robert Gent, Beaver, 1999
85 kg Clean & Jerk 62.5, Robert Gent, Beaver, 1999
85 kg Total 117.5, Robert Gent, Beaver, 1999
94 kg Snatch 123, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Clean & Jerk 145, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Total 267.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
105 kg Snatch 105, Dan John, Murray, 1999
105 kg Clean & Jerk 140, Dan John, Murray, 1999
105 kg Total 245, Dan John, Murray, 1999
105+ kg Snatch 77.5, Jack Thiessen, 1998
105+ kg Clean & Jerk 105, Jack Thiessen, 1998
105+ kg Total 182.5, Jack Thiessen, 1998

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Junior
42 kg Snatch 30, Michael Buchanan, 1994
42 kg Clean & Jerk 42.5, Michael Buchanan, 1994
42 kg Total 72.5, Michael Buchanan, 1994
46 kg Snatch 42.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1995
46 kg Clean & Jerk 55, Dirk Bigelow, 1995
46 kg Total 97.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1995
50 kg Snatch 52.5, Wyatt Olsen, 1995
50 kg Clean & Jerk 65, Wyatt Olsen, 1995
50 kg Total 117.5, Wyatt Olsen, 1995
54 kg Snatch 52.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1996
54 kg Clean & Jerk 72.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1996
54 kg Total 127.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1996
59 kg Snatch 60, Jerry Hales, 1995
59 kg Clean & Jerk 80, Jerry Hales, 1995
59 kg Total 140, Jerry Hales, 1995
64 kg Snatch 55, Luke Einerson, 1995
64 kg Clean & Jerk 77.5, Luke Einerson, 1995
64 kg Total 140, Luke Einerson, 1995
70 kg Snatch 77.5, Austin Cowley, 1996
70 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, Austin Cowley, 1996
70 kg Total 175, Austin Cowley, 1996
76 kg Snatch 60, Matt Redding, 1994
76 kg Clean & Jerk 82.5, Matt Redding, 1994
76 kg Total 142.5, Matt Redding, 1994
83 kg Snatch 67.5, Todd Stewart, 1997
83 kg Clean & Jerk 82.5, Todd Stewart, 1997
83 kg Total 150, Todd Stewart, 1997

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Teen
54 kg Snatch 37.5, Cori Manheimer, 1993
54 kg Clean & Jerk 47.5, Cori Manheimer, 1993
54 kg Total 85, Cori Manheimer, 1993
59 kg Snatch 60, Rick Hansen, 1994
59 kg Clean & Jerk 85, Rick Hansen, 1994
59 kg Total 145, Rick Hansen, 1994
64 kg Snatch 75, Jerry Hales, 1997
64 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, Jerry Hales, 1997
64 kg Total 172.5, Jerry Hales, 1997
70 kg Snatch 72.5, Tyler Shiner, 1995
70 kg Clean & Jerk 95, Tyler Shiner, 1995
70 kg Total 167.5, Tyler Shiner, 1995
76 kg Snatch 77.5, Sam Matthews, 1995
76 kg Clean & Jerk 95, Justin Soper, 1994
76 kg Total 170, Hank Smith, 1995
77 kg Snatch 80, Ben Naseath, Ivins, 1999
77 kg Clean & Jerk 105, Ben Naseath, Ivins, 1999
77 kg Total 185 Ben Naseath, Ivins, 1999
83 kg Snatch 85, Paul Northway, 1993
83 kg Clean & Jerk 110.5, Troy Gent, 1997
83 kg Total 190, Paul Northway, 1993
85 kg Snatch 78, Dallin Fletcher, Ivins, 1999
85 kg Clean & Jerk 90, Dallin Fletcher, Ivins, 1999
85 kg Total 167.5, Dallin Fletcher, Ivins, 1999
91 kg Snatch 90, Matt Redding, 1997
91 kg Clean & Jerk 122.5, Matt Redding, 1997
91 kg Total 212.5, Matt Redding, 1995
99 kg Snatch 88, Chet Stewart, 1996
99 kg Clean & Jerk 107.5, Chet Stewart, 1996
99 kg Total 195, Chet Stewart, 1996
108 kg Snatch 87.5, Chet Stewart, 1997
108 kg Clean & Jerk 123, Chet Stewart, 1997
108 kg Total 187.5, Chet Stewart, 1997
108+ kg Snatch 80, Chris Worton, 1994
108+ kg Clean & Jerk 117.5, Chris Worton, 1994
108+ kg Total 197.5, Chris Worton, 1994

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Open
54 kg Snatch 30, Marcus Thiessen, 1997
54 kg Clean & Jerk 40, Marcus Thiessen, 1997
54 kg Total 70, Marcus Thiessen, 1997
59 kg Snatch 35, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Clean & Jerk 50, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Total 85, Melissa Humble, 1994
64 kg Snatch 45, Dave Brown, 1997
64 kg Clean & Jerk 60, Dave Brown, 1997
64 kg Total 105, Dave Brown, 1997
70 kg Snatch 75, Dave Turner, 1993
70 kg Clean & Jerk 100.5, Dave Turner, 1993
70 kg Total 170, Dave Turner, 1993
76 kg Snatch 82.5, John Young, 1995
76 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, John Young, 1995
76 kg Total 180, John Young, 1995
83 kg Snatch 97.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1994
83 kg Clean & Jerk 127.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1994
83 kg Total 225, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1994
91 kg Snatch 115, Mark Evans, 1993
91 kg Clean & Jerk 150, Mark Evans, 1993
91 kg Total 265, Mark Evans, 1993
99 kg Snatch 120, Mark Evans, 1994
99 kg Clean & Jerk 155, Mark Evans, 1994
99 kg Total 275, Mark Evans, 1994
108 kg Snatch 120, Dan John, 1993
108 kg Clean & Jerk 140, Dan John, 1993
108 kg Total 260, Dan John, 1993
108+ kg Snatch 85, Brian Johansson, 1993
109+ kg Clean & Jerk 120.5, Chris Worton, 1994
108+ kg Total 202.5, Chris Worton, 1994

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Veteran
70 kg Snatch 75, Dave Turner, 1995
70 kg Clean & Jerk 100.5, Dave Turner, 1993
70 kg Total 170, Dave Turner, 1993
76 kg Snatch 77.5, Dave Turner, 1993
76 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, Dave Turner, 1996
76 kg Total 172.5, Dave Turner, 1993
83 kg Snatch 65, Wayne Brickey, 1994
83 kg Clean & Jerk 82.5, Wayne Brickey, 1994
83 kg Total 147.5, Wayne Brickey, 1994
99 kg Snatch 50, Wayne Brickey, 1993
99 kg Clean & Jerk 70, Wayne Brickey, 1993
99 kg Total 120, Wayne Brickey, 1993
108 kg Snatch 72.5, Jack Thiessen, 1995
108 kg Clean & Jerk 100, Jack Thiessen, 1995
108 kg Total 140, Jack Thiessen, 1995
108+ kg Snatch 85, John Price, 1993
108+ kg Clean & Jerk 110, John Price, 1993
108+ kg Total 195, John Price, 1993

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Women
50 kg Snatch 32.5, Becky VanTassell, 1995
50 kg Clean & Jerk 42.5, Maria Ortega, 1995
50 kg Total 72.5, Becky VanTassell, 1995
54 kg Snatch 40, Melissa Humble, 1995
54 kg Clean & Jerk 45, Melissa Humble, 1995
54 kg Total 85, Melissa Humble, 1995
59 kg Snatch 40, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Clean & Jerk 55, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Total 95, Melissa Humble, 1994
64 kg Snatch 35, Angela Sheler, 1997
64 kg Clean & Jerk 50, Angela Sheler, 1997
64 kg Total 85, Angela Sheler, 1997
70 kg Snatch 35, Lacey Simmons, 1995
70 kg Clean & Jerk 50.5, Anita Wesner, 1996
70 kg Total 85, Anita Wesner, 1996
83 kg Snatch 25, Chris Gattenby, 1994
83 kg Clean & Jerk 30, Chris Gattenby, 1994
83 kg Total 55, Chris Gattenby, 1994
83+ kg Snatch 30, Christine Gattenby, 1995
83+kg Clean & Jerk 40, Christine Gattenby, 1995

Record Book

WEIGHTLIFTING

– 1998-2000 Records

Junior
as of 6-24-2006

47SNATCH35CHASE STEFFENSEN (84)HERCULES1998C & J60ANDREW DUGGAR (92)HERCULES2005TOTAL95ANDREW DUGGAR (92)HERCULES200551SNATCH42.5SHAYNE HUNSAKER (91)HERCULES2005C & J61SHAYNE HUNSAKER (91)HERCULES2005TOTAL102.5SHAYNE HUNSAKER (91)HERCULES200556SNATCH55BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON1998C & J75BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL130BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON199862SNATCH60CHASE STEFFENSEN (84)HERCULES2000C & J80ROSS TAYLOR (85)HERCULES2001TOTAL137.5CHARLES MATIYASIC (85)HERCULES200169SNATCH65ANDREW RIDD (88)HERCULES2004C & J92.5BRADY CURTIS (82)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL150BRADY CURTIS (82)SNOW CANYON199877SNATCH75BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON2000C & J90BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON2000TOTAL165BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON200085SNATCH62.5RHETT FREI (82)SNOW CANYON1998C & J90DEREK TERRY (82)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL152.5RHETT FREI (82)SNOW CANYON199894SNATCH67.5PATRICK TURNER (84)HERCULES2000C & J95PATRICK TURNER (84)HERCULES2000TOTAL162.5PATRICK TURNER (84)HERCULES200094+SNATCH50JEFF EDWARDS (91)HERCULES2006C & J82JEFF EDWARDS (91)HERCULES2006TOTAL132JEFF EDWARDS (91)HERCULES2006      105SNATCH60DAVID SPENCER (86)HERCULES2002C & J87.5DAVID SPENCER (86)HERCULES2002TOTAL147.5DAVID SPENCER (86)HERCULES2002105+SNATCHC & JTOTAL

Teen
as of 6-24-2006

56SNATCH52.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004C & J67.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004TOTAL120MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH200462SNATCH75ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001C & J100ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001TOTAL175ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON200169SNATCH75TAYLOR CHIU (88)DYNAMO2005C & J97.5TAYLOR CHIU (88)DYNAMO2005TOTAL172.5TAYLOR CHIU (88)DYNAMO200577SNATCH92.5LUCAS CARROLL (85)PANGUITCH2004C & J110NATE RUSSELL (82)CLEARFIELD HS2000TOTAL190NATE RUSSELL (82)CLEARFIELD HS200085SNATCH85DALLIN FLETCHER (82)SNOW CANYON2000C & J120BENNETT THURGOOD (81)CLEARFIELD HS2000TOTAL202.5BENNETT THURGOOD (81)CLEARFIELD HS200094SNATCH93ALEX CANEZ (86)BFS2006C & J125MATT REDDING (78)HERCULES1998TOTAL215MATT REDDING (78)HERCULES1998105SNATCH85THOM VILLAREAL (81)BULL DOGS2001C & J120THOM VILLAREAL (81)BULL DOGS2001TOTAL205THOM VILLAREAL (81)BULL DOGS2001105+SNATCH85DUSTIN GOUGH (81)SNOW CANYON1999C & J112.5BRAECUS TWITTY (82)BULL DOGS2001TOTAL197.5BRAECUS TWITTY (82)BULL DOGS2001

Women
as of 6-24-2006

43 JRSNATCH30RACHEL TAYLOR (87)HERCULES2001C & J45RACHEL TAYLOR (87)HERCULES2001TOTAL75RACHEL TAYLOR (87)HERCULES200148SNATCH27.5NIKI TAYLOR (80)SNOW CANYON1998C & J42.5NIKI TAYLOR (80)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL70NIKI TAYLOR (80)SNOW CANYON199853SNATCH46DEBBIE MILLET (67)HERCULES2006C & J70MICHELLE GLASGOW (91)DYNAMO2005TOTAL115MICHELLE GLASGOW (91)DYNAMO200558SNATCH45ELYSE MICKELSON (80)SNOW CANYON1998C & J57.5ELYSE MICKELSON (80)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL102.5ELYSE MICKELSON (80)SNOW CANYON199863SNATCH35GABRIEL JUNG (80)BULL DOGS1998C & J50GABRIEL JUNG (80)BULL DOGS1998TOTAL85GABRIEL JUNG (80)BULL DOGS199869SNATCH35SAMMIE HERSHKOWITZ (83)UNATTACHED1998C & J45SAMMIE HERSHKOWITZ (83)UNATTACHED1998TOTAL80SAMMIE HERSHKOWITZ (83)UNATTACHED199875SNATCH48GINA SMITH (90)BFS2006C & J60GINA SMITH (90)BFS2006TOTAL108GINA SMITH (90)BFS200675+ JRSNATCH42KYRSTEN OTOOLEUNATTACHED2006C & J58KYRSTEN OTOOLEUNATTACHED2006TOTAL100KYRSTEN OTOOLEUNATTACHED200675+SNATCH37.5LOKELANI TANGARO (76)BULL DOGS1998C & J50.5KYRSTEN O’TOOLE (91)LCA2005TOTAL87.5MICHELLE CRAWFORD (79)BULL DOGS1999

Open
As of 6-24-2006

56SNATCH52.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004C & J72.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004TOTAL125MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH200462SNATCH70ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001C & J100ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001TOTAL170ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON200169SNATCH92.5SCOTT GLASGOW (64)UNATTACHED1998C & J115CHET GARNER (80)DYNAMO2005TOTAL205CHET GARNER (80)DYNAMO200577SNATCH90SCOTT GLASGOW (64)UNATTACHED2002C & J115BLAKE MOON (73)HERCULES2006TOTAL195SCOTT GLASGOW (64)UNATTACHED200285SNATCH110CARL DARBY (57)UNATTACHED2004C & J135CARL DARBY (57)UNATTACHED2004TOTAL245CARL DARBY (57)UNATTACHED200494SNATCH122.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998C & J145 VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998TOTAL267.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998105SNATCH115TROY GENT (78)UNATTACHED2000C & J145TROY GENT (78)UNATTACHED2000TOTAL260TROY GENT (78)UNATTACHED2000105+SNATCH112.5JIM FERRY (71)HERCULES2001C & J145JIM FERRY (71)HERCULES2001TOTAL257.5JIM FERRY (71)HERCULES2001

Master (Over 40)
As of 6-24-2006

56SNATCHC & JTOTAL62SNATCHC & JTOTAL69SNATCH60DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES1999C & J87.5DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES1999TOTAL147.5DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES199977SNATCH90SCOTT GLASGOW (64)DYNAMO2004C & J105DELBERT PHELPS (61)BFS2005TOTAL195DELBERT PHELPS (61)BFS200585SNATCH89CLAY REED (60)TEAM MONTANA2006C & J72.5DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES2004TOTAL130DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES200494SNATCH122.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998C & J145VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998TOTAL267.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998105SNATCH105DAN JOHN (57)HERCULES1999C & J140DAN JOHN (57)HERCULES1999TOTAL245DAN JOHN (57)HERCULES1999105+SNATCH80BARRY STONE (56)UNATTACHED2002C & J107.5BARRY STONE (56)UNATTACHED2002TOTAL187.5BARRY STONE (56)UNATTACHED2002

FITA Recurve
Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,276, Stacy Petersen, 1989
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,213, Jennifer Furrow, 1989
Int. Girls (15-17) 1,179, Sara Finley, 1997
Senior Women (18-49) 1,301, Denise Parker, 1993
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,346, Sam Mathis, 1988
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,367, Justin Hallman, 1987
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,302, Justin Hallman, 1989
FITA Competitive Men 1,126, Peter Bammes, 1997
Senior Men (18-49): 1,319, Ed Eliason, 1988
Adapted Men (18-49) 1193, Jeff Warburton, 2000
Masters Men (50+) 1,004, Walter Hemelstrand, 1997

FITA Compound
Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,276, Ashley Levitz, 1996
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,275, Natalie Crapo, 1996
Int. Girls (15-17) 1,187, Michelle Crapo, 1996
Senior Women (18-49) 1,357, Brenda Hopkins, 2000
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,371, Landon Eldredge, 1998
Junior Boys (12-14) 1,319, Nathan Crapo, 1996
Intermediate Boys (15-17) 1,284, Trever Elder, 1996
FITA Competitive Men 1,091, Luke Elder, 1996
Senior Men (18-49) 1,394, Dave Cousins, 2000
Adapted Men (18-49) 1,087, Sid Williams, 1997
Masters Men (50+) 1,333, Marlow Larson, 1998

Compound Fingers

Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,202, Jesse Dawson, 1997
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,007, A.ngie Bartholomew, 1992
Int. Girls (15-17) 802, Julie Jensen, 1993
Senior Women (18-49) 1,184, Colleen Graham, 1992
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,292, Kelly Hoyle, 1993
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,304, Joey Leslie, 1989
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,197, Brandon Payne, 1988
Senior Men (18-49) 1,221, Budd Rose, 1989

Compound Release
Cadet Girls (U-11) 1,308, K. Bartholomew, 1993
Jr. Girls (12-14) 1,319, Natalie Crapo, 1995
Int. Girls (15-17) 1,263, Maureen Large, 1993
Senior Women (18-49) 1,308, Donna Peterson, 1992
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1,396, Nathan Crapo, 1993
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,380, Barry Winterton, 1995
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,366, Kahle Leavitt, 1994
Senior Men (18-49) 1,372, Jim Fowles, 1993
Masters Men (50+) 1,343, Marlow Larson, 1997

Bowhunter Fingers
Cadet Girls (U-11) 887, Brigett Bartholomew, 1997
Int. Girls (15-17) 500, Amanda Newman, 1996
Senior Women (18-49) 1,107, Cathy Gunter, 1991
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,072, Jonathan Duce, 1998
Int. Boys (15-17) 954, Jed Larsen, 1997
Senior Men (18-49) 1,199, Kenneth Wilson, 1992
Masters Men (50+) 961, Budd Rose, Salt Lake City, 1999

Bowhunter Release
Cadet Girls (U-12) 773, Cristi Warenski, 1999
Int. Girls (15-17) 963, Amanda Newman, 1997
Senior Women (18-49) 1,300, Annie Eldredge, 1992
Cadet Boys (U-12) 1,287, Lucas Jolley, 1997
Jr. Boys (12-14) 1,304, Brett Baumgartner, 1998
Int. Boys (15-17) 1,198, Kody Orton, 1998
Senior Men (18-49) 1,327, Kenneth Eldredge, 1992
Masters Men (50+) 1,175, Garth Jones, Enoch, 1999

No Sight
Cadet Girls (U-11) 942, Karli Jenson, 1998
Jr. Girls (12-14) 999, Karli Jenson, 2000
Senior Women (18-49) 599, Robin Blythe, 1996
Cadet Boys (U-11) 1030, Carson Pearson 2000
Jr. Boys (12-14) 421, Duke Aiken, 2000
Int. Boys (15-17) 873, Jason White, 1997
Senior Men (18-49) 1,081, Steven Jenson, 2000

Professional Fingers
Senior Women (18-49) 1,989, Colleen Graham, 1998
Senior Men (18-49) 1,189, Ron Graham, 1991

Professional Release
Senior Men (18-49) 1,341, Marlow Larsen, 1990

Pee Wee Singles
Girls 639, Franci Ott, 1996
Boys 563, Aaron Carter, 1996
Mixed 548, Ashley Ott, 1996

Youth All Events Handicap
(153+) 1,879, Joey Carter, 1997
(140-152) 1,956, Bryan Hackleman, 1997
(120-139) 2,011, Josh McPheron, 1997
(100-119) 1,812, Shaylon Lovell, 1997
(0-99) 1,768, Aaron Carter, 1997

Youth
Singles Boys 1,131, Joey Carter, 1996

Youth Singles Handicap

(160+) 677, Joey Carter, 1997
(140-159) 643, Bryan Hackleman, 1997
(120-139) 626, Nicole Reader, 1997
(100-119) 651, Kelly Hoyle, 1996
(0-99) 658, Stacie Roberts, 1996

Youth Doubles Handicap
(320+) 1,278, R. Wilson & C. Wilson, 1996
(280-319) 1,359, J. McPheron & N. Reader, 1997
(240-279) 1,269, K. Hoyle & J. Denny, 1997
(200-239) 1,178, K. Brandt & E. Brandt, 1996
(0-199) 1,163, S. Denny & F. Ott, 1996

Youth Team Handicap
(300-399) 2,366
Guido, Dart, Van Holland, Carter, 1997
(400-499) 2,390
Hackleman, Denny, Johannes, Dickey, 1997
(500-599) 2,275
J. Ott, C. Blodgett, K. Hoyle, N. Ott, 1996
(600+) 2,496
H. Mortensen, M. Mortensen,
T. Mortensen, C. Lutterman, Cedar City, 1999

Physically Challenged
Singles Women 424, Christine Parker, 1997
Singles Men 412, Albert Christensen, 1997
Doubles 173, N. Tippetes, D. Gebhart, 1996
Mixed Doubles 771, R. Chesley, S. Allen, 1997

Masters Singles
Women 1,164, Pam Diehl, Cedar City, 1999
Women 1,161, Sharon Wanczyk, 1998
Women (60-69) 642, Tamike Arnold, 1996
Junior Boys 993, Joey Carter, 1997
Men 1,343, John Leffler, 1998

Masters Doubles
Women 2,194, C. Barnes, F. Nicol, 1996
Men 2,349, A. Diehl, D. Whitehead, 1999
Mixed 2,295, F. Nicol, J. Leffler, 1999
Mixed 2,155, Cindy & Kent Childs, 1996
Mixed 2,293, Burns, Davis, Stuckey, Chambers, 1996

Masters Team
Women 3,512, Barnes, Bogdin, Nielsen, Jensen, Nicol, 1996
Men 3,830, Leffler, Jensen, Hanson, Marshall, Bundy, 1996

Senior Singles Handicap
Women (50-59) 578, Evelyn Dettamanti, 1996
Women (60-69) 592, Evelyn Dettamanti, Cedar City, 1999
Women (70+) 564, Gloria Bishop, 1996
Men (55-59) 635, Robert Burns, 1997
Men (60+) 657, Dale Arnold, 1996

Senior Doubles Handicap
Women 1,192, K. Stucki, E. Dettamanti, 1996
Men 1,275, R. Chambers, B. Burns, 1996
Mixed 1,252, K. Wickham, L. Wickham, 1997

Senior Team Handicap
Men 2,542, G. McIff, R. Feragen, D. Heap, H. Hudson
Mixed 2,421, A. Diehl, CedarCity,
G. Davis, West Valley City, L. Larson, Huntington, D. Squires, Riverdale,1999
Mixed 2,388, T. Arnold, D. Arnold, K. Stucki, A. Diehl, 1997

Senior All Events Handicap
Women 1,966, L. Wickham, 1997
Men 2,542, Robert Burns, 1997

Adult Handicap Singles
Women (160-) 701, Deborah Denney, 1996
Women (161+) 633, Karen Wickham, 1996
Men (170-) 645, Mel Mortenson, Cedar City, 1999
Men (170-) 645, Ralph Behrens, 1996
Men (171+) 611, J. Thomas, 1997

Adult Handicap Doubles
Women 1,267, G. Evans, C. Zingleman, 1996
Men 1,243, M. Mortensen, C. Sorensen, Cedar City, 1999
Mixed 1,333, K. Wickham, L. Wickham, 1997

Adult Team Handicap
Women 2,479, Middleton, D. Denney, A. VanHolland, K. Brown, 1996
Mixed 2,426, R. Chambers, J. Brown, J. Ott, T. Ott, 1997

Adult All Events
Women (149-) 1,765, Lynee Piper, 1997
Women (150+) 1,799, Deborah Denney, 1997
Men (171+) 1,874, Dave Squires, Riverdale, 1999
Men (170-) 1,630 Randall Green, 1997

Time Trial
Girls (12-14) 28:09, Leanne Francis, 1992
Girls (15-16) 30:18, Sidni Taylor, Salt Lake, 1999
Girls (17-18) 29:44, Joanna Mitchell, 1992
Women (19-29) 25:10, Brookanne Jardine, 1993
Women (30-34) 28:58, Margaret Douglas, 1993
Women (35-39) 28:34, Pamela Fernley, 1987
Women (40-44) 32:10, Pearl Lopez, 1993
Women (45-49) 23:09, Pamela Fernley, 1991
Women (50-54) 29:22, Lynn Cranmer, Cedar City, 1999
Women (55-59) 42:04, Alice Pust, Santaquin, 1999
Boys (12-14) 25:41, Brandon Burtenshaw, 1998
Boys (15-16) 23:30, Jeremy Palmer, 1994
Boys (17-18) 23:17, Toby Hazel, 1994
Men (19-29) 21:20, Jerry McDonald, 1994
Men (30-34) 22:21, Craig Curtis, 1995
Men (35-39) 21.42, Ray Hoyt, 1994
Men (40-44) 22:20, Mark Shaefer, Roy, 2000
Men (45-49) 21:39, Dan Cooper, 1995
Men (50-54) 22:25, Dan Cooper, 1999
Men (55-59) 23:02, Dan Cooper, 2006
Men (60-64) 23:31, John Haney, 2006
Men (65+) 25:24, Milo Hodock, 1992
Men A (19-29) 26:18, Steven Wallenfels, 1998
Men B (19-29) 23:10, Kevin Radzinski, Murray, 2000
Men C (19-29) 23:19, Daniel Fredrick, Magna, 2000

Hill Climb (1.3 Miles)
Girls (12-18) 10:05, Leanne Francis, 1993
Women (50-59) 14:32, Iris Jolley, 1993
Boys (12-14) 7:40, Eric Madsen, 1993
Men (50-54) 8:46, Joe Pust, 1993
Men (55-64) 9:52, Jack Harvey, 1994
Men (65+) 10:17, Milo Hadlock, 1992

Hill Climb (1.4 Miles)

Women (40-44) 11:26, Sandi Olson, 1998
Boys (12-14) 8:01, Brandon Burtenshaw, 1998
Boys (15-16) 8:47, Richard Ingleby, 1998
Men (50-54) 6:27, John Haney, 1995
Men (55-59) 6:32, John Haney, Park City, 2000
Men (60-64) 7:55, Stanford Swallow, American Fork, 2000
Men (65+) 9:07, Ernst Moyr, Richmond, 2000
Men (70+) 11:14, Milo Hadlock, Salt Lake City, 2000

Hill Climb (4 Miles)
Girls (17-18) 36:18, Joanna Mitchell, 1992
Women (19-29) 30:23, Brookanne Jardine, 1993
Women (35-39) 33:06, Lynn Cranmer, 1992
Women (40-49) 44:08, Pearl Lopez, 1993
Boys (15-16) 23:49, Jeremy Palmer, 1994
Boys (17-18) 22:53, Richard Hatch, 1995
Men (19-29) 22:15, Jeremy Palmer, 1995
Men (30-34) 23:40, Kyle Brown, Farmington, 2000
Men (35-39) 23:09, Dirk Cowley, 1994
Men (40-44) 22:35, Dirk Cowley, 1998
Men (45-49) 23:39, Deor Jenson, 1994
Men (50-54) 28:29, Steve Naylor, 1996
Men A (19-29) 22.15, Brad Buccambuso, Logan, 2000
Men B (19-29) 22.15, Brad Stites, Provo, 2000
Men C (19-29) 23:40, Peter Bergeson, Salt Lake City 2000

Road Race (10 Mile)
Girls (12-14) 35:37, Leanne Francis, 1992

Road Race (20 Mile)
Girls (15-16) 59:45, Joanne Mitchell, 1992
Girls Junior Division 1:01:55, Ashlie Brown, Kearn,s, 2000
Women (19-29) 1:15:34, Paula Gunderson, 1991
Women (35-39) 58:51, Pamela Fernley, 1990
Women (40-44) 55:25, Margret Douglas, Salt Lake City, 2000
Women (45-49) 1:13:07, Sue Harvey, 1990
Women (50-54) 58:48, Sandra Olson, Salt Lake City, 2000
Women (55-plus) 1:15:18, Alice Pust, Santaquin, 2000
Boys (12-14) 52:47, Joe Fogg, 1998
Men (60-64) 52:25, Ernst Mayr, 1998
Men (65+) 1:02:56, Bart Simpson, 1991

Road Race (40 Mile)
Boys (15-16) 1:52:11, Tyler McConnell, West Valley City, 2000
Boys (17-18) 1:42:03, Jeff Carter, 1998
Women (30-39) 56.10, Marsha Adams, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (40-44) 1:36:15, Mark Schaefer, Roy, 2000
Men (45-49) 1:35:15, Dirk Cowley, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (50-54) 1:41:40, Gary Powers, Salt Lake City, 2000
Men (55-59) 1:43:19, John Haney, Park City, 2000

Road Race (60 Mile)
Girls (17-18) 3:00:17, Marielle Ward, 1998
Men A (19-29) 2:45:13, Richard Stephens, 1998
Men B (19-29) 2:43:33, Robert Sorensen, 1998
Men C (19-29) 2:44:23, Daniel Frederick, 1998
Men (30-34) 2:29:35, Kyle Brown, Farmington, 2000
Men (35-39) 2:29:36, Christopher Quann, Salt Lake City, 2000

Downhill
Beginning Division

Girls
(12-13) 4:38.59, Kira Datwyler, Providence, 2000

Women
(30-39) 5:00.46, Sandi Graff, St. George, 2000
(60+) 6:42.0, Carol Nyman, 1998

Boys
(12-13) 4:49.0, Glen Oldham, Panguitch, 1999
(14-15) 3:51:79, Truman Slack, Salt Lake City, 2000
(16-18) 4:24.40, Brandon Hutching, 1998

Men
(19-29) 3:41.79, John Samuelson, Cedar City, 2000
(27-34) 4:02.0, Mike Oliver, Salt Lake City, 1999
(35-44) 4:07.0, Marshall Welch, 1999
5:45.1, Robert Gonzales, 1998
(50-59) 4:08.91, Don Winsor, Ogden, 2000

Sport Division

Women
(19-29) 4:06.87, London Menlove, Sandy, 2000

Boys
(12-15) 4:07.90, Jade Knowles, Providence, 2000
3:53.33, Jace Kirk, St. George, 2000
(19-29) 3:46.86, Brian Malkemes, Midvale, 2000
(40-49) 3:49.27, John McConnel, West Valley City, 2000
(50-59) 4:09.72, Jerry Simmons, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(35-44) 4:13.80, John Casey, 1998
(45-55) 4:37.90, Jerry Simmons, 1998

Expert Division
3:49.15, Tanner Wilcock, Panguitch, 2000
(30-39) 4:00, Damon Kirchmeier, Salt LakeCity, 1999
(40-49) 3:56.00, Lowell Bagley, Salt Lake City, 2000

Cross Country
Beginning Division

Girls
(10-12) 20.07, Christa Perry, 1998
(12-13) 1:11.31, Melanie Perry, 1998
(16-18) 57:33, Stephanie Hart, Cedar City, 1999

Women

(27-34) 50.35, Bobbi Kirk, 1998
(60+) 34.36, Carol Nyman, 1998

Boys
(9 and under) 20:30, Brett Cecil, Parowan, 2000
(10 12) 16:01, Tracon Kirk, 2000
(12-13) 28.10, TJ McConnel, 1998
(14-15) 44.28, Derac Prisbrey, 1998
(16-18) 44.05, Zac Hardy, 1998

Men
(19-26) 40.59, Chad Jolley, 1998
(27-34) 45:48, Eric Hartman, Roy, 1999
(27-34) 48.05, Emmett Engstrom, 1998
(35-44) 44.58, David Mendenhall, 1998
(45-59) 48.14, Dennis Church, 1998
(60+) 49:28, Marvin Melville, Sandy, 2000

Sport Division

Women
(19-29) 1:05.01, Chandra Jeppson, Logan, 2000
(30-39) 1:18.29, Donna Delparte, 1998
Boys
(12-15) 1:06.46, Todd Gilbert, Ogden, 2000
(16-18) 1:00.15, Dean Hayborne, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(16-18) 1:03.05, Ryan Gunnel, Providence, 1999
(19-29) 1:00.14, Justin Daniels, 2000
(30-39) 1:03.21, Steve Moss, 1998
(40-49) 1:01.08, John McConnell, West Valley City, 2000
(50-59) 1:04.24, Jerry Simmons, Cedar City, 2000

Expert Division

Women
(12-15) 59:40, Kira Dafwyler, Providence, 2000
(16-18) 56: 39, Christa Jensen, Santa Clara, 2000
(30-39) 55:13, Bobbi Kirk, St. George, 2000

Boys
(12-15) 1:35.36, Kyle Perry, 1998
(16-18) 1:26.07, Richard Ingleby, 1998

Men
(19-29) 1:12.07, Kevin Jeppson, Cedar City, 2000
(30-39) 1:12.01, Brian Jeppson, 2000
(40-49) 1:20.00, David Olson, 2000
(50+) 1:17.17, Marvin Melville, 1998

5k Run

Girls
(11 & Under) 19.32.8, Paige Curtis, 2016
(12-14) 18:47, Ashlee Davis, Cedar City, 2000
(15-18) 17:04, Rena Williams, Beaver, 2000

Women
(19-24) 17:37, Nadia Prasad, 1992
(25-29) 15:12, Nadia Prasad, 1993
(30-34) 17:35, Melody Flygare, 1994
(35-39) 19:04.9, Debbi Coleman, Kanab, 2003
(40-44) 19:05, Ethel Benware, 1994
(45-49) 20:23, Ethel Benware, 1997
(50-54) 20:05, Kathy Kirtz, 1998
(55-59) 21:46, Carol Johnson, 2000
(60-64) 24:30.1, Carol Johnson, Logan, 2005
(65-69) 29:08, Linda Dalton Walker, Salt Lake City, 2016
(70+) 37:28.2, Dorothy Huston, St. George 2008
Overall 15:12, Nadia Prasad, 1993
Walker 39:36, Mary Carter, 1993

Boys
(11 & Under) 18:12, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2004
(12-14) 15:47, Karl Wilcox, Hurricane, 2006
(15-18)  14.59.2, Tony Jones, Toquerville, 2003

Men
(19-24) 14:34.7, Aaron Metler, St. George, 2008
(25-29) 15:11, Binesh Prasad, 1993
(30-34) 16:05, Jeffrey Stuart, Ogden, 1999
(35-39) 15:23, Ken Carlson, Washington, 2000
(40-44) 15:49, Robert Hatch, 1995
(45-49) 16:02.3, Ken Carlson, St. George, 2008
(50-54) 15:14, Steven Lester, Magna, 1997
(55-59) 18:44.5, Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2008
(60-64) 17:59, Emmett Smith, Central, 2000
(65-69) 19:40.3, Noel Olsen, Midvale, 2007
(70+) 24:13, Marv Woodbury, 1996
Overall 14:34.7, Aaron Metler, St. George, 2008
Walker 25:48, Steven Hedges, 1993

Clydesdale Women
(40 & under) 28:18.5, Cindy Bettridge, Taylorsville, 2006
(40 & over) 21:53.6, Tracy Chorn, Taylorsville, 2006

Clydesdale Men
(40-) 17:41, Russ Anderson, Layton, 2003
(40+) 18:44, David Beck, 1986

10K Run

Girls
(11 & Under) 41:50, Wendy Dunkle, Midway, 2002
(12-14) 42:00, Christine Kocherhans, 1994
(15-18) 37:26.0, Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 2008

Clydesdale Women
(40 & under) 53:44.2, Wendy Clymore, St. George, 2005

Women
(19-24) 38:07.2, Christine Welsh, Cedar City, 2005
(25-29) 38:21, Shauna Bowden, 2000
(30-34) 37:11, Caroline Owen, 1993
(35-39) 40:35.9, Debbi Coleman, 2002
(40-44) 40:09.9, Debbi Coleman, Lehi, 2006
(45-49) 43:34, Judy Blackmore, LaVerkin, 2000
(50-54) 43:19.3, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, 2004
(55-59) 45:27, Carol Johnson, Logan, 2000
(60-64) 50:18.2, Jane Madsen, St. George, 2008
Overall 37:11, Caroline Owen, 1993
Walker 76:48, Aurelia Johnson, 1989
(70+) 38:08.0, Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, 2007

Boys
(11 & Under) 38:35.3, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2004
(12-14) 34:24.5, Benjamin Jarvis, Cedar City, 2007
(15-18) 30:35.4, Hayden Hawks, Ivins, 2008

Clydesdale Men
(40-) 38:12, Chris Weidman, St. George, 2000
(40+) 39:07.1, Christopher Weidman, St. George, 2005

Men
(19-24) 28:59, Curtis Moore, Cedar City, 2000
(25-29) 31:00.6, David Holt, Washington, 2007
(30-34) 30:21.3, Joseph Wilson, North Ogden, 2007
(35-39) 31:54, Ken Carlson, Washington, 1999
(40-44) 33:24, Ross Decker, St. George, 2000
(45-49) 33:26.1, Ken Carlson, St. George, 2008
(50-54) 31:47, Steve Lester, 1997
(55-59) 38:27, Kenneth Pierce, Riverdale, 1999
(60-64) 36:32, Emmet Smith, Central, 1999
(65-69) 40:46.5, Emmett Smith, Central, 2005
(70+) 55:59, Ben Heath, 1995
Overall 28:59, Curtis Moore, Cedar City, 2000
Walker 56:59, Eric Demillard, 1989
Wheelchair 36:06, John Brewer 1988

GOLF – ADULT

Held at Cedar Ridge Golf Course
7,200 yards; Par 72

Women
Gross (18-34) 68, Stephanie Brockbank, 1994
Gross (35-49) 74, Nancy Anderson, 2003
Gross (50-59) 87, Judy Brannvall, 1994
Gross (60+) 84, Judith Brannvall, 1998
Net (18-34) 65, Stephanie Brockbank, 1994
Net (35-49) 65, Colleen Mendenhall, 1995
Net (50-59) 64, Lois Bulloch, 1994
Net (60 +) 69, Claudette Davis, Beaver, 2000
Net (60+) 71, Pat Andrews, 1994

Men
Gross 18-34) 68, Ken Hollifield, 1994
Gross (35-49) 67, Dean Cooper, 1995
Gross (50-59) 71, Claude Slack, 1998
Gross (60+) 79, Bill Gundy, 1995
Net (18-34) 59, Brain Whitehead, 1994
Net (35-49) 62, Mike Rosenlof, 1994
Bevan Killpack, 1998
Net (50-59) 63, Art Pryor, 1995
Net (60+) 61, M. Duke Haltom, 1998
Parent Child 150, Bevan & Nick Killpack, St. George, 2000

GOLF – JUNIOR

Held at Cedar Ridge Golf Course
7,200 yards; Par 72

Girls 9 Holes
Gross (10 & under) 56, Natalie Nelson, 1999
Gross (11-12) 44, Natalie Stone, 1999
Gross (11-12) 49, Megan Thurman, 1996
Gross (13-14) 52, Alayna Cowan, 1995

Girls 18 Holes
Gross (15-17) 69, Angela Bradford, 1996
Net (10-14) 59, Natalie Stone, 1997
Net (15-17) 69, Angela Bradford, 1996

Boys 9 Holes
Gross (10 & under) 40, Scott Pinckney, 1999
Gross (10 & Under) 44, Scott Pinckney, 1998
Gross (11-12) 37, Jordan Fowles, 1998
Net (10-14) 39, Lincoln Gardner, 1997

Boys 18 Holes
Gross (13-14) 74, Stephen Newman, 1997
Gross (15-17) 64, Jake Ellison, 1997
Net (15-17) 66, Clay Bingham, 1996

(The age groups for 1998 were changed to meet with NRA and International Shooting Union Rules.
All records will now start in 1998. Those who have records from previous years will stand and will never be broken.)

Pistol

ISU Lady Sport
Open (21-50) 217, Biedermann, 1998

National Match .45 Calibre
Junior (18-20) 170, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 271, Steven Corbin, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 271, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

National Match Centerfire
Int Jr. (15-17) 52, Mike Healy, 1998
Junior (18-20) 197, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 260, John Perry, 1998
Senior (51 +) 261, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

National Match .22 Calibre
Sub-junior (12-14) 199, Jared Lowry, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 243, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 2000
Junior (18-20) 228, Elizabeth Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Open (21-50) 283, Steven Corbin, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 282, Paul Shafto, 1998

Hunter Silhouette (Any Sight)
Sub-junior (12-14) 80, Jared Lowry, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 120, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 140, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 230, David Lowry, Adamsville, 1999
Senior (51 +) 210, Bob Walters, 1998

Hunter Silhouette (Iron Sight)
Sub-junior (12-14) 80, Andrew Taylor, Jared Lowry, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 160, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 200, Elizabeth Curtis, 1998
Open (21-50) 190, David Lowry, Adamsville, 2000
Senior (51 +) 160, Tom Holland, 1998

ISU Center fire Match
Junior (18-20) 174, Russell Sawyer, Ogden, 1999
Open (21-50) 242, Shawn Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 261, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

Air
Sub-junior (12-14) 219, Andrew Taylor, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 249, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 2000
Junior (18-20) 261, Clint Humpherys, 1998
Open (21-50) 273, Scott Engen, 1998
Senior (51 +) 255, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 2000

ISU Rapid Fire .22 Calibre
Women’s Sport Pistol 261, Liz Curtis, Lehi, 2000
Sub-junior (12-14) 316, Jared Lowry, Adamsville, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 283, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 378, Russell Sawyer, Ogden, 1999
Open (21-50) 490, Shawn Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999
Senior (51 +) 505, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

ISU Standard
Sub-junior (12-14) 276, Robert Guillen, Ogden, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 98, Mike Healy, 1998
Junior (18-20) 395, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Open (21-50) 513, Dan Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Senior (51 +) 538, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

ISU Free .22 Calibre
Sub-junior (12-14) 154, Robert Guillen, Ogden, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 311, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 366, Elizabeth Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Open (21-50) 482, Scott Engen, 1998
Senior (51 +) 492, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

Aggregate of Pistol Events
Sub-junior (12-14) 1,156, Jared Lowry, Adamsville, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 1,635, Andrew Taylor, Thatcher, 1999
Junior (18-20) 2,225, Elizabeth Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Open (21-50) 2,735, Danny Curtis, Lehi, 1999
Senior (51 +) 2,857, Courtney Healy, Salt Lake City, 1999

Rifle

Center Fire Service
Junior (18-20) 268, Clint Humpherys, 1998
Senior (51 +) 490, Bud Benard, 1998

Small bore Hunter
Sub-junior (12-14) 428, Ryan Tuttle, 1998
Int Jr. (15-17) 445, Jacob Warnock, 1998
Junior (18-20) 513, Joseph Allen, 1998
Open (21-50) 502, Todd Tarbet, 1998
Senior (51 +) 542, Rock Tucker, 1998

Prone English Match Small bore
Sub-junior (12-14) 525-4x, Ryan Tuttle, Springville, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 479-4x, Ian Odell, Park City, 1999
Junior (18-20) 555-10x, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 1999
Open (21-50) 551-6x, Bud Benard, Bountiful, 1999
Senior (51 +) 567, Bud Benard, 1998

Rim fire Sport .22 Calibre
Sub-junior (12-14) 463-2x, Ryan Tuttle, Provo, 1999
Int Jr. (15-17) 504-4x, Adam Warnock, Spanish Fork, 1999
Junior (18-20) 504-4x, Adam Warnock, Spanish Fork, 1999
Open (21-50) 411-1x, Floyd Sawyer, Washington Terrace, 1999

Center fire Hunter

Junior (18-20) 426, Mat Lowry, 1998
Open (21-50) 298, Corcoran Tyson, Sandy, 2000
Senior (51 +) 260, Courtney Healy, 1998

International Air
Sub-junior (12-14) 184, Michail Stohlhand, 1999
Junior (18-20) 341, Josh Morris, 2000
Open (21-50) 313, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 1999
Senior (51 +) 326, Dean Hutchison, 1998

Small bore 3 Position
Sub-junior (12-14) 430, Ryan Tuttle, Springville, 2000
Int Jr. (15-17) 447, Justin Morris, Pleasant Grove, 2000
Junior (18-20) 600, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 2000
Open (21-50) 464-4x, Craig Johnson, Park City, 1999
Olympic Style 76-1x, Josh Morris, Pleasant Grove, 1999
Senior (51 +) 523-4x, Dean Hutchison, Provo, 1999

** NOTE: THE AGE GROUP AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2003 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE UTAH SUMMER GAMES HAS MOVED TO METERS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

Freestyle

1650-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 22:40.32, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 18:32.48, Mollie McDonald, 1988
Women (18-24) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (25-34) 20:57.09, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (35-44) 25:12.58, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (45-54) 39:06.94, Norma Price, 1991
Boys(13-14) 22:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 17:19.71, Erik Hansen, 1988
Men (18-24) 18:31.19, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-34) 15:13.41, Chad Gibbs, 1991
Men (35-44) 21:10.00, Glenn Mortenson, 1990
Men (45-54) 22:49.24, Ralph Rawlinson, 1990
Men (55-64) 35:50.95, Manly Abbott, 1990

1500-yard Freestyle
Girls(11-12) 22:06.72, Nichole Sorenson, 2006
Girls(13-14) 21:41.93, Morgan Giles, 2006
Girls(15-16) 20:04.06, Megan Robinson, 2006
Girls(17-under) 25:02.72, Tonya Jensen, 2005
Women (19-24) 21:59.56, Jodi Croft, 2006
Women (25-29) 24:36.25, Leah Marriott, 2006
Women (40-44) 28:56.13, Leah Brown, 2005
Women (55-59) 24:44.39, Carolyn Lyman, 2006
Boys(11-12) 22:18.88, Hayden Gree, 2006
Boys(13-14) 20:09.92, Brock Mitchell, 2006
Boys(15-16) 22:05.36, Joe Johnson, 2006
Boys(17-18) 23:06.58, Eli Martineau, 2006
Men (40-44) 22:20.43, Scott Brown, 2005
Men (45-49) 25:16.67, Kenny Williams, 2006
Men (50-54) 28:28.06, Glen Adams, 2006
Men (60-64) 26:16.43, Jerry Hill, 2006
Men (65-69) 29:17.56, Ted Stephenson, 2006
Men (70-74) 29:44.01, Lawrence Cohen, 2006

1000-yard Freestyle
Girls(13-14) 13:25.69, Lisa Gehrke, 1992
Girls(15-18) 11:06.74, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 12:26.06, Joan Scheingraber, 1992
Women (25-29) 12:32.24, Annette Taylor, 1992
Women (30-34) 12:54.22, L. Chapmash, 1993
Women (35-44) 20:36.36, V. Prestwich, 1992
Women (50-54) 19:56.17, H. Thompson, 1993
Boys(13-14) 21:41.20, T. Timmons, 1992
Boys(15-18) 10:25.84, Erik Hanssen, 1988
Men (18-24) 09:57.38, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 12:14.27, Mark Thiele, 1993
Men (30-34) 14:08.72, P. Archibald, 1993
Men (34-39) 12:07.09, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 14:02.64, Rob Jackson, 1993
Men (45-54) 13:42.95, Mel Roberts, 1991

500-yard Freestyle
Girls(9-10) 7:39.58, Chelsea Clark, 1996
Girls(11-12) 6:10.13, Erin Ekstrom, 1997
Girls(13-14) 5:47.67, Melanie Mitchell, 1990
Girls(15-16) 5:30.53, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 5:22.87, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 6:06.18, Leslie Chapman, 1992
Women (25-29) 5:54.55, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 6:19.25, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 6:44.50, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 8:10.53, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 7:07.71, Joan Thompson, 1990
Women (50-54) 5:58.97, Mary Peterson, 1994
Women (55-59) 9:00.93, Lynn Cramer, 1996
Women (60-64) 9:21.43, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(9-10) 7:46.31, Jaren Hayes, 1995
Boys(11-12) 5:32.14, Cory Heidleberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 5:14.17, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 5:04.79, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 4:56.43, Erik Hanssen, 1989
Men (18-24) 4:47.46, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 5:16.29, Peter Jahsman, 1990
Men (30-34) 5:43.90, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 5:11.47, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 5:39.94, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 6:08.24, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 6:34.67, Garrie McLaws, 1998
Men (55-59) 6:31.99, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (65-69) 8:32.77, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (75-79) 11:31.58, R. Bradford, 1995

200-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 2:58.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:20.98, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:09.93, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:12.01, Savrina Huff, 1992
Girls(15-16) 2:01.94, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:00.28, Kristen Prier, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:12.75, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:22.49, Annette Taylor, 1993
Women (30-34) 2:30.47, J. Petersen, 1993
Women (35-44) 2:36.15, Stephanie Hart, 1997
Women (45-49) 3:22.26, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 3:11.75, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 4:00.43, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:36.64, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 2:15.00, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:05.09, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:05.38, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 1:55.80, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:56.22, Cody Rasmussen, 1994
Boys(17-18) 1:47.86, John Wieland, 1989
Men (18-24) 1:52.42, Kurt Dickson, 1992
Men (25-29) 2:00.62, Mark Thiele, 1995
Men (30-34) 2:00.21, Mark Thiele, 1997
Men (35-39) 1:50.52, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 2:04.46, Gary Jolley, Provo, 1999
Men (45-49) 2:22.95, Dennis Fuheim, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:08.36, Robby Woodliff, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:21.74, Ralph Rawlinson, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:31.16, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 2:36.24, Horace Knowlton, 1998
Men (75+) 3:52.91, R. Bradford, 1992

100-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 1:23.15, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:04.33, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 57.85, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 55.64, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 55.30, Nicole Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 54.88, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 57.93, S. Weidauer, 1993
Women (25-29) 52.59, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:00.79, L. Chapman, 1993
Women (35-39) 1:05.69, Gail Meakins, 1990
Women (40-44) 1:16.77, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-49) 1:24.72, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (50-54) 1:35.03, Helen Thompson, 1993
Women (55-59) 1:50.34, Mary Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:41.97, Carol Morgan, 1993
Boys(8 & Under) 1:28.92, Cole Maggio, 1998
Boys(9-10) 1:05.89, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 59.47, Jeff Louder, 1990
Boys(13-14) 54.55, Eric Robinson, 1989
Boys(15-16) 51.77, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 48.94, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 48.95, Mark Hofeling, 1989
Men (25-29) 48.60, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 55.30, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 50.85, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 55.80, K. Donaldson, 1993
Men (45-49) 57.35, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 59.01, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:27.70, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 1:08.17, Horace Knowlton, 1993
Men (65-69) 1:11.42, Horace Knowlton, 1994
Men (70-74) 1:23.80, Wynn Willis, 1994
Men (75+) 1:37.83, Thomas Eynon, 1995

50-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 36.43, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 28.72, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 25.73, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 25.91, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 25.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 24.94, Carrie Olpin, 1996
Women (18-24) 26.38, S. Weidamer, 1992
Women (25-29) 22.99, S. Charleworth, 1989
Women (30-34) 32.82, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 27.13, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 33.39, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (55-59) 42:09, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Women (60-64) 47.01, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 36.59, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 29.92, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 26.99, Tyler Panos, 1996
Boys(13-14) 23.94, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 23.03, Brad Clawson, 1998
Boys(17-18) 21.62, Tres Huff, 1998
Men (18-24) 22.33, Josh Weedover, 1996
Men (25-29) 22.86, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 23.56, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 23.11, M. McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 25.01, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (45-49) 26.08, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 26.48, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 32.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 29.11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 34.51, Lawrence Raty, 1995
Men (70-74) 33.85, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75+) 39.42, Thomas Eynon, 1995

25-yard Freestyle
Girls(8 & Under) 17.52, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 21.83, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Backstroke

200-yard Backstroke
Girls(13-14) 2:18.66, Sara Watchorn, 1995
Girls(15-16) 2:21.58, N. Collard, 1992
Girls(17-18) 2:08.61, Angi Poter, 1991
Women (18-24) 2:31.70, Amy Olsen, Taylorsville, 1999
Women (25-34) 2:43.04, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-39) 2:43.87, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 3:48.81, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 4:06.35, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (55-59) 3:47.06, Mary Peterson, Fillmore, 1999
Boys(13-14) 2:09.27, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 2:12.82, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 2:05.97, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:59:00, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:31.40, Steve Doman, 1989
Men (35-44) 2:21.15, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 2:53.63, David Gunderson, 1995
Men (50-54) 2:56.28, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (55-59) 4:46.66, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 3:28.94, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:51.33, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 3:36.33, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

100-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 1:46.38, Erika Andrews, 1998
Girls(9-10) 1:14.63, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:10.63, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:03.57, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:03.90, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:04.70, Terisa Holt, 1994
Women (18-24) 1:06.18, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:12.54, Kia Hodgson, 1990
Women (35-44) 1:15.54, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (45-49) 2:25.41, Jayne Blair, Ogden, 1999
Women (50-54) 1:47.30, Mary Peterson, 1997
Women (55-59) 1:53.64, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.56, Karen Hugh, Cedar City, 1999
Boys(8 & Under) 1:32.11, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:14.41, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:06.70, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Boys(13-14) 59.28, Phillip Jolley, 1996
Boys(15-16) 58.10, Phillip Jolley, 1997
Boys(17-18) 57.40, Kyle Lambson, 1990
Men (18-24) 54.37, Rob Doman, 1988
Men (25-34) 59.18, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (35-44) 1:07.05, Keith Donaldson, 1991
Men (45-49) 1:07.45, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:13.67, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 2:20.65, Robert Gent, 1998
Men (60-64) 1:28.43, Lawrence Cohen,Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:14.65, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:38.43, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75+) 1:56.46, R. Bradford, 1995

50-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 41.86, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 31.00, Amber Crosby, 1992
Girls(11-12) 32.21, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Women (18-24) 30.66, Heidi Duncan, 1996
Women (25-29) 27.74, Helen Demille, 1989
Women (30-34) 33.77, Heather Creel, 1997
Women (35-39) 33.19, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 47.48, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (45-54) 43.01, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (55-59) 49.82, M. Peterson, 1996
Women (60-64) 1:02.58, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 42.48, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 34.43, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 30.57, Jeffrey Baker, 1995
Men (18-24) 27.30, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 26.60, Scott Claffey, 1990
Men (30-34) 30.90, Jim Hoops, 1997
Men (35-39) 28.92, Fred Maybe, 1989
Men (45-49) 30.46, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 33.06, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 45.99, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 41.37, Larry Larson, 1996
Men (65-69) 34.11, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 41.95, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.30, R. Bradford, 1996
Men (80+) 1:02.26, Thomas Eyon, 1997

25-yard Backstroke
Girls(8 & Under) 20.93, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 25.77, Mason Lefevre, 1995

Breaststroke

200-yard Breaststroke
Girls(13-14) 2:39.84, Anjeanette Porter, 1989
Girls(15-16) 2:42.38, Jamie Anderson, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:34.28, Marni Walquist, 1988
Women (18-24) 2:43.28, Yolanda Bates, 1988
Women (25-29) 2:09.72, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 2:50.38, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (40-44) 3:52.52, Stephanie Wilson, 1997
Women (55-59) 4:43.95, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 3:14.24, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Women (35-49) 2:59.35, Laraine Jones, 1998
Boys(13-14) 2:28.50, Jaron Russon, 1989
Boys(15-16) 2:28.09, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:16.91, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 2:31.16, David Reese, 1988
Men (25-29) 2:53.66, Craig Adams, 1996
Men (30-34) 2:39.10, Gilbert Beck, 1995
Men (35-39) 2:38.52, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:54.60, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 2:56.04, Mel Roberts, 1991
Men (50-54) 3:17.37, Mel Roberts, 1997
Men (60-64) 5:35.74, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 3:15.83, Horace Knowlton, 1995
Men (75-79) 4:17.63, Thomas Eynon, 1996
Men (80+) 4:22.72, Thomas Eynon, 1997

100-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 2:06.08, Tasia Rice, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:20.24, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:16.86, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 1:10.22, Morgan Cowan, 1991
Girls(15-16) 1:16.70, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:10.37, Angi Porter, 1991
Women (18-24) 1:13.98, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 1:16.21, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Women (35-39) 1:33.28, Carey Lawless, 1995
Women (40-44) 1:17.65, Terri Cummings, 1996
Women (55-59) 2:08.17, Mary Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 1:40.39, Caroline Morgan, 1996
Boys(8 & Under) 1:56.47, Jason Richards, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:28.39, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 1:13.57, C. Frioux, 1995
Boys(13-14) 1:08.05, Matt Ketherington, 1990
Boys(15-16) 1:06.46, A. Allmon, 1996
Boys(17-18) 1:02.04, J.T. Swenson, 1990
Men (18-24) 1:01.24, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (25-29) 1:06.68, Joe Pereira, 1990
Men (30-34) 1:14.20, Daniel Peterson, 1996
Men (35-39) 1:09.83, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 1:15.48, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 1:11.52, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 1:44.85, Rob Woodliff, 1997
Men (55-59) 2:13.00, Manly Abbott, 1989
Men (60-69) 1:29.53, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 1:51.29, Willis Wynn, 1994
Men (75-79) 2:01.25, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 2:06.08, Thomas Eynon, 1997

50-yard Breaststroke
Women (19-24) 34.47, Anji Porter, Cedar City, 1999
Women (30-34) 48.22, Gail Christensen, Magna, 1999
Women (35-39) 41.87, Laraine Jones, Midway, 1999
Women (40-44) 42.09, Nina Stults, Cedar City, 1999
Men (19-24) 38.22, Jacob Roberts, Tooele, 1999
Men (30-34) 33.17, Mark Thiele, Cedar City, 1999
Men (35-39) 36.81, J Bryson, Dugway, 1999
Men (40-44) 33.17, Kelley Shurtz, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 40.59, Tom Barkume, Cedar City, 1999
Men (55-59) 50.05, Donald Ennis, Cedar City, 1999
Men (60-64) 42.24, Larry Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 1:05.46, Jim DeMet, Salt Lake, 1999
Men (70-74) 42.60, Paul Lowry, St. George, 1999

25-yard Breaststroke
Girls(8 & Under) 50.51, Ashley Taylor, 1995
Girls(9-10) 36.01, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 36.36, Tiffany Fry, 1996
Women (18-24) 38.17, L. Christensen, 1996
Women (25-34) 34.11, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (35-39) 36.43, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 49.41, Carey Lawless, 1998
Women (45-54) 52.10, Kathryn Richins, 1989
Women (55-59) 59.63, M. Peterson, 1995
Women (60-64) 59.91, Caroline Morgan, 1995
Boys(8 & Under) 50.24, Robby Woodliff, 1995
Boys(9-10) 40.19, Jamie Romo, 1996
Boys(11-12) 31.20, Kyle Rasmussen, 1990
Men (18-24) 30.16, Jeremy Weight, 1998
Men (25-34) 30.79, D.J. Fogg, 1989
Men (35-39) 31.47, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 32.86, Stephen Adams, 1992
Men (45-49) 32.97, Dennis Meyring, 1991
Men (50-54) 33.98, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:30.71, Robert Gent, 1997
Men (60-64) 56.11, Larry Larson, 1997
Men (65-69) 40.16, Horace Knowlton, 1996
Men (70-74) 48.18, Willis Wynn, 1995
Men (75-79) 53.92, Thomas Eynon, 1995
Men (80+) 52.45, Thomas Eynon, 1998

Butterfly

200-yard Butterfly
Girls(13-14) 1:53.01, Tamara Klarich, 1991
Girls(15-18) 2:16.40, K. Mower, 1992
Boys(13-14) 2:28.69, Geoffrey Hanson, 1989
Boys(15-18) 1:59.89, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:50.49, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-44) 2:15.18, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (45-54) 3:15.18, Dennis Fuhriman, 1991

100-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 1:51.07, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:16.88, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 1:07.94, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:03.11, Calli Payne, 1995
Girls(15-16) 1:00.44, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 1:03.36, Julie Etherington, 1988
Women (18-24) 1:05.55, Elysia Morland, 1998
Women (25-29) 1:08.20, Stacey Weidauer, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:05.16, Cory Keidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 58.78, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 54.49, Josh Weidauer, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) 1:44.64, Jantzen Menlove, 1997
Boys(9-10) 1:15.15, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(17-18) 53.64, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 52.32, Shawn Rowland, 1988
Men (35-39) 1:07.97, Colin Gates, 1998
Men (40-44) 1:02.59, Rick Balling, Orem, 1999
Men (50-54) 1:20.48, Dennis Fuhriman, 1998

50-yard Butterfly
Girls(8 & Under) 40.08, K. Frisbey, 1996
Girls(9-10) 33.57, Sadie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(11-12) 29.87, Lacey Ence, 1998
Girls(13-14) 27.99, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 29.01, Necia Biederman, 1998
Girls(17-18) 28.25, Necia Biederman, 1999
Women (18-24) 29.75, Dawn Fernley, 1998
Women (25-29) 27.81, Julie Barr, 1996
Women (30-34) 39.62, Callie Bassett, 1997
Women (35-39) 36.29, Rebecca Hillwig, 1994
Women (40-44) 39.75, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Boys(8 & Under) 41.54, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 31.81, Andrew Zahng, Salt Lake City, 1999
Boys(11-12) 30.95, Casey Kleinman, 1998
Boys(13-14) 25.59, Jaren Hayes, Magna, 1999
Boys(15-16) 25.35, Phillip Jolley, 1998
Boys(17-18) 23.80, Josh Weidauer, 1995
Men (18-24) 23.97, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (25-29) 25.36, J.B. Barr, 1996
Men (30-34) 28.16, Tim Greeland, 1994
Men (35-39) 26.01, David Balling, Orem, 1995
Men (40-44) 26.96, Rick Balling, 1999
Men (45-49) 28.03, Dennis Meyring, 1994
Men (50-54) 28.15, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 44.21, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 35:11, Lawrence Cohen, Park City, 1999
Men (65-69) 59.87, Lawrence Ratty, 1996

Individual Medley

400-yard Individual Medley
Girls(13-14) 5:23.10, Lynette Powell, 1990
Girls(15-18) 4:53.81, Kristen Hanssen, 1988
Women (18-24) 5:47.83, Stacey Weidauer, 1987
Boys(13-14) 4:53.16, Cory Sinclair, 1990
Boys(15-18) 4:22.74, Albert Vicario, 1988
Men (18-24) 4:06.47, Shawn Rowland, 1988

200-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 3:19.25, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 2:39.05, Katie Holmes, 1990
Girls(11-12) 2:25.97, Jocelyn Idema, 1990
Girls(13-14) 2:24.83, Tiffany Fry, 1998
Girls(15-16) 2:18.49, H. Hausknecht, 1994
Girls(17-18) 2:20.54, Kristen Hanssen, 1990
Women (18-24) 2:27.03, Bronson Lott, 1998
Women (25-29) 2:27.43, Stacey Tobey, 1996
Women (30-34) 3:10.25, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 2:56.41, Stephanie Hart, 1995
Women (40-44) 3:00.60, Joan Thompson, 1990
Boys(8 & Under) 3:12.73, Thomas Ekstrom, 1997
Boys(9-10) 2:42.84, Tanner Folster, 1994
Boys(11-12) 2:21.48, Cory Heidelberger, 1990
Boys(13-14) 2:13.06, Eric Robinson, 1990
Boys(15-16) 2:06.30, Keric Allen, 1998
Boys(17-18) 2:03.00, Albert Vacario, 1988
Men (18-24) 1:58.62, Arnie Miles, 1988
Men (25-34) 2:18.00, Jim Wilson, 1989
Men (35-39) 2:20.75, David Balling, 1995
Men (40-44) 2:25.42, Jim Wilson, 1990
Men (45-49) 2:20.15, Dennis Meyring, 1992
Men (50-54) 2:28.12, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 3:58.35, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (65-69) 2:56.55, Horace Knowlton, 1996

100-yard Individual Medley
Girls(8 & Under) 1:33.39, Britnie Pendleton, 1997
Girls(9-10) 1:13.35, Courtney McKinney, 1990
Girls(11-12) 1:09.08, Kelli Pratt, 1994
Girls(13-14) 1:11.00, M. DeMille, 1996
Girls(15-16) 1:08.07, K. Gould, 1996
Girls(17-18) 1:05.61, J. Anderson, 1996
Women (18-24) 1:08.06, Jacque Hodgkinson, 1996
Women (25-29) 59.66, Sara Shand, 1991
Women (30-34) 1:42.77, Julie Wittkoff, 1998
Women (35-39) 1:01.20, Gail Meakins, 1991
Women (40-44) 1:30.25, Rochele Crimin, 1998
Women (45-54) 1:36.50, Helen Thompson, 1991
Women (60-64) 2:12.10, Caroline Morgan, 1994
Boys(8 & Under) Jed Christeson, 1:44.66, 2006
Boys(9-10) 1:12.43, Cody Clement, 1994
Boys(11-12) 1:01.90, Douglas Gibbons, 1989
Boys(13-14) 1:06.13, J. Cotton, 1996
Boys(15-16) 1:00.39, A. Allman, 1996
Boys(17-18) 57.54, Josh Weidauer, 1996
Men (18-24) 58.55, Matt Chamberlin, 1997
Men (25-29) 1:03.54, Mark Thiele, 1994
Men (30-34) 1:07.80, Mark Thiele, 1998
Men (35-39) 59.05, Mark McGregor, 1991
Men (40-44) 1:17.11, David Crimin, 1998
Men (45-49) 1:04.84, Dennis Meyring, 1990
Men (50-54) 1:07.96, Dennis Meyring, 1998
Men (55-59) 1:42.09, Donald Ennis, 1996
Men (60-64) 2:29.18, Jim DeMet, 1998
Men (65-69) 1:34.92, Lawrence Ratty, 1994

25 Meter Freestyle
Girls (6 & Under) 38.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch – 2006
Boys (6 & Under) 33.33 Luke Maggio, Cedar City – 2006
Girls (7-8) 28.43 McKenzie Clement, Magna – 2006
Boys (7-8) 19.25 Tyler Anderson, Cedar City – 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 11:44.61 Nichole Sorensen, North Logan – 2006
Girls (13-14) 11:15.33 Morgan Giles, Magna – 2006
Girls (15-16) 11:41.82 Zara Guinard-Bachman, Salt Lake City – 2006
Boys (15-16) 11:39.35 Joe Johnson, West Bountiful – 2006
Boys (17-18) 11:40.28 Eli Martineau, Cedar City – 2006

25 Meter Breaststroke
Boys (6 & Under) 49.15 Brock Mortenson, Logan – 2006
Boys (7-8) 27.05 Bryce Mortenson, Logan – 2006

25 Meter Butterfly
Girls (7-8) 33.98 Erin Bales, Tooele – 2006
Boys (7-8) 24.60 Brayden Murphy, St George – 2006

25 Meter Backstroke
Girls (6 & Under) 37.91 Brynn Sproul, Enoch – 2006
Girls (7-8) 30.32 Katlynd Draper, Enoch – 2006
Boys (7-8) 22.03 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove – 2006

100 Meter IM
Girls (7-8) 2:12.16 Katelynn Vaughan, Springville – 2006
Boys (7-8) 1:44.66 Jed Christeson, Pleasant Grove – 2006

800 Meter Freestyle
Girls (11-12) 12:05.81 Amelia L Deer, UT-DR – 2015
Boys (13-14) 10:41.62 Keegan K Wawrzyniak, SUSA-UT – 2015 Womens (19-24) 12:39.09 Jeralyn Turnblom, West Bountiful – 2006
Mens (35-39) 14:44.69 Doug McCoy, St George – 2006
Mens (50-54) 15:05.20 Glenn Adams, Panguitch – 2006
Womens (70 & Over) Lynne Lund, SGUT – 2013

** NOTE: THE MEN’S OPEN AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2001 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE USATF HAS ADDED NEW AGE DIVISIONS TO THE MASTERS DIVISIONS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

8-Under BOYS
100-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 15.52, 2018
200-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 32.63, 2018
400-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 1:12.46, 2018
800-meters Liam Potter, Midway, 2:51.65, 2018
1500-meters Graydin Anderson, Saratoga Springs, 7:19.61, 2015
4×100 Relay Awesomeness: Landon Paxman, Graydin Anderson, Kyrik Patch, Jackson Slack, 1:11.12, 2015
Long Jump Kyrik Patch, Highland, 10-03.50, 2015
Shot Put Kolton Nichols, Brigham City, 19-09, 2019

9-10 BOYS
100-meters Damon Lott, Utah, 13.28, 1989
200-meters M. Harper, Bountiful, 29.00, 2002
400-meters M. Harper, Bountiful, 1:03.38, 2002
800-meters Karl Wilcock, Hurricane, 2:33.90, 2003
1,500-meters Shaine Kirtright, Draper, 5:04.45, 2003
1,500-meter racewalk McNiel Palmer, Utah, 9:34.89, 1990
4×100-meter relay Fonnesbeck Team, Utah, 59.33, 1991
4X400-meter relay Prete, Houle, Henrie, Welch; Utah, 4:56.37, 1993
Long Jump Jared Burningham, Utah, 14-10.75, 1993
High Jump Shaun Jeffs, Utah, 4-11, 1993
Shot Put Lief Arrhenius, Orem, 29-3, 1996

11-12 BOYS
100-meters Joel Jorgenson, Utah, 12.90, 1989
200-meters Benny Harper, Bountiful, 24.68, 2003
400-meters Cole Nelson, Utah, 1:00.50, 1994
800-meters Shaine Kirtright, Draper, 2:23.23, 2004
1,500-meters Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 4:50.00, 1994
1,500-meter racewalk Nathan Dalebout, Taylorsville, 9:09.02, 2001
3,000-meter run Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 10:13.00, 1994
80-meter hurdles Bill Shields, Utah, 13.25, 1994
4×100-meter relay JD Beck, C. Flowers, C. Dobson, L. Leavitt, Utah, 54.11, 1996
4×400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 4:30.81, 1988
Long Jump Nicoles Thompson, Utah, 16-5, 1992
High Jump Jake Hinkins, Utah, 5-2, 1992
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, Utah, 8-1, 2002
Shot Put Mike Cochrane, Utah, 40-3.25, 1996
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, 95-6, 1994

13-14 BOYS
100-meters Chad Harris, Utah, 11.68
200-meters Britt Staheli, Washington, 24.14, 2004
400-meters Brady Stewart, Utah, 55.11, 1996
800-meters Sam Hoyal, Utah, 2:11.00, 1993
1,500-meters Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 4:29.36, 1996
3,000-meter run Joshua Rohatinsky, Utah, 9:49.10, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Jake Dalebout, Taylorsville, 17:38.45, 1997
100-meter hurdles Jimmy England, Utah, 14.56, 1993
200-meter hurdles Jason Beckstrom, Utah, 27.25, 1996
4×100-meter relay Mike Francis Team, Utah, 47.80, 1992
4×400-meter relay John Bradley Team, Utah, 3:49.06, 1991
Long Jump William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, 19-11.50, 2014
High Jump David Anderson, Utah, 5-10, 1992 / Wade Nielson, Nephi, 5-10, 2002
Triple Jump Steve Isbell, Utah, 36-5.50, 1990
Shot Put Josh Sides, Kaysville, 62-10, 1999
Shot Put (8lb) Danny Gaunsage, Utah, 47-2.75, 1988
Shot Put (4k) Adam Magalei, Utah, 45-0, 1995
Javelin Karl Riding, Utah, 145-2, 1997
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, Utah, 10-1, 2003
Discus Mike Cochrane, Utah, 151-4.50, 1998

15-16 BOYS
100-meters William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 10.66, 2017
200-meters William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 22.25, 2017
400-meters Matthew Rowe, Utah, 49.21, 1995
800-meters Mike Strauss, Utah, 1:58.07, 1992
1,500-meters Mike Strauss, Utah, 4:11.16, 1992
3,000-meter run Tony Jones, Hurricane, 9:01.70, 2001
3,000-meter racewalk Luke Dalebout, Taylorsville, 15:25.16, 1999
2,000-meter steeple Mack Morrison, Pleasant Grove, 6:30.97, 2010
110-meter hurdles Damon Visser, Utah, 15.23, 1997
400-meter hurdles Jason Beckstrom, Utah, 58.12, 1998
4×100-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 43.81, 1993
4×400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 3:32.0, 1992
Long Jump William Prettyman, Salt Lake City, Utah, 23-09.00, 2017
High Jump Adam Timo, Santa Clara, 6-8, 2006
Triple Jump France Davis, Utah, 44-5, 1993
Pole Vault Bobby Kittell, American Fork, 13-7, 2005
Javelin Ryan Smith, Utah, 176-0, 1996
Discus Leif Arrhenius, Orem, 168-10, 2002
Shot Put Tallin Mortensen, Payson, 49-10, 2015
Hammer Throw Jaydon Lord, Pleasant View, 81-01, 2013

17-18 MEN
100-meters Brent Davis, Utah, 10.89, 1993
200-meters Silas Pimentel, Salt Lake City, 21.79, 2006
400-meters Seth Dabb, Cedar City, 49.55, 2017
800-meters Eric Taylor, Utah, 1:58.66, 1994
1,500-meters Tony Jones, Toquerville, 4:11.41, 2002
3,000-meter racewalk Luke Dalebout, Taylorsville, 14:01.80, 2001
2,000-meter steeple Hugh Christiansen, Utah, 6:36.97, 1994
5,000-meters Max Wehrli, South WEber, 16:16.56, 2018
110-meter hurdles Austin Beardall, Hurricane, 14.52, 2000
400-meter hurdles Scott Kingston, Utah, 53.67, 1996
4×100-meter relay C. Edmunds, J. Cruer, J. Perry, S. Pettingill, 43.00, 1998
4×400-meter relay Powersticks, Utah, 3:29.84, 1991
Long Jump France Davis, Utah, 22-5.50, 1994
High Jump Erik Lundmarck, Utah, 6-10, 1991
Triple Jump Eric Goldhardt, Riverton, 44-8, 2005
Pole Vault Jay Karlinsy, Utah, 15-6, 1990
Shot Put Daniel Arrhenius, Orem, 61-5
Discus Leif Arrenius, Orem, 202-1, 2003
Javelin Brian Hickman, Utah, 199-9, 1993
Hammer Throw Laker Smith, Highland, 89-05, 2015

MEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-29 EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Shaka Richardson, Cedar City, 10.46, 2008
100-meters – Paralympic Marlon Shirley, Tremonton, 10.97, 2003**
**- World Paralympic Record
200-meters Tatenda Tsumba, Provo, 20.71, 2018
400-meters Mathew Rowe, Orem, 47.68, 2003
800-meters Kasey Knevelbaard, Cedar City, 1:51.28, 2018
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:13.67, 2007
3,000-meter racewalk Paul Goodrich, Price, 17:40.70, 2007
3,000-meter steeplechase Isaac Goodrich, Price, 10:46.82, 2003
5,000-meters Sean Newcomb, Cedar City, 15:50.48, 2018
110-meter hurdles Russell Elggren, Provo, 15.14, 2003
400-meter hurdles Stig Robertson, Lindon, 53.93, 2008
4×100-meter relay Squanet “B”, Utah, 41.66, 2002
4×400-meter relay Legit PG (Donovan Guerrero, Anthony Guerrero, Nate Porter, Stig Robertson), Utah, 3:35.43, 2009
Long Jump Marlon Shirley, Colorado Springs, 23-9, 2002
Discus Daniel Arrhenius, Orem, 175-9, 2003
Triple Jump Alex Suponch, Utah, 46-02.50, 2011
High Jump David Hoffman, Logan, 7-00.25, 2008
Javelin John Globe, Utah, 194-05, 2017
Shot Put Dan Arrenius, Orem, 57-10, 2003
Hammer Throw Nate Ott, Cedar City, 62.35m, 2009
Pole Vault Jerome Jenkins, Pleasant View, 15-7, 2005

MEN’S MASTERS 30-34 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Chase Evans, Salt Lake City, 11.02, 2018
200-meters Chase Evans, Salt Lake City, 22.44, 2018
400-meters Matt Rowe, Pleasant Grove, 50.93, 2010
800-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 2:01.58, 2009
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:27.84, 2010
3,000-meter racewalk Gayland Jones, Taylorsville, 19:37.41, 2006
3,000-meter Steeplechase Nick myers, Springdale, 12:52.09, 2008
5,000-meters Parker Low, Pleasant Grove, 18:12.14, 2015
110-meter hurdles Preston Gordon, Ogden, 15.50, 2018
400-meter hurdles Preston Gordon, Ogden, 57.16, 2017
4×100-meter relay Spirit TC (Parker Low, Carter Slack, Melinda Midgley, Chase Smith), Utah, 54.64, 2015
Long Jump Will Person, Provo, 23-9.50, 2002
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Provo, 58.14m, 2014
Triple Jump Joshua Emfield, Springville, 41-08, 2018
High Jump Cory Sullivan, Orem, 6-6 (1.98m), 2016
Pole Vault Maurice Jenkins, Cedar Hills, 13-6, 2014
Javelin Gavin Sullivan, South Jordan, 182-11, 2015
Shot Put Brent Hogan, Leeds, 11.96m, 2009
Hammer Throw Brent Hogan, Leeds, 25.85m, 2009

MEN’S MASTERS 35-39 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jonathan Porter, Syracuse, 11.37, 2019
200-meters Chase Evans, Salt Lake City, 22.99, 2019
400-meters Blair DeSio, Hill AFB, 53.45
800-meters Reese Hulbert, Richmond, 1:59.84, 2018
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4:37.04, 2013
3,000-meter steeplechase, Phil Olsen, Utah, 10:55.67, 2003
5,000-meters Ryan Neumann, Cedar City, 17:42.54, 2009
110-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 17.83, 2018
400-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 1:04.23, 2015
4×100-meter relay Team Unattached (Chase Evans, Justin Kelso, Jake Hinkins, Adam Johnson), Utah, 50.45, 2019
High Jump David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 6-10, 2014
Long Jump David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 20-04-25, 2013
Triple Jump Brennen Ames, St. George, 38-05, 2018
Pole Vault Jerome Jenkins, Pleasant View, 15-01, 2014
Discus Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 151-09, 2011
Javelin Travis, Yates, Lehi, 160-01, 2007
Shot Put Chad Lord, 46-11.50, 2010
Hammer Throw Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 97-02, 2010

MEN’S MASTERS 40-44 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Matt Denning, Layton, 11.44, 2012
200-meters Matt Denning, Layton 23.04, 2012
400-meters Timothy Gustafson, Salt Lake City, 56.01, 2018
800-meters Timothy Gustafson, Salt Lake City, 2:12.30, 2018
1,500-meters Timothy Gustafson, Salt Lake City, 4:44.45, 2018
3,000-meter Race Walk Gayland Jones, Taylorsville, 21:05.62, 2015
3,000-meter steeplechase, Petr Jakl, Midway, 10:49.14, 2004
5,000-meters Mike Schramm, St. George, 19:00.00, 2010
110-meter hurdles Timothy Best, Clinton, 18.43, 2009
400-meter hurdles Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 1:07.76, 2018
4×100-meter relay Flames A, Utah, 47.43, 2002
4×400-meter relay Lone Peak (Kyrik Patch, Clayton Patch, Change Arbon, Corbin Arbon), Utah, 4:44.61, 2015
Long Jump Aaron Sampson, Utah, 25-2.50, 2002
Triple Jump Eduard Vozar, Orem, 44-8.25, 2002
Pole Vault  Dave Broderick, Huntsville, 14-6, 2005
High Jump Eduard Vozar, Orem, 6-2, 2002 & David Hoffman, Hyde Park, 6-2, 2017 & Robert Crockett, Harrisville, 6-2, 2018
Javelin Bradford Hatch, South Jordan, 165-0, 2005
Shot Put Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 44-11, 2013
Discus Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 153-08, 2013
Hammer Throw Chad Lord, Pleasant View, 103-09, 2013

MEN’S MASTERS 45-49 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Matt Denning, Layton, 11.74, 2018
200-meters Matt Denning, Layton, 23.69, 2018
400-meters Paul Thorley, Lindon, 55.86, 2007
800-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 2:22.91, 2004
1,500-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 4:58.35, 2004
1,500-meters racewalk Daniel Baird, Kaysville, 12.02.23, 2017
3,000-meter steeple Boyd Prince, Hurricane, 11:39.36, 2007
3,000-meter Racewalk Bruce Niedrauer, Cedar City, 18:50.94, 2005
5,000-meters Ross Decker, St. George, 19:17.39, 2004
110-meter hurdles Mark Hale, Sandy, 20.76, 2004
400-meter hurdles Hal Weston, Laketown, 1:12.62, 2010
4×100-meter relay Lloyd Hansen, Les Curtis, John Gustafson, Andy Pitas, 56.21, 2008
4×400-meter relay Matt Thorley, Rollin Thorley, Mark Reynolds, Paul Thorley, 4:50.75, 2010
High Jump Eduard Vozar, Lindon, 5-11, 2006
Long Jump Joe Smith, Salt Lake City, 19-1, 2004
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Salt Lake City, 41-11, 2002
Javelin Robert Shirts, Couer D’Alene, Idaho, 163-1, 2006
Shot Put Carl Darby, Mount Charleston, 43-10, 2004
Pole Vault Dave Broderick, Huntsville, 13-05.25, 2007
Discus LaMar Smith, Highland, 117-00, 2013
Hammer Throw Jeff Asay, West Jordan, 129-04, 2016

MEN’S MASTERS 50-54 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jim Ross, Washington, 12.01, 2004
200-meters David Gibbon, Cottonwood Heights, 25.83, 2015
400-meters Edward Southwick, Jr., St. George, 57.06, 2005
800-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 2:23.83, 2016
1,500-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 4:49.32, 2016
3,000-meter racewalk Eric Johnson, Spanish Fork, 17:22.14, 2013
3,000-meter steeple Lynn Button, Kanab, 13:38.38, 2002
5,000-meters Shane Powell, Roosevelt, 18:15.12, 2015
100-meter hurdles Jeffery Strong, Midway, 16.77 2016
400-meter hurdles Jefferey Strong, Midway, 1:10.90, 2017
4×100-meter relay Les, Jerry R, Kurt, Brad Babcock, 54.43, 2010
High Jump Jere Page, Grand Junction, Colorado 5-08, 2017
Long Jump Joe Smith, S, 18-08.75, 2010
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Redmond, 41-8.50, 2006
Discus Jay Kovar, Ridgecrest, 149-00, 2013
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D’Alene, 170-06, 2010
Pole Vault Dave Broderick, Pleasant View, 12-6, 2011
Shot Put Mel Westover, Spanish Fork, 42-09, 2008
Hammer Throw Jay Kovar, Ridgecrest, 127-00, 2013

MEN’S MASTERS 55-59 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 13.11, 2017
200-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 27.85, 2018
400-meters Robert Cole, Salt Lake City, 1:04.44, 2018
800-meters Robert Jones, Pocatello, 2:34.55, 2014
1,500-meters Jim Walker, Park City, 5:00.77, 2012
1,500-meter Racewalk Eric Johnson, Sandy, 8:21.09, 2015
3,000-meter racewalk Steven Hedges, Cedar City, 18:21.05, 2004
3,000-meter Steeplechase Lynn Button, Kanab, 13:43.01, 2005
5,000-meters Jim Walker, Park City, 18:52.83, 2012
100-meter hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 19.28, 2002
400-meter hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 1:20.41, 2004
4×100-meter relay Bolts 55 (Rob Schenk, Marv Orrock, Scott Christensen, Don Parry), Utah, 58.91, 2011
4×400-meter relay Lloyd’s Team (Andy Pitas, Lloyd Hansen, Carl Cody, John Gustafson), Utah, 5:02.36, 2008
High Jump Marv Orrock, Hooper, 5-03.50, 2010
Long Jump Joe Smith, Murray, 17-10.75, 2013
Discus Jay Kovar, Cedar City, 147-08, 2015
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Murray, 38-02, 2012
Pole Vault Carl Cody, Sandy, 11-05.75, 2008
Shot Put Mike Deller, Cedar City, 41-00, 2008
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D’Alene, 168-00, 2012
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 153-00, 2008

MEN’S MASTERS 60-64 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jim Ross, St. George, 12.53, 2014
200-meters John Galazin, St. George, 27.96, 2007
400-meters John Galazin, St. George, 59.69, 2006
800-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2:46.61, 2008
1,500 meter Racewalk Lynn Hall, Hurricanse, 9:33.19, 2015
1,500-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 5:38.32, 2012
3,000-meter racewalk Lynn Hall, Hurricane, 19:16.78, 2015
5,000-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 20:35.62, 2011
100-meter Hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 18.41, 2006
300-meter Hurdles John Galazin, St. George, 49.40, 2006
4×100-meter Relay Eric Hill, John Gustafson, Ken Pierce, Andy Pitas, 1:01.53, 2010
4×400-meter Relay Lloyd Hansen, Ken Pierce, John Haney, John Gustafson, 5:37.31, 2012
Discus Mike Deller, Cedar City, 161-01, 2012
Long Jump Joe Smith, Lynnwood, WA, 15.5, 2018
Triple Jump Joe Smith, Lynnwood, WA, 35-06, 2018
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Morgan, 10-6, 2005/Bruce Perkins, Kanab, 10-6, 2006
High Jump Kim Nelson, Las Vegas, 5-02, 2018
Javelin Robert Shirts, Coeur D’Alene, 145-00, 2017
Shot Put Mike Deller, Cedar City, 13.62m, 2009
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 53.17m, 2009

MEN’S MASTERS 65-69 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 13.71, 2004
**200-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 28.84, 2004
400-meters J.A. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 1:05.95, 2008
800-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 2:46.46, 2013
1,500-meters Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 5:32.90, 2013
2,000-meter Steeplechase David Dalebout, Syracuse, 13:50.81, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk, Lex Hemphill, Salt Lake City, 21:18.75, 2014
5,000-meter run Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 20:18.26, 2013
100-meter Hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 20.19, 2011
300-meter Hurdles Eric Hill, Mantua, 1:01.11, 2012
4×100-meter Relay John Haney, John Gustafson, Eric Hill, Andy Pitas, Utah, 1:01.00, 2012
4×400-meter Relay Ken Pierce, John Haney, John Gustafson, Andy Pitas, 5:27.79, 2010
Long Jump Andy Pitas, Moab, 4.65m, 2009
High Jump Dwaine Horton, Centerville, 4-8, 2003
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 29-8.50, 2003
Shot Put Riley O’Neil, 40-4.50, 2006
Javelin Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 138-03, 2013
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, 10-6, 2007
Discus Mike Deller, Cedar City, 152-07, 2014
Hammer Throw Mike Deller, Cedar City, 138-04, 2013

**Wind aided

MEN’S MASTERS 70-74 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Steven Bowles, Henderson, 13.90, 2013
200-meters J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 29.29, 2010
400-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 1:09.76, 2009
800-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 3:02.13, 2009
1500-meters John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 6:29.93, 2010
2,000-m Steeplechase Clinton Baxter, South Ogden, 11:52.58, 2006
3,000-m racewalk Fred Dunnell, Cedar City, 18:35.48, 2003
5,000-m John Gustafson, Woods Cross, 27:28.87, 2010
80-meter Hurdles Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 15.22, 2005
High Jump J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 4-06.25, 2012
Long Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 14-8.75, 2005
Triple Jump J. Gustafson, Woods Cross, 29-06.75, 2010
Shot Put Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 36-00.75, 2018
Discus Williams Lammers, 112-01, Phoenix, Arizona, 2017 Hammer Mike Deller, Cedar City, 146-00, 2018
Javelin Ronald Jones, Riverdale, 114-05, 2018
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, 9-00, 2014

MEN’S MASTERS 75-79 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 15.87, 2004
200-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 36.03, 2005
400-meter Rodney Brown, St. George, 1:15.48, 2005
800-meter Dale Perkins, Logan, 3:40.62, 2012
1500-meters Dale Perkins, Nibley, 7:45.84, 2011
2,000-meter Steeplechase Clinton Baxter, South Ogden, 11:52.58, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk Donald Huston, St. George, 26:51.88, 2009
80-meter Hurdles Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 17.50, 2009
High Jump Doug Spainhower / Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, 4-02, 2013
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 8.16m, 2009
Discus Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 93-10, 2019
Pole Vault Mardon Connelly, Overton, Nevada, 9-00, 2017
Long Jump, Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 4.08m, 2009
Javelin Marv Woodbury, St. George, 92-3, 2002
Shot Put Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 34-09, 2019
Hammer Throw Fred Clark, Cedar Hills, 83-04, 2019

MEN’S MASTERS 80-84 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 15.85, 2006
200-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 34.23, 2006
400-meters Rodney Brown, St. George, 1:17.60, 2006
800-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 3:38.26, 2014
1500-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 7:33.69, 2014
High Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 4-02, 2015
Long Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 11-02, 2015
Shot Put S Bryce Chamberlain, Orem, 31-07, 2015
Javelin Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 85-10, 2006
Discus Jim Osterud, Tooele, 84-05, 2017
Triple Jump Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 22-01.75, 2015

MEN’S MASTERS 85-89 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 20.15, 2019  200-meters Dale Perkins, Washington, 44-92, 2019
3,000-meter Racewalk, Gerald, Budd, Taylorsville, 32:42.38, 2005
Javelin Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 65-08, 2011
Discus Marvin Woodbury, St. George, 59-09, 2011
Shot Put Gordon Scheffner, Salt Lake City, 22-00, 2018

MEN’S MASTERS 90-94 (EST. IN 2002)
Javelin Walter Brooks, St. George, 20-10, 2003
Discus Walter Brooks, St. George, 23-8, 2003
Shot Put  Walter Brooks, St. George, 12-11, 2003

MEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-25 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Paul Scarlett, Utah, 10.44, 1989
200-meters Ibraham Hassan, Provo, 21.21, 2000
400-meters James Finks, Cedar City, 47.79, 2000
800-meters Trevor Hodson, Utah, 1:56.0, 1989
1,500-meters Jason Potter, Utah, 4:05.0, 1993
3,000-meter steeple Chris Yorges, Utah, 10:16.61, 1991
3,000-meter racewalk Eric Demillard, Utah, 16:52.0, 1989
5,000-meters Gordon Hyde, Utah, 15:29.0, 1989
110-meter hurdles Shaun McAlmont, Utah, 14.31, 1988
400-meter hurdles Shaun McAlmont, Utah, 53.85, 1989
4×100-meter relay K. Grossarth, C. Patch, R. Mugagga, F. Andam, 41.06, 1999
4×400-meter relay T. Jackson, T. Johnson, J. Avila, J. Murray, 3:24.34, 1999
Long Jump Marc Kallas, Utah, 23-9.50, 1991
High Jump Matt Rogerson, Utah, 7-0, 1992
Triple Jump Collin Davis, Utah, 50-3.50, 1990
Pole Vault Lance White, Utah, 17-0, 1995
Discus Niklas Arrhenius, Orem, 187-6, 2001
Javelin Robert Shirts, Utah, 218-3, 1989
Shot Put Troy Ford, Magna, 56-6, 2001

MEN’S MASTERS I (AGE 26-34 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Mahasse Cornelious, Salt Lake City, 10.93, 2001
200-meters Mahasse Cornelious, Salt Lake City, 23.05, 2001
400-meters Doug Beynon, Utah, 51.74, 1993
800-meters Chris Jorges, Utah, 2:02.81, 1992
1,500-meters Chris Jorges, Utah, 4:12.73, 1992
3,000-meter racewalk Clint Thatcher, Utah, 22:18.0, 1994
3,000-meter steeple Chris Jorges, Utah, 10:11.95, 1993
5,000-meters Marv Menlove, 20:55.04, 1996
110-meter hurdles Jared Gustin, Grantsville, 14.41, 2001
400-meter hurdles Darrell Gardner, Utah, 57.99, 1992
4×100-meter relay Phillips, Jackson, Sampson, Benyon, Utah, 1999
4×400-meter relay Camp. Gardner, Griffin, Norris, Utah, 1993
Long Jump Will Person, Provo, 22-8, 2001
High Jump Matt Rogerson, Utah, 6-4, 1998
Shot Put Keith Robinson, Utah, 44-11.75, 1994
Discus Gorin Svensson, Utah, 191-4, 1992
Javelin John Hood, Utah, 174-11, 1992
Triple Jump Roland Tolbert, Utah, 44-1, 1992
Pole Vault Ron Shaluis, Utah, 14-0, 1995

MEN’S MASTERS II (AGE 35-44 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Doug Robinson, Utah, 11.29, 1990
200-meters Doug Robinson, Utah, 22.83, 1990
400-meters Paul Bilay, Utah, 51.64, 1988
800-meters Phil Olsen, Provo, 2:05.70, 2001
1,500-meters Phil Olsen, Provo, 4:24.48, 2001
3,000-meter racewalk Glen Wells, Utah, 16:23.12, 1988
3,000-meter steeple Phil Olsen, Provo, 10:57.05, 2001
5,000-meters David South, Utah, 16:56.05, 1996
100-meter hurdles Jeff Menlove, Sandy, 16.38, 2000
110-meter hurdles Scott Walker, Sandy, 14.16, 2000
400-meter hurdles Darrell Gardner, Utah, 59.27, 1996
4×100-meter relay B. Stowell, G. Hayes, Bill Rigley, Unknown, 46.66, 1988
4×400-meter relay Stone, Ricks, Hunziker, Unknown, 4:01.13, 1989
Long Jump Aaron Sampson, Salt Lake City, 23-9, 1999
High Jump Doug Nelson, South Weber, 6-1, 1992
Triple Jump Eduardo Vozar, Orem, 44-4.50, 1995
Shot Put Ray Brooks, Utah, 45-5.75, 1993
Discus Orrin Olsen, Utah, 140-6, 1992
Javelin Robert Shirts, Utah, 203-8, 1992
Pole Vault Jim Chandler, Utah, 15-6, 1994

MEN’S MASTERS III (AGE 45-54 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Leonard Peevey, 11.73, 1994
200-meters Bob Tobler, Utah, 25.02, 1989
400-meters Waynard Talbot, 57.49, 1992
800-meters Owen Cherrington, Utah, 2:20.0, 1993
1,500-meters Carl Bell, Utah, 4:49.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Steven Hedges, Utah, 15:28.89, 1995
3,000-meter steeple Owen Cherrington, Utah, 13:11.0, 1993
5,000-meters Neville Peterman, 18:34.58, 1991
100-meter hurdles Steve Blood, Utah, 15.76, 1993
110-meter hurdles Mark Low, Utah, 15.95, 1997
4×100-meter relay Cook, Peevey, Pitas, Poppin, 49.62, 2001
4×400-meter relay O. Cherrington, A. Carson, A. Glenn, J. Gustafson, 4:13.11, 1995
Long Jump Doug Nelson, South Weber, 19-10.75, 2001
High Jump Dave Cunningham, Utah, 5-7.75, 1993
Triple Jump Steve Blood, Utah, 38-2, 1993
Pole Vault Sonny Jckowski, Utah, 11-8, 1989
Shot Put Doug Price, Utah, 48-8, 1994
Discus John Price, Utah, 149-2.50, 1993
Javelin Steve Blood, Utah, 177-5.50, 1990

MEN’S MASTERS IV (AGE 55-64 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 12.92, 1995
200-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 26.76, 1995
400-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 1:00.0, 1995
800-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 2:25.23, 1995
1,500-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 5:18.90, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Gaylen Nelson, Utah, 18:47.0, 1991
3,000-meter steeple Ralph Reicle, Utah, 16:21.65, 1997
5,000-meters John Gustafson, Utah, 19:52.42, 1996
100-meter hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 17.01, 2000
110-meter hurdles Robert Gent, Beaver, 19.42, 1997
400-meter low hurdles David Cherrington, Orem, 1:16.04, 2000
4×100-meter relay Metro Regional (Barnes), Utah, 52.80, 1992
4×400-meter relay BrawnLikins Team, Utah, 4:52.56, 1991
Long Jump David Cherrington, Orem, 17-3, 1998
High Jump Dwaine Horton, Centerville, 5-1.75, 1993
Triple Jump Allen Robinson, Utah, 33-4.50, 1996
Pole Vault Jay West, Utah, 9-0, 1996
Buster Byrnes, Virgin, 9-0, 2001
Shot Put (8lbs) Richard Salisbury, Utah, 46-4.50, 1997
Shot Put (11lbs) Fred Clark, Orem, 44-9, 2000
Discus LJ Sylvester, Utah, 188-0, 1997
Javelin Phil Lord, Utah, 139-9, 1993

MEN’S MASTERS V (AGE 65-OVER RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Lex Marcuson, Fruit Heights, 14.34, 1992
200-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 29.84, 1992 and 1997
400-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 1:05.84, 1998
800-meters Rodney Brown, Utah, 2:40.0, 1992
1,500-meters Andy Hornbaker, Utah, 6:41.09, 1998
3,000-meter racewalk Tom Bishop, 21:37.0, 1991
3,000-meter steeple Neldon Stanley, 17:09.0, 1993
5,000-meters Andy Hornbaker, 27:00.19, 1998
100-m hurdles Ted Hanson, Utah, 20.09, 1996
Long Jump Ted Hanson, Utah, 14-11, 1996
Shot Put Brady Walker, Utah, 39-6.25, 1993
Discus Brady Walker, Utah, 120-1.25, 1993
Javelin Ralph Roylance, Utah, 141-4, 1992
High Jump Doug Spainhower, Utah, 4-6, 2000
Triple Jump Ted Hanson, Utah, 30-7.25, 1996
Pole Vault Lex Marcusen, Fruit Heights, 8-0, 1995

** NOTE: THE WOMEN’S OPEN AND MASTERS’ RECORDS FROM 1986 TO 2001 HAVE BEEN OFFICIALLY RETIRED SINCE THE USATF HAS ADDED NEW AGE DIVISIONS TO THE MASTERS DIVISIONS. THE RETIRED LIST CAN BE FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE LISTINGS. **

8-Under GIRLS
100-meters Kenlea Davis, New Harmony, 16.21, 2019
200-meters Kenlea Davis, New Harmony, 35.82, 2019
400-meters Jaylin York, Cedar City, 1:23.84, 2017
800-meters Leah Albrecht, Cedar City, 3:18.15, 2015
1500-meters McKinley Slack, Hurricane, 7:04.00, 2017
4×100 Relay Hurley: Aria Dalton, Kaitlin France, Mia Hall, Leah Albrecht, 1:37.56, 2015
Long Jump Jaylin York, Cedar City, 9-05.75, 2017
Shot Put Lacey Ellett, Loa, 12-11.50, 2014

9-10 GIRLS
100-meters Kari Connel, Utah, 13.87, 1989
200-meters Jennifer Gilbert, Utah, 29.97, 1993
400-meters Elyse Stowell, Utah, 1:09.44, 1988
800-meters Laura Zeigle, Utah, 2:48.56, 1994
1,500-meters Laura Zeigle, Utah, 5:41.29, 1994
1,500-meter racewalk Raquel Bradley, 10:04.0, 1989
4×100-meter relay B. Blitens, J. Jewkes, W. Olsen, A. Menlove, 1:01.08, 1989
4×400-meter relay Sarah Palmer, Ellie Kotter, Christy Palmer, Abbie Kotter, 5:45.49, 2012
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, West Valley City, 13-11.50, 1997
High Jump Andrea Butler, Utah, 4-0, 1991 / Brittany Lott, Utah, 4-0, 1992
Shot Put Leima Moala, Salt Lake City, 25-10.50, 2001

11-12 GIRLS
100-meters Janae Peel, Utah, 13.16, 1989
200-meters Daviana Vaka, St. George, 27.65, 2012
400-meters Rachael Ritter, Park City, 1:04.15, 2004
800-meters Emily Prestwich, Utah, 2:23.98, 1994
1,500-meters Danielle Menlove, Sandy, 5:06.29, 2005
1,500-meter racewalk Madison Slack, Hurricane, 10:04.58, 2017
3,000-meter run Danielle Menlove, Sandy, 11:14.51, 2005
80-meter hurdles Chelci Nuzman, Utah, 13.72, 1993
4×100-meter relay S. Slade, K. Ventura, W. Olsen, T. Richards, 55.14, 1998
4×400-meter relay A. Benson, L. Ojuka, S. Broadbent, H. Houle, 4:42.0, 1994
Long Jump Kristy Slade, Utah, 16-3.25, 1993
High Jump Roni Moore, Utah, 4-11, 1996
Shot Put Valynn Pugsley, Utah, 33-10.50, 1996
Pole Vault Aarika Young, Sandy, 6-6, 2004
Discus Melissa Bolt, Utah, 78-3, 1992

13-14 GIRLS
100-meters Windy Jorgenson, Utah, 12.37, 1989
200-meters Kim Van Beekom, Utah, 26.42, 1996
400-meters Laura Lundahl, Salt Lake City, 59.77, 2016
800-meters Kine Bjerga, Cedar City, 2:24.01, 1999
1,500-meters Tate Beasley, Ogden, 4:55.05, 2017
3,000-meters Kine Bjerga, Cedar City, 11:12.36, 1999
3,000-meter racewalk Raquel Bradley, Utah, 19:50.0, 1992
100-meter hurdles Kristy Slade, Utah, 15.45, 1995
200-meter hurdles Becky Perry, Utah, 28.46, 1988
4×100-meter relay Micia Roby Team, Utah, 52.00, 1993
4×400-meter relay Harker Team, Utah, 4:16.79, 1991
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, West Valley City, 18-5.50, 2001
High Jump Tara Olaroy, Utah, 5-9, 1995
Triple Jump Jamie Harker, Utah, 30-11.50, 1996
Shot Put Valynn Pugsley, Utah, 38-4.25, 1995
Javelin Regan Cropper, Delta, 91-00, 2011
Discus Dana Chapman, Utah, 100-7.50, 1995
Pole Vault Hannah Stetler, South Jordan, 10-0 (3.04m), 2016

15-16 GIRLS
100-meters Dominique Thompson, West Valley, 12.29, 2007
200-meters Shawnee Slade, Magna, 24.78, 2003
400-meters Siddoway, Utah, 58.89, 1997
800-meters Lindsey Olsen, Morgan, 2:23.67, 2001
1,500-meters Tara Rohatinsky, Utah, 5:03.0, 1994
2,000-meter Steeplechase Jessica Weston, Laketown, 8:32.43, 2009
3,000-meter run Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 10:20.74, 2006
3,000-meter racewalk Veronica Halford, West Valley City, 26:42.04, 2006
100-meter hurdles Tiana Bonds, Las Vegas, 15.70, 2011
400-meter hurdles Andrea Butler, Utah, 1:06.82, 1997
4×100-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 49.41, 1991
4×400-meter relay NVTC, American Fork, 4:17.75, 1991
Long Jump Shawnee Slade, Magna, 18-9, 2002
High Jump Amber Lott, Utah, 5-7, 1992
Triple Jump Becky Perry, Utah, 36-6.50, 1990
Shot Put Kelly Burton, Utah, 44-2, 2001
Javelin Nicole Schexnayder, Utah, 141-3, 1988
Pole Vault Mariah Jenkins, Kaysville, 8-00, 2017
Discus Candice Workman, Utah, 125-3.50, 1998
Hammer Throw Casidy Callahan, Ogden, 102-11, 2010

17-18 Women
100-meters Kandice Eardley, St. George, 11.02, 2001
200-meters Windy Jorgenson, Utah, 25.63, 1992
400-meters Jennifer Holbrook, Utah, 1:00.0, 1992
800-meters Tara Rohatinsky, Utah, 2:19.60, 1997
1,500-meters Kristie Brown, Utah, 4:56.50, 1988
2,000-meter Steeplechase Samantha Williams, Beaver, 8:32.61, 2017
3,000-meter racewalk Bailey Welch, Utah, 21:01.24, 1996
5,000-meters Kiersten Blauer, Parowan, 19:43.27, 2008
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott, Utah, 14.46, 1992
400-meter hurdles Sheryl Curtis, Utah, 1:05.34, 1993
4×100-meter relay Woods Cross Team, 43.78, 1991
4×400-meter relay Team Foxy Mamas (Shaye Mauer, Hannah Ellsworth, Heidi Thorley, Aubrey Bryson), Utah, 4:13.82, 2008
Long Jump Kristy Slade, Utah, 18-2, 1999
High Jump Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5-07.75, 2013
Triple Jump Sally Hansen, Provo, 34-01, 2007
Shot Put Sadi Hoyt, Cedar City, 40-01.50, 2010
Javelin Tiffany Lott, Utah, 133-2, 1992
Discus Nicole Farnsworth, Farmington, 134-3, 2003
Pole Vault Brielle Carr, Herriman, 10-06,(3.20m) 2016 & Katelyn Anderson, Lamoille NV, 10-06, 2018
Hammer Throw: Regan Hulet, Cedar City, 89-05 (27.25m), 2016

WOMEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-29 EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Amy Menlove, Sandy, 11.98, 2004
200-meters China Simmons, South Jordan, 26.40, 2017
400-meters Elise McVicar, Salt Lake City, 1:00.14, 2011
800-meters Laura Kehr, Cedar City, 2:28.63, 2017
1,500-meters Giselle Slotboom, Unattached, 4:46.57, 2004
3,000-meter Steeplechase Jody Findlay, Enoch, 13:24.69, 2014
3,000-meter Racewalk Christine Leavitt, Cedar City, 21:15.60, 2006
5,000-meters Ruth Hilton, St. George, 19:12.55, 2009
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Pleasant Grove, 13.94, 2004
400-meter hurdles China Simmons, South Jordan, 1:06.15, 2017
4×100-meter relay Team X, Keturah Lance, Marki McGuire, Tasha Burton, Kristin Nestor, 55.66, 2008
Long Jump Marsha Mark-Baird, Provo, 19-1, 2003
High Jump Lindsey Metcalf, Draper, 1.77m, 2009
Triple Jump Mandi Jensen, Midvale, 34-00.75, 2012
Javelin Missy Wood, West Jordan, 149-2, 2002
Shot Put Kayla Kovar, 50-09.25, 2013
Hammer Throw Kristi Koplin, 197-01, 2010
Discus Anna Dolegewicz, Murray, 167-2, 2003
Pole Vault Susan Atwater, Fruit Heights, 11-6, 2004

WOMEN’S MASTERS 30-34 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jen Davidson, Layton, 12.76, 2003
200-meters Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 27.66, 2017
400-meters Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 1:03.62, 2017
800-meters Nicole Mayhew, Syracuse, 2:58.94, 2008
1500-meters Shelly McKenna, Bountiful, 6:08.07, 2009
3000-meter Racewalk Shelly McKenna, Bountiful, 21:27.82, 2009 3000-meter Steeple Jody Findlay, Enoch, 14:15.82, 2018
100-meter hurdles Jenny Osborn, West Valley City, 15.89, 2006
400-meter hurdles Jenny Osborn, West Valley City, 1:08.38, 2004
4×100-meter relay Impact, (Hilary Noel, Jenny Franson, Shelly McKenna, Tiffany Hogan), 57.71, 2009
4×400-meter relay Michelle Smith, Jeanine Curtis, Erica Fisher, Eleisha Young, 6:17.79, 2010
Discus Hilary Noel, Woods Cross, 23.36m, 2009
Long Jump Tiera Hansen, Lewiston, 5.43m, 2017
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Salt Lake City, 28-0, 2003
High Jump Lacey Hulbert, Richmond, 5-06, 2018
Javelin Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 40.13m, 2009
Shot Put Tiffany Hogan, Leeds, 12.23m, 2009
Hammer Throw Britani’ Cowdin, St. George, 6.65m, 2009

WOMEN’S MASTERS 35-39 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Pollyanna Van Lenten, Provo, 13.94, 2013
200-meters Susanne Robson, Heber City, 29.14, 2002
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:06.65, 2007
800-meters Susanne Robson, Heber City, 2:28.62, 2002
1,500-meters Arianne Brown, Payson, 5:12.77, 2018
5,000-meters Launi Drecksel, West Jordan, 24:11.57, 2008
100-meters hurdles Jamie West, Kaysville, 16.46, 2018
400-meters hurdles Pam Weston, Laketown, 1:12.25, 2003
3000-meter racewalk Stephanie Blauer, Parowan, 19:54.60, 2007
4×100-meter relay Has Beens (Melissa Stewart, Jody Porter, Kayla Lee, Jill Blotter), 56.81, 2008
Discus Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 83-07, 2013
High Jump Sydney Rowland, Ogden, 4-6.25, 2005
Javelin Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 89-03, 2013
Long Jump Jamie West, Kaysville, 14-05, 2018
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Woods Cross, 27-08, 2007
Shot Put Valynn Kunzler, Park Valley , 32-06.50 (9.92m), 2016

WOMEN’S MASTERS 40-44 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 14.27, 2008
200-meters Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 30.51, 2009
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:08.35, 2009
800-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 3:06.43, 2011
80-meter hurdles Pamela Weston, Laketown, 15.23, 2007
400-meter hurdles Pamela Weston, Laketown, 1:20.01, 2007
1,500-meters Pamela Weston, Laketown, 6:08.81, 2007
2,000-meter Steeplechase Pamela Weston, Laketown, 9:42.14, 2010
3,000-meter racewalk, Pam Jacobson, Salt Lake City, 21:46.35, 2003
5,000-meters Diana McFarland, Syracuse, 26:03.17, 2009
4×100-meter relay Mercury Moms (Tina Rivera, Lauralyn Ragin, Loralee Slack, Melissa Henkel) 1:13.71, 2015
Javelin Sherri Hoskisson, Sandy, 82-6, 2006
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 1.37m, 2014
Discus Camille Thomas, Cedar City, 78-04, 2015
Shot Put Jill Blotter, Hyde Park, 26-11, 2008
Long Jump Syndie Rowland, Woods Cross, 14-08.75, 2012
Triple Jump Kayla Lee, North Logan, 29-01.75, 2008

WOMEN’S MASTERS 45-49 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 15.06, 2014
200-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 31.42, 2014
400-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 1:15.16, 2014
800-meters Melinda Midgley, Highland, 3:07.49, 2015
1,500-meters Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 5:53.52, 2004
2,000-meter Steeplechase Helena Curtis, Payson, 13:48.98, 2010
1,500-meter Racewalk Kim Yates, Saratoga Springs, 11:16.00, 2016
3,000-meter Racewalk Marian Niedrauer, Cedar City, 21:19.88, 2009
5,000-meters run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 23:24.17, 2005
80-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Lindon, 17.30, 2010
400-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Lindon, 1:52.31, 2010
4×100-meter relay SNOA, (Alice Ferguson, Betsy Reed, Danita Britt, Christine Herold), 1:38.25, 2011
4×400-meter relay SNOA, (Christine Herold, Betsy Reed, Mike Freese, Alice Ferguson), 10:54.80, 2011
Long Jump Syndie Rowland, 15-09.50, (4.81) 2016
High Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 4-07, (1.40m) 2016
Triple Jump Syndie Rowland, Bountiful, 25-10.25 (7.88m), 2016
Discus Karlene Stratton, Clearfield, 82-10, 2010
Shot Put Kim Yates, Saratoga Springs, 27-06 (8.38m), 2016
Javelin Luba Vozarova, Lindon, 73-01, 2007
Hammer Throw Collette Clement, Elmo, 84-03.50, 2008

WOMEN’S MASTERS 50-54 (EST. IN 2002)
80-meter Hurdles Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 16.71, 2018

300-meters Hurdles Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 1:05.14, 2019

100-meters Collette Jensen, Hurricane, 16.38, 2009
200-meters Ruth Holmes, Heber City, 35.28, 2012
400-meters Ruth Holmes, Heber City, 1:13.64, 2012
800-meters Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 3:06.49, 2006
1,500-meter Run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 6:36.51, 2010
1,500-meter Racewalk Sherry Lemmon, Bluebell, 10:48.57, 2015
2,000-meter Steeplechase Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 10:37.98
3,000-meter racewalk Barbara Evert, Salt Lake City, 21:46.35, 2003
5,000-meter run Kirsten Whetstone, Park City, 23:27.92, 2006
Shot Put Gale Grover, Mendon, 35-11, 2011

Triple Jump Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 23’01”, 2019

Discus Gale Grover, Mendon, 120-06, 2011
Javelin Sally Mart, Sandy, 72-3, 2006
Hammer Throw Kim Yates, Sratoga Springs, 40-00, 2017
Long Jump Nina Hansen, Cedar City, 11-11, 2007
High Jump Julie Duerden, Morgan, 4-07.75, 2013

Pole Vault Penny Tolman, Otto Wy, 7-00, 2018

WOMEN’S MASTERS 55-59 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Marilyn Jenkins, Orem, 17.76, 2019
**200-meters Susan Hiil, Mantua, 37.82, 2004
400-meters Susan Hill, Mantua, 1:29.77, 2004
800-meters Susan Hill, Mantua, 3:37.71, 2004
1,500-meters Ruth Finley, Salt Lake City, 8:54.79, 2006
3,000-meter Racewalk Karen Lessman-Hughes, Santa Clara, 19:18.01, 2005
5,000-meters Anita Williams, Magna, 36:09.64, 2008
80-meter hurdles Nadene Hinkins, Orangeville, 26.17, 2019
High Jump Janice Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 3-08, 2004
Long Jump Janice Spainhower, Fruit Heights, 7-9.75, 2004
Discus Gale Grover, Garland, 119-02 (36.33m), 2016
Shot Put Gale Grover, Garland, 37-10 (11.53m), 2016
Javelin Wendy Dixon, Utah, 61-11, 2002
Hammer Throw Gale Grover, Garland, 125-11 (38.37m), 2016

** Wind aided

WOMEN’S MASTERS 60-64 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter SarahJean Hoggan, Salt Lake City, 18.06, 2008
200-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 42.00, 2009
400-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 1:39.18, 2009
800-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 4:07.71, 2009
1500-meter Susan Hill, Mantua, 8:38.96, 2009
High Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 3-8, 2002
Long Jump Susan Hill, Mantua, 5-09, 2012
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 26-0, 2002
Javelin Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 62-4, 2002
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 68-0, 2003
Pole Vault Susan Hill, Mantua, 4-00, 2011

WOMEN’S MASTERS 65-69 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter Susan B Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 19.67, 2018
200-meter Susan B. Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 44.44, 2018
400-meter Carla Carpenter, Las Vegas, 1:38.82, 2018
800-meter Carla Carpenter, Las Vegas, 3:54.90, 2018
1,500-meter Carla Carpenter, Las Vegas, 8:27.29, 2018
3,000-meter racewalk Dorothy Huston, St. George, 23:39.42, 2005
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 68-08.50, 2007
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 7.74m, 2009
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 62-03, 2011

WOMEN’S MASTERS 70-74 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meter Wendy Dickson, Moab, 23.87, 2013
200-meter Judy Curtis, Salt Lake City, 1:46.38, 2009
1500-meter Dorothy Huston, St George, 11:29.32, 2007
3000-meter Racewalk Diane Teece, Salt Lake City, 24:19.48, 2012
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 61-04, 2014
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 63-04, 2012
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 20-09.75, 2012

WOMEN’S MASTERS 75-79 (EST. IN 2002)
100-meters Wendy Dickson, Moab, 24.46, 2018
3000-meter Racewalk Judy Curtis, Salt Lake City, 41:31.42, 2014
Discus Wendy Dickson, Moab, 52-08, 2018
Shot Put Wendy Dickson, Moab, 24-01, 2017
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Moab, 41-09, 2017

WOMEN’S MASTERS 80-84 (EST. IN 2002)
Discus Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 35-07, 2008
Javelin Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 28-05, 2007
Shot Put Dee Briggs Thomas, St George, 4.81m, 2009

WOMEN’S MASTERS 85-89 (EST. IN 2002)
NO RESULTS

WOMEN’S MASTERS 90-94 (EST. IN 2002)
NO RESULTS

WOMEN’S OPEN (AGE 19-25 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Lola Ogunde, Utah, 11.91, 1986
200-meters Lola Ogunde, Utah, 25.93, 1986
400-meters Kristen Connell, Tooele, 1:00.77, 1998
800-meters Kelly Davis, Utah, 2:27.0, 1988
1,500-meters Georgia Johnson, Utah, 5:15.70, 1987
3,000-meter racewalk Sheilah Mitchell, 18:09.30, 1991
5,000-meters Christi Chidester, 18:05.0, 1989
100-meter hurdles Tiffany Lott-Hogan, Provo, 13.10, 2000
400-meter hurdles Julie Binnion, Murdock, 1:01.11, 2000
4×100-meter relay L. Ogunde, D. Salter, M. Tobert, M. Galvez, 49.29, 1986
4×400-meter relay S. Checkettes, C. Chidester, G. Johnson, M. Galvez, 4:27.54, 1987
Long Jump Shu-Hwa Wong, Utah, 19-11, 1989
High Jump Julie Duerden, Utah, 5-7.50, 1989
Triple Jump Alisa Wise, Utah, 36-6, 1989
Shot Put Kelly Burton, Utah, 46-9, 2001
Discus Monette Branson, Utah, 156-7, 1990
Javelin Teri Okelberry, Ogden, 171-1, 1988

WOMEN’S MASTERS I (AGE 26-34 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters De Reitz, Utah, 13.18, 1998
200-meters Misty Bentley, Utah, 28.26, 1992
400-meters Misty Bentley, Utah, 1:04.87, 1992
800-meters Misti Wilgar, Utah, 2:43.20, 1998
1,500-meters Melissa Cragun, Utah, 5:23.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Sheilah Mitchell, Utah, 17:12.0, 1993
5,000-meters Angeles Blanco, Utah, 23:09.0, 1993
100-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Utah, 17.71, 1993
400-meter hurdles Kim Houle, Utah, 1:15.02, 1993
4×100-meter relay C. Menlove, C. Moore, D. Ventura, J. Wunderlie, 59.16, 1995
4×400-meter relay P. Gilbert, K. Houle, K. Cranney, M. McDonald, 5:22.51, 1995
Long Jump Janey Taylor, Utah, 16-9, 1992
High Jump Melinda Lecheminant, Utah, 5-4, 1996
Triple Jump Kim Houle, Utah, 29-11, 1996
Shot Put Jaleen Brunson, Utah, 26-10, 1996
Discus Jodi Derouche, Utah, 108-0, 1992
Javelin Jodi Derouche, Utah, 114-2.50, 1992

WOMEN’S MASTERS II (AGE 35-44 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Annette Cottle, Ogden, 14.05, 1993
200-meters Annette Cottle, Ogden, 29.79, 1992
400-meters Jan Astle, Utah, 1:11.03, 1988
800-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 2:47.69, 1992
1,500-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 5:57.0, 1988
3,000-meter racewalk Teresa Aguirre, Utah, 18:14.0, 1993
5,000-meters Sheri Andersen, 21:00.0, 1988
80-meter hurdles Kathy Bastain, Utah, 13.70, 1994
4×100-meter relay C. Slade, K. Jewkes, D. Rona, D. Ventura, 1:03.52, 1996
4×400-meter relay Astle, Marshall, Andersen, Benware, 5:44.50, 1988
Long Jump Kathy Bastain, Utah, 14-6.25, 1994
High Jump Lesli Bucher, Utah, 4-9, 1999
Triple Jump Nadine Hinkins, Utah, 26-4.25, 1995
Discus Monette Branson, Utah, 151-5.50, 1989
Javelin Annette Cottle, Ogden, 106-0.25, 1992
Shot Put Annette Cottle, Ogden, 32-5.25, 1993

WOMEN’S MASTERS III (AGE 45-54 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 15.97, 1999
200-meters Iris Tolley, Utah, 32.90, 1993
400-meters Iris Tolley, Utah, 1:24.77, 1993
800-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 3:00.11, 1997
1,500-meters Gladene Donaldson, Utah, 8:13.0, 1993
3,000-meter racewalk Janice Foster, Beaver, 21:44.82, 1999
5,000-meters Ethel Benware, Utah, 23:08.10, 1997
80-meter hurdles Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 18.09, 1999
100-meter hurdles Marcia Winsor, Utah, 23.24, 1994
4×100-meter relay M. Winsor, S. Bradley, L. Shurtliff, L. Schexnayder, 1:08.79, 1996
Long Jump Debbie Ventura, Salt Lake City, 13-0.75, 1999
High Jump Lesli Bucher, Utah, 4-10, 2000
Triple Jump Sally Mace, Utah, 23-7, 1989
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 29-5.25, 1993
Discus Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 104.2, 1990
Javelin Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 69-5, 1992

WOMEN’S MASTERS IV (AGE 55-64 RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Mary Jane Peterson, Fillmore, 18.86, 1999
1,500-meters Gilda Nelson, Utah, 8:05.00, 1996
3,000-meter racewalk Donna Ball, Utah, Result N/A, 1992
5,000-meters Gilda Nelson, Utah, 32:04.61, 1996
Long Jump Jane Haynie, Provo, 7-7.25, 2001
High Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 3-8, 1998 and 2001
Triple Jump Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 21-10, 1998
Discus Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 75-3, 1998
Shot Put Leona Shurtliff, Enterprise, 29-4.50, 1998
Javelin Wendy Dickson, Utah, 64-11, 2000

WOMEN’S MASTERS V (AGE 65-OVER RETIRED IN 2001)
100-meters Sharon Austin, Utah, 22.85, 1998
3,000-meter racewalk Marjori Tinder, Utah, 26:38.0, 1993

Women
(15-18) 3:40:04, Katie Platt, Cedar City, 1999
(20-24) 2:45:54, Mindy Gillespie, 1999
(25-29) 2:31:14, Jana White, Sandy, 2003
(30-34) 2:28:05, Serena Warner, Provo, 2000
(35-39) 2:36:37, Kathy Robinson, Salt Lake City, 1999
(40-44) 2:50:41, Gwen Bostick, Cedar City, 2000

(45-49) 3:18:42, Alice Burns, 1998
(50-54) 3:04:16, Lynn Cranmer, 1998
Overall 2:28:05, Serena Warner, 2000
All Female Team Division 3:11:09, K. Platte; N. Sanders;
B. Show, Cedar City, 2000

Men
(12-14) 2:49:53, Bronson Smith, Lehi, 2000
(15-19) 2:25:58, Randall Lewis, Provo, 2000
(20-24) 2:13:33, Aaron Olsen, Salt Lake City, 1999
(25-29) 2:11:12, Tom Meiser, 1998
(30-34) 2:09:15, David Ference, Salt Lake City, 2000
(35-39) 2:22:21, Bryant Christensen, Orem, 2000
(40-44) 2:25:08, Brett Pendleton, 1998
(45-49) 2:25:28, Joe Anderson, 1998
(50-54) 2:26:12, Jon Anderson, Ogden, 2000
(60-64) 3:03:00, Lawrence Bradshaw, Mapleton, 2000
Overall 2:09:15, – Dave Ference, 2000
Clydesdale 3:12:07 Roger Gourley, 1998

Team
(25-29) 3:08:53, Erika Wilde, Anna Pett, Tanya Thomas, 1998

1998-2000 Records

Women
43 kg Snatch 22.5, Rachel Taylor, Sandy, 2000
43 kg Clean & Jerk 30, Rachel Taylor, Sandy, 2000
43 kg Total 52.5, Rachel Taylor, 2000
48 kg Snatch 27.5, Niki Taylor, 1998
48 kg Clean & Jerk 42.5, Niki Taylor, 1998
48 kg Total 70, Niki Taylor, 1998
58 kg Snatch 46, Elyse Mickelson, 1998
58 kg Clean & Jerk 58, Elyse Mickelson, 1998
58 kg Total 102.5, Elyse Mickelson, 1998
63 kg Snatch 35.5, Misty Martin, 1999
63 kg Clean & Jerk 50.5, Misty Martin, 1999
63 kg Total 85, Misty Martin, 1999
69 kg Snatch 35, Sammie Hershkowitz, 1998
69 kg Clean & Jerk 45, Sammie Hershkowitz, 1998
69 kg Total 80, Sammie Hershkowitz, 1998
75 kg Snatch 30, Jody Samuels, 1998
75 kg Clean & Jerk 57.5, Elise Donovan, 1998
75 kg Total 70, Jody Samuels, 1998
75+ kg Snatch 37.5, Lokelani Tangaro, 1998
75+ kg Clean & Jerk 50, Michelle Crawford, 1999
75+ kg Total 87.5, Michelle Crawford, 1999

Junior (12-16)
47 kg Snatch 35, Chase Steffensen, 1998
47 kg Clean & Jerk 52.5, Chase Steffensen, 1998
47 kg Total 87.5, Chase Steffensen, 1998
56 kg Snatch 56, Blake Mickelson, 1998
56 kg Clean & Jerk 76, Blake Mickelson, 1998
56 kg Total 130, Blake Mickelson, 1998
62 kg Snatch 60, Chase Steffensen, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Clean & Jerk 75.5, Chase Steffensen, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Total 135, Chase Steffensen, Sandy, 2000
69 kg Snatch 57.5, Brady Curtis, 1998
69 kg Clean & Jerk 92.5, Brady Curtis, 1998
69 kg Total 150, Brady Curtis, 1998
77-kg Snatch 75, Blake Mickelson, St. George, 2000
77-kg Clean & Jerk 90, Blake Mickelson, St. George, 2000
77-kg Total 165,Blake Mickelson, St. George, 2000
85 kg Snatch 63, Rhett Frei, 1998
85 kg Clean & Jerk 90, Derek Terry, 1998
85 kg Total 152.5, Rhett Frei, 1998
94 kg Snatch 67.5, D. Patrick Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
94 kg Clean & Jerk 95.5, D. Patrick Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
94 kg Total 162.5, D. Patrick Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
105 kg Snatch 40, Mike Green, 1999
105 kg Clean & Jerk 63, Mike Green, 1999
105 kg Total 102.5, Mike Green, 1999

Teen (17-20)
56 kg Snatch 32.5, Dale Majors, Salt Lake City, 2000
56 kg Clean & Jerk 52.5, Dale Majors, Salt Lake City, 2000
56 kg Total 85, Dale Majors, Salt Lake City, 2000
69 kg Snatch 62.5, Robert Smith, 1999
69 kg Clean & Jerk 90.5, Robert Smith, 1999
69 kg Total 152.5, Robert Smith, 1999
77 kg Snatch 80, Ben Naseath, 1999
77 kg Clean & Jerk 110, Nate Russell, Clinton, 2000
77 kg Total 190,Nate Russell, Clinton, 2000
85 kg Snatch 85, Dallin Fletcher, St. George, 2000
85 kg Clean & Jerk 120, Bennett Thurgood, 2000
85 kg Total 202.5, Bennett Thurgood 1999
94 kg Snatch 90, Matt Redding, 1998
94 kg Clean & Jerk 125, Matt Redding, 1998
94 kg Total 215, Matt Redding, 1998
105+ kg Snatch 85, Dustin Gough, St. George, 1999
105+ kg Clean & Jerk 110, Justin Gardner, Syracuse, 2000
105+ kg Total 190, Justin Gardner, Syracuse, 2000

Open
56-kg Snatch 40, Ross Taylor, 2000
56-kg Clean & Jerk 60, Ross Taylor, 2000
56-kg Total 100, Ross Taylor, 2000
62 kg Snatch 50, Charles Matiyasio, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Clean & Jerk 65, Charles Matiyasio, Sandy, 2000
62 kg Total 115, Charles Matiyasio, Sandy, 2000
69 kg Snatch 92.5, Scott Glasgow, 1998
69 kg Clean & Jerk 105, Scott Glasgow, 1998
69 kg Total 197.5, Scott Glasgow, 1998
77 kg Snatch 75, Mike Curet, 1999
77 kg Clean & Jerk 102.5, James Allen, 1998
77 kg Total 177.5, Mike Curet, 1999
85 kg Snatch 87.5, Matt Redding, Sandy, 2000
85 kg Clean & Jerk 115, Matt Redding, Sandy, 2000
85 kg Total 202.5, Matt Redding, Sandy, 2000
94 kg Snatch 123, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Clean & Jerk 145, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Total 267.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
105 kg Snatch 115, Troy Gent, Beaver, 2000
105 kg Clean & Jerk 145.5, Troy Gent, Beaver, 2000
105 kg Total 260, Troy Gent, Beaver, 2000
105+ kg Snatch 105, Jim Ferry, Orem, 2000
105+ kg Clean & Jerk 140, Jim Ferry, Orem, 2000
105+ kg Total 245, Jim Ferry, Orem, 2000

Master (over 40)
69 kg Snatch 60, Dave Turner, 1999
69 kg Clean & Jerk 87.5, Dave Turner, 1999
69 kg Total 147.5, Dave Turner, 1999
77 kg Snatch 67.5, Dave Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
77 kg Clean & Jerk 90, Dave Turner, 1998
77 kg Total 152.5, Dave Turner, Salt Lake City, 2000
85 kg Snatch 55, Robert Gent, Beaver, 1999
85 kg Clean & Jerk 62.5, Robert Gent, Beaver, 1999
85 kg Total 117.5, Robert Gent, Beaver, 1999
94 kg Snatch 123, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Clean & Jerk 145, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
94 kg Total 267.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1998
105 kg Snatch 105, Dan John, Murray, 1999
105 kg Clean & Jerk 140, Dan John, Murray, 1999
105 kg Total 245, Dan John, Murray, 1999
105+ kg Snatch 77.5, Jack Thiessen, 1998
105+ kg Clean & Jerk 105, Jack Thiessen, 1998
105+ kg Total 182.5, Jack Thiessen, 1998

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Junior
42 kg Snatch 30, Michael Buchanan, 1994
42 kg Clean & Jerk 42.5, Michael Buchanan, 1994
42 kg Total 72.5, Michael Buchanan, 1994
46 kg Snatch 42.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1995
46 kg Clean & Jerk 55, Dirk Bigelow, 1995
46 kg Total 97.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1995
50 kg Snatch 52.5, Wyatt Olsen, 1995
50 kg Clean & Jerk 65, Wyatt Olsen, 1995
50 kg Total 117.5, Wyatt Olsen, 1995
54 kg Snatch 52.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1996
54 kg Clean & Jerk 72.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1996
54 kg Total 127.5, Dirk Bigelow, 1996
59 kg Snatch 60, Jerry Hales, 1995
59 kg Clean & Jerk 80, Jerry Hales, 1995
59 kg Total 140, Jerry Hales, 1995
64 kg Snatch 55, Luke Einerson, 1995
64 kg Clean & Jerk 77.5, Luke Einerson, 1995
64 kg Total 140, Luke Einerson, 1995
70 kg Snatch 77.5, Austin Cowley, 1996
70 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, Austin Cowley, 1996
70 kg Total 175, Austin Cowley, 1996
76 kg Snatch 60, Matt Redding, 1994
76 kg Clean & Jerk 82.5, Matt Redding, 1994
76 kg Total 142.5, Matt Redding, 1994
83 kg Snatch 67.5, Todd Stewart, 1997
83 kg Clean & Jerk 82.5, Todd Stewart, 1997
83 kg Total 150, Todd Stewart, 1997

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Teen
54 kg Snatch 37.5, Cori Manheimer, 1993
54 kg Clean & Jerk 47.5, Cori Manheimer, 1993
54 kg Total 85, Cori Manheimer, 1993
59 kg Snatch 60, Rick Hansen, 1994
59 kg Clean & Jerk 85, Rick Hansen, 1994
59 kg Total 145, Rick Hansen, 1994
64 kg Snatch 75, Jerry Hales, 1997
64 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, Jerry Hales, 1997
64 kg Total 172.5, Jerry Hales, 1997
70 kg Snatch 72.5, Tyler Shiner, 1995
70 kg Clean & Jerk 95, Tyler Shiner, 1995
70 kg Total 167.5, Tyler Shiner, 1995
76 kg Snatch 77.5, Sam Matthews, 1995
76 kg Clean & Jerk 95, Justin Soper, 1994
76 kg Total 170, Hank Smith, 1995
77 kg Snatch 80, Ben Naseath, Ivins, 1999
77 kg Clean & Jerk 105, Ben Naseath, Ivins, 1999
77 kg Total 185 Ben Naseath, Ivins, 1999
83 kg Snatch 85, Paul Northway, 1993
83 kg Clean & Jerk 110.5, Troy Gent, 1997
83 kg Total 190, Paul Northway, 1993
85 kg Snatch 78, Dallin Fletcher, Ivins, 1999
85 kg Clean & Jerk 90, Dallin Fletcher, Ivins, 1999
85 kg Total 167.5, Dallin Fletcher, Ivins, 1999
91 kg Snatch 90, Matt Redding, 1997
91 kg Clean & Jerk 122.5, Matt Redding, 1997
91 kg Total 212.5, Matt Redding, 1995
99 kg Snatch 88, Chet Stewart, 1996
99 kg Clean & Jerk 107.5, Chet Stewart, 1996
99 kg Total 195, Chet Stewart, 1996
108 kg Snatch 87.5, Chet Stewart, 1997
108 kg Clean & Jerk 123, Chet Stewart, 1997
108 kg Total 187.5, Chet Stewart, 1997
108+ kg Snatch 80, Chris Worton, 1994
108+ kg Clean & Jerk 117.5, Chris Worton, 1994
108+ kg Total 197.5, Chris Worton, 1994

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Open
54 kg Snatch 30, Marcus Thiessen, 1997
54 kg Clean & Jerk 40, Marcus Thiessen, 1997
54 kg Total 70, Marcus Thiessen, 1997
59 kg Snatch 35, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Clean & Jerk 50, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Total 85, Melissa Humble, 1994
64 kg Snatch 45, Dave Brown, 1997
64 kg Clean & Jerk 60, Dave Brown, 1997
64 kg Total 105, Dave Brown, 1997
70 kg Snatch 75, Dave Turner, 1993
70 kg Clean & Jerk 100.5, Dave Turner, 1993
70 kg Total 170, Dave Turner, 1993
76 kg Snatch 82.5, John Young, 1995
76 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, John Young, 1995
76 kg Total 180, John Young, 1995
83 kg Snatch 97.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1994
83 kg Clean & Jerk 127.5, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1994
83 kg Total 225, Vasily Zhuravlev, 1994
91 kg Snatch 115, Mark Evans, 1993
91 kg Clean & Jerk 150, Mark Evans, 1993
91 kg Total 265, Mark Evans, 1993
99 kg Snatch 120, Mark Evans, 1994
99 kg Clean & Jerk 155, Mark Evans, 1994
99 kg Total 275, Mark Evans, 1994
108 kg Snatch 120, Dan John, 1993
108 kg Clean & Jerk 140, Dan John, 1993
108 kg Total 260, Dan John, 1993
108+ kg Snatch 85, Brian Johansson, 1993
109+ kg Clean & Jerk 120.5, Chris Worton, 1994
108+ kg Total 202.5, Chris Worton, 1994

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Veteran
70 kg Snatch 75, Dave Turner, 1995
70 kg Clean & Jerk 100.5, Dave Turner, 1993
70 kg Total 170, Dave Turner, 1993
76 kg Snatch 77.5, Dave Turner, 1993
76 kg Clean & Jerk 97.5, Dave Turner, 1996
76 kg Total 172.5, Dave Turner, 1993
83 kg Snatch 65, Wayne Brickey, 1994
83 kg Clean & Jerk 82.5, Wayne Brickey, 1994
83 kg Total 147.5, Wayne Brickey, 1994
99 kg Snatch 50, Wayne Brickey, 1993
99 kg Clean & Jerk 70, Wayne Brickey, 1993
99 kg Total 120, Wayne Brickey, 1993
108 kg Snatch 72.5, Jack Thiessen, 1995
108 kg Clean & Jerk 100, Jack Thiessen, 1995
108 kg Total 140, Jack Thiessen, 1995
108+ kg Snatch 85, John Price, 1993
108+ kg Clean & Jerk 110, John Price, 1993
108+ kg Total 195, John Price, 1993

Records in Old Weight Classifications 1986-1997

Women
50 kg Snatch 32.5, Becky VanTassell, 1995
50 kg Clean & Jerk 42.5, Maria Ortega, 1995
50 kg Total 72.5, Becky VanTassell, 1995
54 kg Snatch 40, Melissa Humble, 1995
54 kg Clean & Jerk 45, Melissa Humble, 1995
54 kg Total 85, Melissa Humble, 1995
59 kg Snatch 40, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Clean & Jerk 55, Melissa Humble, 1994
59 kg Total 95, Melissa Humble, 1994
64 kg Snatch 35, Angela Sheler, 1997
64 kg Clean & Jerk 50, Angela Sheler, 1997
64 kg Total 85, Angela Sheler, 1997
70 kg Snatch 35, Lacey Simmons, 1995
70 kg Clean & Jerk 50.5, Anita Wesner, 1996
70 kg Total 85, Anita Wesner, 1996
83 kg Snatch 25, Chris Gattenby, 1994
83 kg Clean & Jerk 30, Chris Gattenby, 1994
83 kg Total 55, Chris Gattenby, 1994
83+ kg Snatch 30, Christine Gattenby, 1995
83+kg Clean & Jerk 40, Christine Gattenby, 1995

Record Book

WEIGHTLIFTING

– 1998-2000 Records

Junior
as of 6-24-2006

47SNATCH35CHASE STEFFENSEN (84)HERCULES1998C & J60ANDREW DUGGAR (92)HERCULES2005TOTAL95ANDREW DUGGAR (92)HERCULES200551SNATCH42.5SHAYNE HUNSAKER (91)HERCULES2005C & J61SHAYNE HUNSAKER (91)HERCULES2005TOTAL102.5SHAYNE HUNSAKER (91)HERCULES200556SNATCH55BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON1998C & J75BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL130BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON199862SNATCH60CHASE STEFFENSEN (84)HERCULES2000C & J80ROSS TAYLOR (85)HERCULES2001TOTAL137.5CHARLES MATIYASIC (85)HERCULES200169SNATCH65ANDREW RIDD (88)HERCULES2004C & J92.5BRADY CURTIS (82)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL150BRADY CURTIS (82)SNOW CANYON199877SNATCH75BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON2000C & J90BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON2000TOTAL165BLAKE MICKELSON (84)SNOW CANYON200085SNATCH62.5RHETT FREI (82)SNOW CANYON1998C & J90DEREK TERRY (82)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL152.5RHETT FREI (82)SNOW CANYON199894SNATCH67.5PATRICK TURNER (84)HERCULES2000C & J95PATRICK TURNER (84)HERCULES2000TOTAL162.5PATRICK TURNER (84)HERCULES200094+SNATCH50JEFF EDWARDS (91)HERCULES2006C & J82JEFF EDWARDS (91)HERCULES2006TOTAL132JEFF EDWARDS (91)HERCULES2006      105SNATCH60DAVID SPENCER (86)HERCULES2002C & J87.5DAVID SPENCER (86)HERCULES2002TOTAL147.5DAVID SPENCER (86)HERCULES2002105+SNATCHC & JTOTAL

Teen
as of 6-24-2006

56SNATCH52.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004C & J67.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004TOTAL120MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH200462SNATCH75ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001C & J100ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001TOTAL175ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON200169SNATCH75TAYLOR CHIU (88)DYNAMO2005C & J97.5TAYLOR CHIU (88)DYNAMO2005TOTAL172.5TAYLOR CHIU (88)DYNAMO200577SNATCH92.5LUCAS CARROLL (85)PANGUITCH2004C & J110NATE RUSSELL (82)CLEARFIELD HS2000TOTAL190NATE RUSSELL (82)CLEARFIELD HS200085SNATCH85DALLIN FLETCHER (82)SNOW CANYON2000C & J120BENNETT THURGOOD (81)CLEARFIELD HS2000TOTAL202.5BENNETT THURGOOD (81)CLEARFIELD HS200094SNATCH93ALEX CANEZ (86)BFS2006C & J125MATT REDDING (78)HERCULES1998TOTAL215MATT REDDING (78)HERCULES1998105SNATCH85THOM VILLAREAL (81)BULL DOGS2001C & J120THOM VILLAREAL (81)BULL DOGS2001TOTAL205THOM VILLAREAL (81)BULL DOGS2001105+SNATCH85DUSTIN GOUGH (81)SNOW CANYON1999C & J112.5BRAECUS TWITTY (82)BULL DOGS2001TOTAL197.5BRAECUS TWITTY (82)BULL DOGS2001

Women
as of 6-24-2006

43 JRSNATCH30RACHEL TAYLOR (87)HERCULES2001C & J45RACHEL TAYLOR (87)HERCULES2001TOTAL75RACHEL TAYLOR (87)HERCULES200148SNATCH27.5NIKI TAYLOR (80)SNOW CANYON1998C & J42.5NIKI TAYLOR (80)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL70NIKI TAYLOR (80)SNOW CANYON199853SNATCH46DEBBIE MILLET (67)HERCULES2006C & J70MICHELLE GLASGOW (91)DYNAMO2005TOTAL115MICHELLE GLASGOW (91)DYNAMO200558SNATCH45ELYSE MICKELSON (80)SNOW CANYON1998C & J57.5ELYSE MICKELSON (80)SNOW CANYON1998TOTAL102.5ELYSE MICKELSON (80)SNOW CANYON199863SNATCH35GABRIEL JUNG (80)BULL DOGS1998C & J50GABRIEL JUNG (80)BULL DOGS1998TOTAL85GABRIEL JUNG (80)BULL DOGS199869SNATCH35SAMMIE HERSHKOWITZ (83)UNATTACHED1998C & J45SAMMIE HERSHKOWITZ (83)UNATTACHED1998TOTAL80SAMMIE HERSHKOWITZ (83)UNATTACHED199875SNATCH48GINA SMITH (90)BFS2006C & J60GINA SMITH (90)BFS2006TOTAL108GINA SMITH (90)BFS200675+ JRSNATCH42KYRSTEN OTOOLEUNATTACHED2006C & J58KYRSTEN OTOOLEUNATTACHED2006TOTAL100KYRSTEN OTOOLEUNATTACHED200675+SNATCH37.5LOKELANI TANGARO (76)BULL DOGS1998C & J50.5KYRSTEN O’TOOLE (91)LCA2005TOTAL87.5MICHELLE CRAWFORD (79)BULL DOGS1999

Open
As of 6-24-2006

56SNATCH52.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004C & J72.5MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH2004TOTAL125MYKEL WALSH (86)PANGUITCH200462SNATCH70ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001C & J100ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON2001TOTAL170ISMAEL ANAYA (82)SNOW CANYON200169SNATCH92.5SCOTT GLASGOW (64)UNATTACHED1998C & J115CHET GARNER (80)DYNAMO2005TOTAL205CHET GARNER (80)DYNAMO200577SNATCH90SCOTT GLASGOW (64)UNATTACHED2002C & J115BLAKE MOON (73)HERCULES2006TOTAL195SCOTT GLASGOW (64)UNATTACHED200285SNATCH110CARL DARBY (57)UNATTACHED2004C & J135CARL DARBY (57)UNATTACHED2004TOTAL245CARL DARBY (57)UNATTACHED200494SNATCH122.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998C & J145 VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998TOTAL267.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998105SNATCH115TROY GENT (78)UNATTACHED2000C & J145TROY GENT (78)UNATTACHED2000TOTAL260TROY GENT (78)UNATTACHED2000105+SNATCH112.5JIM FERRY (71)HERCULES2001C & J145JIM FERRY (71)HERCULES2001TOTAL257.5JIM FERRY (71)HERCULES2001

Master (Over 40)
As of 6-24-2006

56SNATCHC & JTOTAL62SNATCHC & JTOTAL69SNATCH60DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES1999C & J87.5DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES1999TOTAL147.5DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES199977SNATCH90SCOTT GLASGOW (64)DYNAMO2004C & J105DELBERT PHELPS (61)BFS2005TOTAL195DELBERT PHELPS (61)BFS200585SNATCH89CLAY REED (60)TEAM MONTANA2006C & J72.5DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES2004TOTAL130DAVE TURNER (51)HERCULES200494SNATCH122.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998C & J145VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998TOTAL267.5VASILY ZHURAVLEV (56)HERCULES1998105SNATCH105DAN JOHN (57)HERCULES1999C & J140DAN JOHN (57)HERCULES1999TOTAL245DAN JOHN (57)HERCULES1999105+SNATCH80BARRY STONE (56)UNATTACHED2002C & J107.5BARRY STONE (56)UNATTACHED2002TOTAL187.5BARRY STONE (56)UNATTACHED2002